Shepparton

Monday, 11th Mar 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOL TALENT Vivianne Giles 22.818 2.5
2 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 22.851 10.6
3 6 6KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.894 15.2
4 8 8ASTON AKIRA James Arthur 23.038 8.8
5 3 3FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 23.043 16.5
6 7 7JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 23.094 2.3
7 2 2ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 23.127 61.6
8 5 5BANKNOTE David Basile 23.372 59.4
R - 9KNOCKA BOTT Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.505 2.9
2 1 1KNOCKA BOTT Joe La Rosa 22.711 3.5
3 8 8ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 22.956 9.8
4 3 3CALZONE Joe La Rosa 23.144 15.3
5 7 7ZAFONIC ZOOM Peter Dunlevey 23.305 8.9
6 4 4MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 23.451 7.7
7 5 5CRYING PAW David Basile 23.896 24.8
8 6 6TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 24.207 9.8
R - 9ZIPPING TEX James Egan 0
R - 10COOL FLOW Daniel Carswell 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 22.329 3.9
2 6 6KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 22.569 4.8
3 1 1LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.987 15.9
4 7 7GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 23.01 16.5
5 2 2GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 23.244 2.1
6 4 4ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 23.27 40.6
7 3 3JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.321 37.3
8 8 8ASTON TORRES Clint Arthur 23.444 12.8
R - 9MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 0
R - 10GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.283 1.4
2 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.457 9.9
3 6 6PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.49 29.6
4 3 3JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.736 11.3
5 2 2QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 22.787 46.3
6 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.068 36.1
7 5 5PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 23.312 7.6
8 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 23.476 14.6
R - 9ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 0
R - 10TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 5
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.402 2.4
2 8 8STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 25.587 3.1
3 6 6MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 25.69 12.3
4 7 7MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 25.797 9.5
5 3 3SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 26.032 6.2
6 4 4FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 26.115 68.8
7 1 1ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 26.142 11.5
RACE 6
GV'S HIT 96.9 No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RHINO REX Tony Duncan 25.984 2.2
2 7 7KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 26.01 4.1
3 3 3SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.281 47.3
4 1 1STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 26.36 4
5 2 2ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 27.23 6.2
6 6 6TAT LOXY David Warburton 28.179 17.3
S - 4SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROVEN STRUDEL Scott Stefanos 25.89 6
2 2 2PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 26.01 2.9
3 8 8TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.084 13.3
4 1 1VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.343 33.8
5 7 7NEW APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.52 7.3
T 6 6GOOD HUMOUR Vincent Mileto 2.3
S - 3FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.542 2.1
2 7 7EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 25.895 19.8
3 6 6DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 25.914 13.5
4 2 2MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 26.137 5.2
5 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.392 22.8
6 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.445 12.8
7 1 1BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 26.581 3.6
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 25.888 1.5
2 1 1YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 26.029 15.6
3 5 5LUCA'S ENTITY Rodney Clark 26.183 4.3
4 4 4TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.217 23.7
5 7 7BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.32 36.7
6 8 8BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.367 24.7
7 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.473 27.1
8 6 6KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles 26.591 13.6
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.602 2
2 1 1MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 22.785 3.1
3 3 3WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 22.828 16.4
4 5 5SODA EZY Jason Formosa 23.455 25
5 4 4KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 23.496 16.5
6 8 8CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.529 40.9
7 6 6GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 23.766 12.2
F 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 9.9
R - 9NALANI Sandra Waycott 0
R - 10PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO PIES Rodney Clark 22.039 2.8
2 5 5LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.655 18.4
3 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.672 9.9
4 1 1ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 22.682 4.7
5 6 6MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.685 11.7
6 7 7ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.844 6
7 3 3LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 23.154 5.7
8 2 2TERRIGAL TORNADO David Basile 23.201 43.7
R - 9MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.412 4.4
2 5 5ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.62 4.5
3 6 6TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.66 10.9
4 4 4FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 22.685 16
5 7 7JAN'S STAR David Basile 22.947 9.6
6 3 3TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 23.163 8.8
7 1 9ZEFRON David Basile 23.382 5.8
8 2 2DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 23.473 5.5
S - 1DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
R - 10COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 0
Click here for more detailed results