Shepparton

Monday, 29th Apr 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 22.484 1.9
2 4 4RAPID HIGHWAY Sheryl Thomas 22.717 3.9
3 2 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 22.968 6.3
4 3 3BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 23.025 6.8
5 7 7DEZZY DRIVER Jess Fothergill 23.037 28.9
6 8 8GOLDEN MOON Robert Hayes 23.054 42.5
7 6 6FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 23.195 22.7
RACE 2
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EASTSIDE Robert Glass 25.656 2
2 1 1MEEHAN LOUIE Dean Elliott 25.846 3
3 8 8SWORDFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 25.866 6.5
4 2 2LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 26.043 32.7
5 4 4LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 26.362 64.4
6 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 26.468 19.8
7 6 6SYLO Neil Mason 26.478 100.9
8 3 3LESS GO FRESCO Riana Groom 26.633 11.4
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9 No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 22.327 2
2 6 6SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.476 4.1
3 4 4RIVAL NATALIE Scott Stefanos 22.797 7.1
4 8 8ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 22.903 18.3
5 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Brian Fothergill 23.152 10.8
6 2 2SUPER TRACEY Scott Stefanos 23.21 7.9
7 5 5CHAMPAGNE NAN Brian Lord 23.597 30.9
S - 3TUXEDO FLYER Chris Glen 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 22.189 2
2 1 1LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.51 33.3
3 7 7BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 22.62 4.6
4 4 4MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 22.704 8.4
5 3 3GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.834 89.1
6 2 2BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.894 20.2
7 8 8I'M A LORD Brian Lord 23.619 27.5
F 6 6VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 4.3
R - 9MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.829 11.5
2 6 6ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 26.064 7.4
3 4 4MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 26.191 2
4 2 2WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.317 18.6
5 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.334 64.6
6 1 1JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 26.346 4.4
7 5 5CHILLIN' THE FAT Joshua Formosa 26.366 6.5
8 7 7WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 26.565 63.7
R - 9MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 22.482 21.8
2 2 2UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.729 7.3
3 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.767 37.9
4 8 8LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.787 15.7
5 3 3ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.844 6.8
P 4 4PROVEN NEB Scott Stefanos 1.3
S - 1SHAINA CABANG Nicole Lund 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.655 5.7
2 3 3TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.833 4.6
3 1 1BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 23.022 5.5
4 8 8PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 23.311 3.7
5 4 4BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.511 3.9
6 6 6BOLARE Jess Fothergill 24.273 13
S - 2JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 25.762 4.2
2 7 7BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.786 2.8
3 5 5JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 25.849 3.6
4 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.007 52.7
5 8 8TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 26.06 14.2
6 1 1STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 26.097 6.7
7 4 4XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.18 43.2
8 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.191 20.3
R - 9VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 22.695 2.4
2 4 4JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.864 5
3 1 1MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 22.881 5.7
4 7 7ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 22.924 4.3
5 2 2HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 23.043 19.8
6 5 5CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.079 53.9
7 3 3ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 23.317 30.2
8 8 8BRED TO WIN Brian Lord 23.404 16.9
R - 9FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 10
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 22.47 3.2
2 7 7GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 22.591 10.8
3 5 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.76 6.3
4 3 3ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 23.027 3
5 8 8MIA AMOUR David Grindley 23.175 10.4
6 2 2HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 23.291 7.3
7 4 4TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 23.326 46.4
8 6 6MIDNIGHT PATROL David Basile 23.408 30.2
R - 9MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
R - 10MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANOTHER NALIN Glen Burton 22.497 4
2 1 1BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 22.672 20.5
3 8 8JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.777 1.5
4 4 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 22.893 7.5
5 7 7PROVEN CHAT Chris Glen 22.937 16.4
6 6 6CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 22.971 27.8
S - 2FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 3GROUCHO Belinda Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results