Shepparton

Monday, 4th Mar 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA CRASH Maxwell Auld 25.7 1.4
2 6 6PRINCESS PULSE Darren Brown 25.738 10.7
3 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 26.324 50.8
4 8 8FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.558 20
5 4 4BLANCO BOY Aaron Debattista 26.583 4.4
6 3 3ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.686 93
7 5 5SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 26.721 18.9
8 1 9ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 26.882 18.9
S - 1HARDAWAY JAYJAY Maxwell Auld 0
R - 10KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 22.378 4
2 1 1ATIGUN PASS Steven Waycott 22.469 5
3 3 3PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 22.777 6
4 6 6MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.822 3.4
5 4 4CRACKERJACK YAPA Luke Harris 22.926 12.4
6 5 5COOL TALENT Vivianne Giles 23.183 8.3
7 8 8TAT CHLOE David Warburton 23.248 20
8 7 7COOL FLOW Daniel Carswell 23.262 45.5
R - 9GOTTA BE THERE John Mcclelland 0
R - 10KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 0
RACE 3
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 22.286 4.3
2 8 9KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 22.471 7.3
3 2 2TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 22.545 6.5
4 6 6KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 22.864 2.5
5 7 7CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 22.94 26.5
6 1 1HOOK ALONG FYLER Bradley Hooke 22.95 6.1
7 3 10KRISBAR IMMY Bradley Hooke 23.121 15
S - 3ASTON KAH Clint Arthur 0
S - 5ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 0
S - 8HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 22.242 3.8
2 5 5KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 22.55 2.9
3 8 8LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.731 29.5
4 6 6KRAKEN MAXI Kevin Eyles 22.79 7.8
5 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.954 21.1
6 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.122 32.9
7 1 1FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 23.173 3.2
8 2 2TAT OX David Warburton 23.22 31.4
R - 9WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 26.007 3.1
2= 4 4TURANZA TIGER Aaron Debattista 26.139 4.6
2= 7 7GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.139 51.7
4 1 1CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 26.179 5.1
5 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 26.504 7.3
6 6 6WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 26.518 21.1
7 8 8BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 26.599 5
8 5 5WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.705 24.2
R - 9FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY KINDA SONG Michael Carter 25.4 1.2
2 5 5MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.974 15.3
3 1 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.05 16
4 4 9SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.128 36.5
5 3 3STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 26.17 10.6
6 6 10TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.191 31
7 7 7KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.213 31.1
8 2 2CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 26.614 13.3
S - 4PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 0
S - 6RHINO REX Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BE SEEING YOU Brendon Jones 25.862 11
2 1 9STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 26.005 1.9
3 8 10SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 26.157 9.8
4 4 4STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.219 17.7
5 6 6STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 26.32 4.2
6 2 2VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 26.384 12.4
7 5 5CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 26.421 11.9
S - 1POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 0
S - 7MOGO JET Michael Carter 0
S - 8PROVEN REGIS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 8
GV'S HIT 96.9 No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VALITA Brendon Jones 26.039 2.1
2 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 26.079 7.3
3 8 8CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.185 24.5
4 3 3ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.223 7.7
5 4 10PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.299 7.7
6 1 1GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 26.349 20
7 7 9RHINO REX Tony Duncan 26.458 8.7
8 6 6KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 26.565 8.9
S - 4SPY SECRETS Raymond Morgan 0
S - 7AVATAR MAXIMUS Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 37.826 1.9
2 5 5ZIPPING FLOYD Aaron Blake 38.303 4.4
3 8 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.498 14.8
4 1 1XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.544 3.4
5 7 7TUSCAN FLEX Katherine Brooks 38.603 25.4
6 4 4ZELEMAR JIM Katherine Brooks 39.058 29.7
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 22.317 8.3
2 1 1MILLETT Michael Carter 22.339 1.2
3 5 5LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.403 25.5
4 3 3QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 22.749 59.5
5 2 9HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 22.994 25
6 7 7PLACID MURPHY Julie Chilcott 23.124 19.9
7 4 4QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.206 19.7
8 6 6ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 23.41 15.1
S - 2RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.336 1.9
2 7 10ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.564 2.7
3 8 8BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 22.787 5.9
4 2 2ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.857 27.2
5 3 3ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.911 47.8
6 6 6PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.913 20.7
7 1 1TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.037 44.8
S - 4HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 0
S - 7STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
S - 9DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 22.417 2.3
2 8 8PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 22.511 3.7
3 2 2DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.586 5.1
4 1 1KRISBAR BLUE FOX Bradley Hooke 22.758 4.6
5 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.852 13.3
S - 3DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 5ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 0
S - 6SUPA SHALALA Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 9MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 10ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 0
Click here for more detailed results