Shepparton

Thursday, 8th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 25.726 6.2
2 7 7TRANSPIRE Janet Cottrell 25.882 2.8
3 4 4COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 26.191 3.1
4 2 2CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 26.261 7.2
5 3 3BANGA Raymond Henness 26.286 6.9
6 8 8AARON'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.792 24.5
7 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 26.91 35.2
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 22.395 7.4
2 8 8RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.748 4.3
3 7 7PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 22.767 54.2
4 1 1SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 22.873 5.3
5 3 3STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 22.982 27.5
6 4 4CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 23.191 20.7
7 5 5SPEAKING SPANISH Arron Rocke 23.383 2.7
8 2 2VOLCANIC LAVA Shane Drummond 23.409 6.4
R - 9COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MURRAY NAN Barry Mills 25.918 15.3
2 1 1SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 25.97 18.5
3 2 2HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 26.068 3.5
4 3 3SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 26.148 2.2
5 7 7SHARNI'S MY GIRL James Arthur 26.303 5.9
6 5 5KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 26.594 9.8
7 4 4LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.619 27.6
8 6 6LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 26.768 59.2
R - 9AARON'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 0
R - 10SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.602 10.4
2 8 8ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 25.631 1.5
3 2 2FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 25.801 5.1
4 7 7JAIMANDY SPIDER Paul Donohue 25.899 18.5
5 5 5RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 25.989 32.5
6 6 6SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 26.028 13.2
7 1 1JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 26.064 37.3
8 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 26.136 14.8
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOLLY MAC Anthony Azzopardi 25.443 1.2
2 4 4ROD VADER John Caulfield 25.568 32.6
3 2 2OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 25.675 12.1
4 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 25.703 12.8
5 3 3ALL BLING David Torr 25.818 16.5
6 1 1BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 25.988 36.4
7 7 7JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 26.048 12.2
RACE 6
WWW.ITSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 25.445 5.7
2 6 6WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.534 11.3
3 8 8CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 25.583 5.4
4 5 5WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 25.609 27.1
5 3 3GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 25.714 9.7
6 1 1PANTS ON FIRE Renee New 25.738 1.8
7 2 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 25.915 56.4
8 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 26.056 32.3
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUR Michael Carter 25.448 3.1
2 6 6SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 25.46 4.4
3 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.58 9.9
4 8 8PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 25.75 12.9
5 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 25.895 63.3
6 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 25.996 35.2
7 3 3MYSTERY JET Michael Carter 26.061 2.4
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.531 1.8
2 6 6ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.618 24.5
3 4 4LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 25.769 19
4 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.879 23.8
5 3 3RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 25.916 6.1
6 7 7GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 25.921 23.2
7 5 5TURANZA TIGER Aaron Debattista 26.15 3.8
8 1 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.526 25.9
S - 1LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 0
RACE 9
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 22.51 2.2
2 3 3WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.556 6
3 6 6HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 22.561 26.5
4 7 7ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 22.592 5.5
5 4 4PERFECT PLAYER David Knocker 22.67 4.7
6 2 2DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.671 13.4
7 5 5SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 22.893 68.5
8 1 9CAST Georgia Whiting 23.005 25.6
S - 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 0
S - 10LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 22.329 3.1
2 6 6MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.467 52.4
3 1 1KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.6 16.6
4 5 5GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.718 6.1
5 7 7ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.773 24.7
6 3 3JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 22.85 3.6
7 2 2LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.893 3.8
8 4 4SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 22.909 32.5
RACE 11
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.401 11.2
2 2 2SUDOKU NINJA Renee New 22.584 5.1
3 8 8GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.645 4.2
4 4 4I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.653 3.3
5 1 1ANNALEY FLASH Gary Edwards 22.728 6.3
6 6 6CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.757 23.2
7 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.818 9.2
8 3 3FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.884 24.5
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.601 16.6
2 2 2ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.615 2.1
3 1 1ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.793 7.1
4 4 4JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 22.888 4.7
5 3 3LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.963 13
6 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 23.038 15.6
7 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 23.19 8.1
8 7 7DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 23.204 23.4
R - 9DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
Click here for more detailed results