Shepparton

Monday, 6th Aug 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO GO DANCER Paul Kaltsis 23.104 2.9
2 2 2XEVRA ALLEN Luke Harris 23.212 5.8
3 6 6MADONYA Jess Fothergill 23.214 8.9
4 3 3FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 23.222 22.9
5 5 5KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.282 22.9
6 8 8AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 23.432 12.6
7 7 7LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 23.509 14.1
8 4 4GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 23.565 3.1
R - 9MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
R - 10SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.261 4.9
2 8 9CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 26.264 10.2
3 6 6TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 26.327 3.4
4 7 7HOPE TO WYN Matthew Nash 26.408 4.9
5 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 26.545 3.8
6 5 5GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 26.608 44.5
7 3 3NORTHERN BOWLER Jason Whybrow 26.616 20.6
8 2 2CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 26.756 20.8
S - 8SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
R - 10GLACIER BOY Brent Merton 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.767 3.4
2 8 8GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 22.84 4.4
3 3 3GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.846 14.8
4 4 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.864 6.6
5 2 2KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.878 3.8
6 5 9JAIMANDY JOYCE Paul Donohue 22.974 10
7 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.205 22.1
8 7 7FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 23.335 37.7
S - 5BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 0
R - 10WHITE CYNDER Scott Manning 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.195 11.5
2 4 4CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 26.328 9.5
3 3 3IVALISE ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.49 18.1
4 6 6BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.499 29.6
5 8 10COMPLETED Simone Fisher 26.579 5.5
6 1 1QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 26.612 3.1
7 7 7CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.655 22.3
8 5 5SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 26.758 2.8
S - 8SPECKIE MCKEAN Renee Kenyon 0
R - 9FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 38.339 2.2
2 7 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 38.515 8.1
3 3 3CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 38.809 30.6
4 6 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 38.913 5
5 5 5MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 39.067 5
6 4 4EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 39.304 6.3
7 1 1HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 39.366 48.4
S - 8ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
S - 9BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 25.744 3.2
2 2 2TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.011 6.3
3 3 3JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.127 5.2
4 4 4DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.173 6.5
5 6 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield 26.186 7.9
6 7 7KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 26.266 12
7 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.375 23.9
8 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 26.405 9.2
R - 9LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 0
R - 10MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.779 15
2 4 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 26.046 11.9
3 8 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 26.188 2.5
4 1 1IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.221 8
5 6 6NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.286 6
6 2 2CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 26.365 29.1
7 3 3GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 26.464 3.8
8 5 5HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.468 19.8
R - 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
R - 10CHILLBY David Warburton 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 26.144 2.7
2 7 7RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.186 17.3
3 5 5LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.216 9.7
4 6 6MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 26.266 5.5
5 4 4DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.283 15.8
6 1 1FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.288 10.6
7 8 8SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 26.58 5.4
8 3 3REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.908 8.1
R - 9NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 26.047 3.8
2 6 6SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.102 10.5
3 1 1JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.15 2.3
4 2 2CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 26.205 20.3
5 4 4WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 26.274 14.2
6 7 7IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.439 46.1
7 8 8BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.485 77.4
8 3 3FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 26.522 4.1
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
R - 10BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9INSANUS Scott Stefanos 22.63 2
2 8 8ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.728 20
3 4 4BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 22.781 6.4
4 5 5MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 22.86 4.6
5 6 6ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.916 6
6 2 2CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 22.939 37.5
7 3 3MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.02 70.9
8 7 7MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.085 15.6
S - 1PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
R - 10CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.571 5.9
2 7 7PARISH POWER Eric Evans 22.772 3.2
3 4 4CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.85 6.5
4 6 10CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.905 9.1
5 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.929 12.8
6 8 8RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 22.951 4.2
7 3 3QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 23.407 18.1
8 1 1OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 23.448 15.7
S - 6BECKET Joshua Formosa 0
R - 9KODASON Darren Fisher 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.734 8
2 8 8SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 22.77 19.7
3 2 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.815 10
4 1 9BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.985 13.7
5 4 4MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 23.012 12.9
6 7 7TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 23.29 9.9
7 5 5VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 23.297 1.6
8 3 3GROUCHO Chris Glen 23.521 42.2
S - 1ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 2HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
Click here for more detailed results