Shepparton

Monday, 6th May 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.813 2.2
2 8 8SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 22.817 6.1
3 6 6GLOBAL RULER Paul Kaltsis 22.857 8.3
4 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 22.947 10.5
5 7 7ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 23.108 3.8
6 5 5MISS DELIVERED Christopher Watson 23.501 83.7
7 1 9AMBER'S DOLLY Domenic Paterno 23.604 23.8
8 3 3KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 24.048 32.2
S - 1ZAMBORA TARA Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 0
RACE 2
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 25.442 2.3
2 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 25.738 4.2
3 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 25.896 23.5
4 5 5SPRITE HALO John Coburn 26.007 4.8
5 6 6KID RAIDER Pia Triaca 26.068 5.7
6 7 7FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.192 36.3
7 1 1LESS GO FRESCO Riana Groom 26.431 39.3
8 2 9MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.598 28.3
S - 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 0
R - 10CALZONE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 22.668 5.2
2 6 6ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 22.671 12.5
3 1 1ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 22.754 3.1
4 4 4PECTORALIS Stephen Tabb 22.852 5
5 2 2SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 22.871 12.8
6 7 7DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 22.887 17.5
7 8 8JIGGLY WIGGLY Kathryne Tabb 23.082 10.4
8 3 3KRAKEN PAT Kevin Eyles 23.219 6.4
R - 9NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 22.17 4.9
2 2 2ULTIMATE COSMIC Yvonne Carter 22.302 3.2
3 1 1GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 22.425 4.4
4 8 8MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 22.647 3.8
5 5 5CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.806 15.8
6 7 7SPOT THE BARMAN Tegan Gray 22.841 21.1
7 4 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 22.968 24.7
8 3 3SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 23.127 39.6
S - 4JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 5
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOPPI ALLEN Jess Fothergill 25.823 19.1
2 3 3SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 25.828 4.5
3 7 7MIGHTY CRUISE Steven Kemp 25.928 18.7
4 4 4FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 25.995 33.4
5 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 26.019 20.8
6 5 5BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 26.091 2.2
7 8 8ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 26.367 7.4
8 6 9FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 26.628 5.3
S - 6LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.765 2.7
2 6 6GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 25.87 5.3
3 7 7KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.91 3.1
4 8 8TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 25.965 45.6
5 5 5MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.993 11.9
6 2 2TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.021 13.7
7 3 3SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.027 11.8
8 1 1OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.073 23.7
R - 9HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 10BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EASTSIDE Robert Glass 25.904 3.2
2 8 8ROCK LIKE JAGGER Paul Abela 25.982 3.4
3 4 4CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 26.004 16
4 2 2ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.221 9
5 1 1WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.3 38.9
6 5 5SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 26.315 3.7
7 6 9ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 26.428 16.8
8 3 3BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 26.535 21.6
S - 6TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 25.719 1.7
2 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.949 26.2
3 4 4TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 26.113 30.6
4 2 2XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.155 7.7
5 6 6BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 26.214 10.2
6 7 9ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.241 15
7 8 8TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.258 9
8 5 5PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 26.296 9.3
S - 7DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 22.576 15.7
2 7 7BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 22.929 3.7
3 5 5NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 23.012 13.4
4 3 3HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 23.105 7.2
5 4 4NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.192 25.7
6 6 6LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.473 20.4
7 2 2MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 23.65 9.3
8 1 1FRONT BAR Peter Craig 23.728 2.3
R - 9TAT OX David Warburton 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 22.737 1.7
2 4 4JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.81 5.3
3 1 1DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 22.833 12.6
4 5 5GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 22.955 5.5
5 2 2MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 23.052 9.3
6 6 6WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 23.102 31.6
7 7 7GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 23.247 33
S - 3TAT OX David Warburton 0
R - 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
R - 10ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.425 2
2 8 9STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.604 4.5
3 5 5LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.658 30.3
4 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.689 17.7
5 1 1ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 22.703 6.1
6 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.797 13.3
7 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.813 23.3
8 4 4DYNA KERRO Steven Edgar 22.848 9.3
S - 8ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 12
FINER FRUITS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 22.357 3.5
2 3 3SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 22.681 36.5
3 8 9JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.72 6.1
4 1 1TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.868 22.6
5 2 2NALANI Sandra Waycott 22.879 1.8
6 7 7SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.955 37.2
7 6 6ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.236 44.3
8 4 4BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.362 18.5
S - 8STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
Click here for more detailed results