Shepparton

Monday, 22nd Apr 2019


RACE 1
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 26.122 1.8
2 7 7FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.368 8.3
3 3 3BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 26.621 5.4
4 2 2LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 27.2 6
5 6 6SYLO Neil Mason 27.224 15.9
6 4 4KENDRA VEGAS Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.293 15.6
7 5 5LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 27.378 32.9
S - 8MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 23.134 7.6
2 3 3EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 23.346 6.4
3 8 8ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 23.397 73.7
4 6 6TONKING HOME Kaylah Thorburn 23.736 16.2
5 5 5TUXEDO FLYER Chris Glen 24.044 31.3
6 4 4BETS AND BEERS David Graham 24.934 39.6
P 7 7BARNHURST Robert Hayes 1.5
F 2 2SYCAMORE FIFI Kerrie Tuovi 10.3
S - 10ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
R - 9ZAFONIC ZOOM Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 22.604 3.1
2 2 2BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.762 6.7
3 1 1SODA EZY Jason Formosa 22.869 10.2
4 3 3BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 23.135 8.5
5 6 6LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 23.209 26.4
6 7 7GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 23.237 16.5
7 4 4SAINTLY ROSE Ross Lyons 23.432 2.7
8 8 8FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.5 39.9
R - 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
R - 10JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOSTON FLAME David Graham 22.657 13.4
2 5 5KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 22.908 5.5
3 1 1HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 23.035 11.1
4 3 3JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 23.127 2.7
5 2 2ALLANON Steven Waycott 23.178 3
6 6 6CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.215 42.8
7 8 8WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 23.227 27.8
8 7 9MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 23.35 13.9
S - 7MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 0
R - 10SYCAMORE TASH Kerrie Tuovi 0
RACE 5
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 25.93 18.9
2 5 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.16 10
3 6 6CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 26.183 5.4
4 8 8NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.374 17.8
5 1 1MISS MINJEE Lee Rowe 26.513 1.4
6 2 2LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.608 14
S - 3SPOTLIGHT Dale Bunn 0
S - 7TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
R - 9MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 25.986 2.6
2 1 1JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 26.216 2.5
3 7 9VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.251 37.8
4 5 5LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 26.312 13.9
5 2 2IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 26.315 4.3
6 8 8XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.349 18.9
7 3 3SHINING OPAL Brent Merton 26.689 49.2
S - 4LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 0
S - 7WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 0
S - 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.003 6.2
2 6 6YANDI Alfred Debattista 26.082 14.1
3 3 3SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 26.098 1.7
4 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 26.353 29.6
5 5 5JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 26.367 4.1
6 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 26.574 21.3
7 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 26.702 23.2
8 2 2BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.749 64.1
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 26.192 1.7
2 4 4SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.217 6.3
3 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.241 27
4 2 2MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 26.284 5.3
5 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.494 56.4
6 1 1AKUT Marlene Austin 26.507 12.9
7 5 9LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.705 23.9
8 8 8STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 26.81 13.3
S - 5LONESOME SPRING Diane Ireland 0
R - 10IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 22.738 6.3
2 5 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.947 3.6
3 7 7TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 23.203 21.2
4 1 1MIA AMOUR David Grindley 23.388 3.1
5 3 3BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.56 30.2
F 2 2BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 5.2
F 4 4FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 31.3
F 6 6MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 8.6
R - 9LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 0
R - 10MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 22.482 2
2 4 4KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.762 8.7
3 6 6CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 23.059 31.7
4 2 2SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 23.113 30.7
5 1 9COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 23.308 10.1
6 3 3LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 23.657 4.4
7 7 7TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.804 17.5
T 8 8FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 8.3
S - 1DUBAI PRINCE Sargon Kando 0
R - 10TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 22.966 7.2
2 5 5PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 23.114 6.7
3 1 1TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.125 6
4 6 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 23.174 6.1
5 4 4JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 23.182 17.1
6 8 8BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.374 2.6
7 2 9DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 23.423 14.9
8 7 10GROUCHO Belinda Glen 23.699 22.2
S - 2COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 0
S - 7ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.883 4
2 6 6ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 22.902 5.5
3 5 9ULTIMATE COSMIC Yvonne Carter 22.945 4.8
4 1 1DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 22.999 7.4
5 7 7BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 23.047 27.9
6 3 3CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 23.074 15.8
7 4 4ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.12 5.9
8 2 10PROVEN CHAT Chris Glen 23.434 7.4
S - 2DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 5GROUCHO Belinda Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results