Shepparton

Monday, 8th Apr 2019


RACE 1
TAB WINGS PROMOTION No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAW LICIOUS Helene Sellars 22.464 1.5
2 2 2SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 22.697 6.2
3 8 8AMBER'S DOLLY Justin Hetherton 22.951 8
4 6 6BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 23.041 7.5
5 1 1MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 23.134 10.7
S - 3GOLDEN MOON Robert Hayes 0
S - 7CRUISING BELLA Steven Kemp 0
RACE 2
TAB WINGS NIGHT THURSDAY (0-1 WIN) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOST PROPERTY Gaetano Rossin 25.675 1.1
2 2 2SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 25.701 13
3 7 7ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 25.971 5.8
4 5 5LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 26.17 26.2
5 4 4NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.424 43.1
S - 8I'M A LORD Brian Lord 0
RACE 3
NETFIND PTY. LTD. No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.231 3
2 4 4MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 22.372 5.5
3 2 2KRAKEN PAT Kevin Eyles 22.561 1.8
4 6 6BASSAMOS David Basile 23.124 32.4
5 3 3ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 23.239 28.2
6 8 8ZAFONIC ZOOM Tamara Fernandes 23.27 15.8
S - 1MULTI STAR Steven Kemp 0
S - 5CHAMPAGNE NAN Brian Lord 0
RACE 4
ARE YOU A HIT VIP (0-1 WIN) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 25.889 3.7
2 2 2JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 26.274 2.1
3 1 1CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.353 8.9
4 4 4BUCKLE UP EVE Thordes Pakusch 26.59 16.6
5 5 5MISS DELIVERED Christopher Watson 26.611 3.7
S - 7LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 0
RACE 5
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles 25.7 5.5
2 1 1OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 25.745 2.2
3 3 3JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 25.895 22.8
4 2 2TAT OX David Warburton 26.053 29.1
5 8 8SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 26.099 3.5
6 6 6ROD VADER John Caulfield 26.225 5.9
7 4 4BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.371 49.2
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 25.769 2.6
2 3 3SPOOKIE MIDNIGHT Aaron Debattista 25.829 5.3
3 6 6WHY NOT ARCHIE Gavin Gledhill 25.867 12.5
4 1 1SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 25.889 8.1
5 2 2ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 25.959 4.5
6 7 7ZEFRON David Basile 26.127 25.3
7 8 8TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.327 6.9
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 22.332 1.5
2 3 3DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 22.503 9.9
3 7 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.845 13.1
4 8 8ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.861 38.4
5 4 4DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 22.986 25
6 5 5COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 23.016 14.1
F 6 6NEW LEVEL Brent Merton 4.5
S - 2LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 25.759 1.8
2 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 25.807 7.1
3 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.171 18.6
4 8 8VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.22 20.8
5 7 7WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 26.784 4.1
6 2 2COSMIC YESSAM Pieter Smoor 26.935 7.1
S - 4FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 22.152 2.9
2 1 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.325 1.6
3 2 2LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.574 17.6
4 8 8WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.632 7.1
5 7 7BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 22.74 47.5
S - 4BRED TO WIN Brian Lord 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.662 4.7
2 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.713 1.8
3 2 2BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.724 5.6
4 4 4HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 22.909 15.5
5 5 5GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 23.079 7.4
6 8 8WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 23.126 17.6
RACE 11
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.52 15
2 1 1KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.551 4.8
3 2 2KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.615 1.9
4 6 6YANDI Alfred Debattista 22.63 28.4
5 5 5HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.659 9
6 7 7BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.81 6.6
7 4 4MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.821 60.4
8 8 8WHY NOT DEAN Gavin Gledhill 23.044 14.6
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING JERSEY Yvonne Carter 22.389 2.5
2 4 4WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 22.72 2.1
3 1 1TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.924 7.1
4 3 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.932 15.1
5 5 5DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 23 14.9
6 6 6ADRIEL David Basile 23.102 23.3
S - 2CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
S - 7DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
Click here for more detailed results