Shepparton

Thursday, 1st Aug 2019


RACE 1
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 22.406 1.6
2 6 6BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 22.726 5
3 2 2STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 22.798 26.6
4 4 4CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 23.004 14.4
5 5 5MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 23.329 36.8
6 3 3ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 23.614 15.7
7 7 7ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 23.646 10.2
8 8 8COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 23.796 16.6
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 25.774 3.2
2 7 7LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.125 13.6
3 8 8SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 26.257 5.6
4 2 2LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 26.384 28
5 5 5SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 26.417 5.4
6 3 3TRANSPIRE Janet Cottrell 26.528 4.7
7 1 1TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.633 8.4
8 6 6TWO EGGS GARRY Jason Formosa 27.038 15.1
R - 9DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARNI'S MY GIRL James Arthur 25.506 8.2
2 4 4SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 25.618 1.5
3 5 5MURRAY NAN Barry Mills 25.882 6.9
4 2 2KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 25.999 13.3
5 6 6AARON'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.342 68.4
6 3 3FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 26.39 16.8
7 8 8MY NAMES DARYL Alan Ferguson 26.471 9
8 7 7CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 26.534 66.5
R - 9PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton 0
R - 10DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 4
WWW.ITSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.351 4.1
2 1 1MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.361 2.4
3 7 7QUENA DEE AIR Andrew Paraskevas 22.364 3
4 6 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.554 28.1
5 2 2KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.636 24.1
6 8 8MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.748 19.2
7 5 5ALTA LINEA Sean Van Taarling 22.872 26.8
8 3 3MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.874 40.4
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOGO JET Michael Carter 25.442 9.2
2 3 3SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 25.593 6
3 5 5SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 25.668 30.2
4 1 1STRIKE Trevor Anlezark 25.727 7.1
5 6 6COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 25.813 14
6 7 7FLO LAVA Robert Britton 25.87 5.1
7 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 25.967 31
8 4 4WALKING ON AIR Bernard Seymour 26.429 2.3
RACE 6
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.289 3.7
2 7 7MEDINA Robert Britton 25.448 5.4
3 1 1FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 25.452 2.3
4 4 4KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 25.459 25.4
5 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.555 6.4
6 5 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.752 22.1
7 8 8RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 25.852 63.9
8 3 3MAXIMUM TRINA Carly Poulter 26.212 29.3
S - 9ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 10CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 22.025 1.3
2 3 3RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 22.371 5.6
3 1 1OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 22.393 94.5
4 2 2PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 22.488 21.6
5 4 4PERFECT PIPER Peter Frost 22.55 18.1
6 7 7CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.615 9.7
7 8 8STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.648 43.5
8 6 6KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 23.05 72.4
S - 10JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 9MYSTERY JET Michael Carter 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.451 7.6
2 2 2SO SAY Troy Comensoli 25.457 1.7
3 7 7TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 25.664 23.3
4 5 5SHELLBROOK Wayne Bocquet 25.836 17.7
5 6 6OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 25.864 22.9
6 3 3IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 25.901 33.4
7 4 9UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.925 47.3
8 8 8BOLD Peter Presutto 26.426 3.6
S - 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10MI ROMA Steven Edgar 0
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 22.062 3.9
2 7 7STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.191 1.7
3 8 8DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.273 14.7
4 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 22.735 24.2
5 6 6MY NAME'S WALLY Wayne Bocquet 22.84 24.9
6 4 4SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.303 30.7
7 2 2JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.513 27.2
P 1 1TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 8.2
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter 22.196 36.1
2 1 1OPTIMUS STEEL Robert Britton 22.302 1.2
3 4 4GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.335 23.7
4 3 3WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.618 9.2
5 5 5KRAKEN JESS Robert Glass 22.648 6.9
6 8 8GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.897 27.4
7 6 6SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 22.99 51.1
S - 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 22.782 3.4
2 4 4KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 22.793 10.8
3 1 1GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.804 7.4
4 7 9CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.931 35.1
5 2 2FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 23.221 6.4
F 5 5MAGIC JET Wayne Bocquet 6.2
F 6 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 3.5
F 8 8BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 33.3
S - 7TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 10MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 12
FINER FRUITS VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DALE'S JET Brent Merton 22.589 10.9
2 4 4SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 22.965 5.6
3 3 3CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 23.016 5.2
4 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.019 20.6
5 8 8BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 23.213 7.7
6 6 6SEARCHING Tina Womann 23.268 3.5
7 5 5QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.478 16.3
8 1 1JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.328 5.2
R - 9ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results