Shepparton

Saturday, 18th Aug 2018


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOQUILLA Michael Carter 22.389 2.5
2 1 1ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 22.495 3.3
3 4 4ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 22.819 8.2
4 3 3GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.836 10.6
5 6 6MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.902 33.3
6 8 8ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 22.944 6.3
7 2 2ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 22.979 26.6
8 5 5JUNIOR EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.56 28.1
R - 9KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 0
R - 10CHEERS TO THAT Scott Melville 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RILEY'S PAIGE Graham James 25.625 7
2 4 4PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran 25.891 4.6
3 1 1GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 25.984 1.5
4 8 8APPLIED Janet Cottrell 26.288 14.8
5 5 5EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 26.498 23.8
6 6 6YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 26.531 78.4
7 3 3KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 26.72 115.8
F 2 2SEDAKA Angela Langton 18.2
R - 9WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 0
R - 10KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OAKVALE STRIKER Jeffrey Britton 22.036 2.4
2 2 2FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark 22.565 10
3 6 6MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.673 12.1
4 8 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 22.893 22
5 4 4ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 22.978 15
6 1 1MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.02 4.4
7 5 5NORTHERN MOON Stephen Whybrow 23.104 29.5
8 7 7HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 23.518 4.8
R - 9SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 0
RACE 4
MITCHELTON WINERY (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERAL SWIPER Anthony Azzopardi 25.78 1.8
2 4 4LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 25.974 4.8
3 2 2CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 26.031 19.5
4 6 6TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.035 5.5
5 8 8ZIPPING TEX James Egan 26.287 12.5
6 7 7MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 26.303 34.6
7 5 5RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.443 14.4
8 3 3BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.485 66.2
R - 9SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 0
R - 10KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,660 - $830 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 37.678 6.3
2 6 6BILLY'S BAKE Brett Bravo 37.689 2.2
3 5 5EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand 37.698 4.3
4 7 7SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 37.724 33.3
5 2 2SODA FLASH Robert Britton 37.729 9
6 4 4GATEWAY TO EDEN Angela Langton 37.899 13.7
7 3 3HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 37.972 16.7
8 8 8CADALORA Phillip Clark 38.822 14.3
R - 9MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 6
RON NESTOR MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,660 - $830 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAW ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 25.3 2.4
2 1 1WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 25.325 5.7
3 6 6UP HILL JILL David Geall 25.337 2.8
4 3 3KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.434 7.4
5 7 7FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.563 51
6 4 4ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 25.6 25.9
7 2 2TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 25.663 18.6
S - 5PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 0
RACE 7
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.732 16.5
2 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.768 2.7
3 4 4REGAZZONI Angela Langton 25.847 10.9
4 8 8HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 25.853 5.7
5 2 2BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 26.016 13.8
6 1 1FIERCE LOMAR Maxwell Auld 26.033 2.8
7 7 10DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 26.091 61.9
8 5 5ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 26.111 24.5
S - 7MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
R - 9LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 25.161 5.3
2 4 4ELEVATED Harry Manolitsis 25.467 7.4
3 5 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.47 16.1
4 8 8ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.496 2.1
5 7 7MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 25.668 17.9
6 2 2DESPACITO Seona Thompson 25.698 13
7 3 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 26.603 24
8 1 1HONE IN Brett Bravo 26.895 7
R - 9UP HILL JILL David Geall 0
R - 10REGAZZONI Angela Langton 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 22.129 6.6
2 5 5KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.207 17.2
3 1 1DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 22.221 6.3
4 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.255 22.2
5 2 2MILLETT Michael Carter 22.332 5.8
6 6 6ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.375 9.9
7 8 8KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 22.38 2.3
8 7 7ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.75 15
R - 9SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 0
R - 10PEAKED Mark Johnson 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARLIE MAC Anthony Azzopardi 25.471 1.8
2 1 1ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 25.551 2.6
3 2 2SODA KID Maxwell Auld 25.679 8.6
4 4 10MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.8 77.8
5 5 5HOT DEVIL John Magri 25.86 39.2
6 3 3ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 26.037 16.1
7 8 9REALITY THUNDER James Egan 26.111 89.1
8 7 7CHILLBY David Warburton 26.186 66.4
S - 4ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 0
S - 8KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KOKODA DREAMIN' Mark Morrissey 22.233 6.7
2 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.551 15.5
3 7 7RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.663 2.8
4 6 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.67 36.2
5 1 1STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.77 4.8
6 3 3SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 22.993 24.9
7 5 5HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 23.501 4
8 4 4PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 23.576 11.2
S - 6CHEEKY CRICKET Lynette Gough 0
R - 9REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
Click here for more detailed results