Shepparton

Thursday, 14th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ANTOINE Jason Sharp 25.66 1.7
2 2 2STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 25.81 16.5
3 6 6ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 25.833 16
4 7 7BRAESIDE Robert Glass 25.941 8
5 3 3REDZIN Patrick Burley 25.991 27.4
6 8 8MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 26.091 11.2
7 5 5TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 26.553 6.7
8 1 1OUR BOY BENNY Scott Manning 26.611 10.9
R - 9HAZEY ROY Gary Walker 0
R - 10LOUD AND ROWDY Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LINK HERE Gregory Berry 22.324 9.4
2 7 7KINLOCH CHOIR Robert Glass 22.38 7
3 6 6TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.536 31.8
4 4 4MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 22.554 26.7
5 3 3WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 22.574 18.6
6 2 2DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 22.716 100.6
7 5 5ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 22.836 3.5
F 8 8BARELLEN JEWEL Scott Manning 1.9
R - 9SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 21.994 9.8
2 7 7EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 22.088 9.5
3 5 5BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.239 9.4
4 1 1MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 22.389 4.6
5 2 2SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 22.397 14.9
6 8 8BALANCE Cameron Knott 22.418 3.7
7 3 3KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 22.509 3.6
8 6 6LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 22.627 29
R - 9DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 21.632 2.8
2 5 5SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 21.786 11.6
3 3 3PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 21.954 5.4
4 6 6EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 22.088 38.5
5 7 7SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 22.131 25.5
6 1 1BARINYA Dallas Massina 22.231 3.5
7 2 9QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.254 16.4
8 4 4MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 22.262 7.1
S - 2MARCELLO William Mcmahon 0
R - 10READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEGENDARY LAD Kylee Osborne 25.402 1.7
2 4 4TIGERFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 25.764 20
3 6 6FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 25.802 10.7
4 7 7LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 25.83 60
5 2 2THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 26.025 6
6 5 5LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 26.104 8.6
7 1 1RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.372 6.5
S - 8NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 25.345 3.5
2 3 3DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 25.49 5.8
3 1 1ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 25.68 8.7
4 8 8SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 25.721 14.6
5 4 4PINE'S PICK Cameron Taylor 26.033 6.1
6 6 6STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 26.154 5.6
7 5 5COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 27.222 7.1
8 2 2BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 27.281 18.7
R - 9READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 25.348 4
2 1 1CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass 25.423 7.8
3 2 2YAKIMA Michael Carter 25.555 5.6
4 7 7TOWN TAMER John Barbara 25.689 13.3
5 6 6ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 25.708 3.5
6 3 3IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.819 7.4
7 8 8CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 25.9 8.8
8 5 5MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 25.926 68.8
RACE 8
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BILL BATH Anthony Azzopardi 25.093 2.4
2 3 3KRAKEN CHAMP Kevin Eyles 25.283 2.1
3 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.456 12.2
4 6 6LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 25.535 87.5
5 7 7BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 25.543 18.9
6 1 1BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 25.559 25.8
7 4 4TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.585 63.2
8 8 8PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 25.815 11.4
R - 9READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 21.747 2
2 1 1CHASING REX Dennis Langley 22.013 9.9
3 5 5BONAFIDE John Barbara 22.174 7.3
4 4 4AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 22.237 12
5 8 8CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 22.38 9
6 6 6LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.491 45.3
7 7 9ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 22.709 28.8
F 2 2NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 5.2
S - 7QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 22.142 1.7
2 3 3OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.16 5.3
3 8 8GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.258 26.2
4 1 1MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 22.27 6.1
5 7 7BILBO Diane Ireland 22.446 12.9
6 6 10YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 22.597 23.2
7 2 2SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 22.631 11.3
S - 5ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 0
S - 6SO SAY Graham Glass 0
R - 9ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
WHISKY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWO METRE PETER Anthony Azzopardi 21.785 1.7
2 6 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.109 5
3 8 8RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.124 6.5
4 2 2SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.224 24.8
5 5 5AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 22.567 19
6 4 4ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 22.574 59.3
7 1 1HARSTON FLARE Tony Duncan 22.651 9.5
8 7 7BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.686 54.8
R - 9FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 0
R - 10SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 0
RACE 12
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 21.736 3.7
2 2 2FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 22.013 5.2
3 4 4ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 22.28 22.7
4 5 5FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.345 19.2
5 7 7SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 22.437 11.9
6 8 8NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.563 53.7
7 3 3AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.652 5.3
8 1 1TUESDAY'S GONE Aaron Debattista 22.844 3
S - 6ZULU EYES Barry Marshall 0
R - 9FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results