Shepparton

Monday, 3rd Dec 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLANTER Sandra Waycott 22.713 2.6
2 4 4SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 22.74 30.1
3 3 3ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.812 9.7
4 8 8MAXIMUM TIFF Jordan Cooper 22.84 2.5
5 6 6WAFER THIN Scott Melville 22.991 58.5
6 7 7SUTTON ZOE Garry Anesbury 23.212 7.1
7 2 2JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.392 14.5
8 5 5MARIAH'S MOON Jason Whybrow 23.479 23
R - 9SYLO Neil Mason 0
R - 10BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PALACE GUARD Graham Glass 25.622 1.3
2 2 2ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.092 14.7
3 7 7WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 26.12 33.5
4 6 6KRAKEN TAN Helen Eyles 26.271 9.8
5 3 3CRYMELON YOU CRO Frank Hand 26.312 8.8
6 4 4YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 26.51 24.5
7 5 5MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.597 18.9
8 1 1TENNYSON FLYER Jeffrey Abela 27.183 43.3
R - 9MAXIMUM TRINA Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 3
MIERLO CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKET JAX Christian Redenbach 25.355 2.8
2 7 7KERMY'S GEM Jason Stemmer 25.763 7.4
3 4 4NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 25.779 15.8
4 2 9LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 25.788 13.7
5 3 3HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 25.865 12.4
6 8 8FRANKLIN ALLEN Jess Fothergill 25.972 5.5
7 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 26.035 28
8 6 6ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.099 4
S - 2KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 0
R - 10TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 22.467 10.1
2 7 7SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.557 5.6
3 5 5JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 22.633 5
4 1 1MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.725 4.5
5 2 2JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 22.736 17.9
6 6 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.75 8.5
7 8 8THEATRICS SHOW Jess Fothergill 22.843 7.3
8 3 3SWIFT SPUR Jess Fothergill 23.117 5.9
R - 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
R - 10QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.693 4.7
2 7 7PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 25.745 2.8
3 6 6JACK'S PICK Jess Fothergill 25.79 8.9
4 1 1ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 25.83 12.1
5 4 4TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 25.995 4.4
6 5 5QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 26.284 6.6
7 3 3SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 26.299 59.5
8 2 2EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.757 35.7
R - 9DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10WILD STICKS Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.671 4.6
2 5 5JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 25.682 8.9
3 2 2SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 25.872 5.1
4 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Jess Fothergill 26.174 9.9
5 3 3MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.233 17.9
6 8 8SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.324 7.1
7 4 4TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.467 8.5
8 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.488 4.2
R - 9CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
R - 10RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 25.57 4.1
2 7 7RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 25.749 11.2
3 8 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.838 2.8
4 3 3IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 25.848 45.3
5 4 4MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 25.978 6
6 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 26.112 3.9
7 5 5GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 26.182 60.3
8 6 6CRUISY'S Garry Anesbury 26.54 29.2
R - 9ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 25.335 3.2
2 1 1COOL COCO Jordan Cooper 25.394 3.9
3 6 6LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.71 5
4 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.724 13.3
5 8 8DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 26.104 13.2
6 4 4UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 26.18 36.6
7 5 5LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.383 29.4
8 7 7LETHAL LEVI David Hills 26.419 5
R - 9SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
R - 10SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.479 3.1
2 8 8ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 22.554 4.6
3 4 4LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 22.558 11.2
4 2 2MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.195 68.5
5 3 3DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 23.216 4.8
6 1 1SKY RISING Jason Formosa 23.302 4
7 6 6DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.333 61.5
8 5 5GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 23.473 16
R - 9YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 22.487 2.3
2 2 2COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.84 10.4
3 6 6ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.937 4.7
4 5 5ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.947 30.9
5 3 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.395 4.6
6 4 4ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.627 8.5
T 1 1SHINE THE WEAPON David Basile 14.9
S - 8GLAYVA Michael Bewley 0
R - 9GINNY WOOLF Garry Harding 0
R - 10LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 22.156 2.2
2 3 3FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.319 13
3 4 4LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 22.325 5.6
4 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.36 14.3
5 1 1LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 22.526 32.9
6 6 6RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 22.648 10.4
7 8 8COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.702 6.8
8 5 5STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 22.772 8
S - 7DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 0
R - 9MARLOW'S ANGEL Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.303 1.8
2 1 1MASK Michael Gibbons 22.404 10.1
3 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.482 14.2
4 7 9VOODOO HUSTLER David Basile 22.729 6.2
5 5 5FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.884 18.1
6 8 8CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.921 5.7
7 3 3BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.927 18
8 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jess Fothergill 23.337 39.6
S - 7OUR MOJO Robert Hayes 0
R - 10QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results