Shepparton

Thursday, 25th Jul 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.408 4.9
2 6 6KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 22.448 2
3 2 2PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 22.694 31.2
4 7 7ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 22.931 8.3
5 3 3STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 23.029 8.8
6 8 8TWILIGHT LOGAN Fay Vantaarling 23.047 4.7
S - 4RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.49 2.5
2 2 2GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.649 6.3
3 1 1KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 22.651 2.2
4 8 8SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 22.704 39.5
5 4 4ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 22.86 8.3
6 7 7JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.945 50.8
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BREAKAWAY Rodney Millington 25.506 2.1
2 5 5ALQUIST Aaron Debattista 25.703 10.4
3 7 7ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 25.743 13.2
4 8 8DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.796 43.1
5 3 3LOW PLANES Barry Mills 25.844 2.6
6 1 1CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 26.063 40.7
7 6 6LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.151 10.1
8 2 2MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.289 44.9
R - 9SHARNI'S MY GIRL James Arthur 0
R - 10LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 0
RACE 4
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 22.078 2.8
2 8 8WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 22.444 22.9
3 1 1CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 22.725 2.5
4 2 2SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.763 13.9
5 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 22.798 14.6
6 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 22.975 36.8
7 4 4GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.991 6.6
8 6 6MOON PHASE James Arthur 23.324 16.7
R - 9QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9STRIKE Trevor Anlezark 25.548 8.7
2 6 6NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 25.819 36.1
3 1 1SCENIC WARRIOR Michelle Mallia-magri 25.872 8.1
4 8 8STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 26.057 13.6
5 4 4TURANZA TIGER Aaron Debattista 26.113 5.3
6 5 5JUST LOVIN' IT Gary Webb 26.115 2.8
7 7 7CHASING REX Benjamin Divirgilio 26.239 15.6
8 2 2NAPA Benjamin Divirgilio 26.44 4.3
S - 3PODIUM Lyn Smith 0
R - 10FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 25.585 7.2
2 2 2EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 25.724 13.5
3 7 7ROD VADER John Caulfield 25.757 29.5
4 1 1MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 25.774 1.8
5 5 5HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 25.796 4.7
6 4 9ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 25.879 25.4
7 3 3GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.913 38
8 8 8QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 26.32 10.6
S - 4JENNIFER ECCLES Benjamin Divirgilio 0
R - 10MY NAME'S RED Pia Triaca 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.33 1.1
2 2 2PANTS ON FIRE Renee New 25.358 8.1
3 5 5BLUR Michael Carter 25.415 11.3
4 8 8LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 25.69 47.1
5 4 4STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 25.722 39.7
6 7 7AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 25.905 15.2
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARNUM DASHER Peter Handley 37.557 2.8
2 2 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 38.217 4.5
3 6 6HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.244 29
4 4 4SUPER BLU David Geall 38.307 2.8
5 1 1SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 38.63 8
6 8 8SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 38.729 66
7 7 7FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 38.771 34.8
8 3 3VALITA Brendon Jones 38.952 23.7
S - 9SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 22.241 6
2 4 4TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 22.466 32.2
3 8 8SPEAKING SPANISH Arron Rocke 22.511 18.3
4 7 7FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.524 1.7
5 6 6CURLIN' MERLIN John Magri 22.718 3.3
6 2 2MIRACLE MILLIE Benjamin Abela 22.84 56
7 1 1TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 23.382 27.5
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 21.783 1.5
2 5 5RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 22.003 7.6
3 8 8PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 22.145 29.3
4 3 3OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 22.28 64.7
5 6 6MYSTERY JET Michael Carter 22.294 4
6 7 7KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 22.357 19.8
7 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.565 43.5
8 2 2ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.759 34.3
R - 9HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERFECT PIPER Peter Frost 22.168 3.9
2 2 2CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.395 2
3 1 1KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.44 15.3
4 8 8STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.451 17.6
5 6 6JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 22.703 59.1
6 7 7JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.856 5.2
7 5 9HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.895 38.6
T 4 4ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 13.9
S - 5SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 0
RACE 12
FINER FRUITS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.242 7.5
2 1 1TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.311 1.7
3 3 3BRING THE SPRING Dominic Crisafi 22.405 7.1
4 6 10UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 22.569 6.9
5 8 8FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.667 11.5
6 4 4DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 22.694 25.3
7 5 9TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.069 22
S - 5MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
S - 6LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 0
S - 7CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results