Shepparton

Thursday, 2nd Aug 2018


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 22.299 2.7
2 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 22.845 2.9
3 3 3GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.915 6.5
4 2 2HOPSING Beverley Pell 22.989 9.8
5 7 7LOVE A CHAT Daniel Pell 23.107 31.5
6 1 1PLENTY OF IT Brendon Jones 23.338 31
7 8 8BALBOA EXPRESS Raymond Henness 23.706 6.7
S - 6MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 2
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 25.984 2.1
2 6 6KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 26.132 12.1
3 2 2CANE TOAD BOLTO Garry Anesbury 26.304 37.2
4 8 8MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 26.509 5.8
5 5 5UNDERRATED Paul Hammerstein 26.565 41
6 7 7KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 26.62 10.2
7 1 1FERNANDO'S ANGEL Domenic Paterno 26.849 4.5
8 4 4EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 26.993 10.7
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.525 1.3
2 7 7PINGIN' BEE Peter Dapiran 25.956 10.4
3 6 6MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 26.031 5.3
4 3 3RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.418 14.4
5 2 2SHANDY LEAR Dirk Bosman 26.469 44.8
6 8 8BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.515 48.7
7 4 4COMPLETED Simone Fisher 26.52 18.9
S - 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 0
S - 9CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 21.922 1.5
2 1 1MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 22.045 3.6
3 7 7PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.173 12.1
4 3 3BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.237 31.9
5 6 6COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.302 58.9
6 4 4KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.426 42
7 2 2ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.648 24.2
P 8 8GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 31.2
R - 9KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BRIENNE Tina Womann 0
RACE 5
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 25.57 11.4
2 3 3UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.863 5.5
3 8 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.929 4.5
4 4 4LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 25.972 9.2
5 2 2LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 25.976 2.3
6 7 7PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 26.005 30.9
7 1 1MISS BEA Gary Robinson 26.095 14.7
8 5 5BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 26.206 24.3
R - 9PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 25.843 7.1
2 6 6JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.942 20.1
3 7 7BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 26.002 20.4
4 4 4FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 26.075 6.6
5 8 8MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.1 23.1
6 3 3MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 26.263 1.8
7 1 1MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 26.523 13.6
8 2 2ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.62 8.9
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.624 5.2
2 8 8JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 25.855 9.2
3 4 4QUAVO Peter Dapiran 25.873 4.5
4 5 5JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 25.945 29.7
5 2 2VALITA Trevor Anlezark 25.957 1.9
6 1 1WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 26.206 15.4
7 3 3CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 26.214 35.4
S - 7SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 25.28 1.2
2 2 2TUBARK Dallan Klemke 25.781 15.6
3 3 3BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 25.925 48.5
4 1 1JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 25.939 19.2
5 5 5AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.95 5.6
6 7 7KRABI Natalie Perkins 26.004 37.5
7 4 4UNITE BALE Tina Womann 26.083 27.3
8 6 6SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 26.157 47.2
R - 9PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
RACE 9
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 22.563 7.3
2 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.581 5
3 2 2KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 22.749 2.4
4 3 3ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 22.759 10.2
5 6 6YOHAN Lee Moore 22.778 4.2
6 7 7ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.974 25
7 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 23.726 19
S - 4GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 0
R - 9HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 0
R - 10MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 22.636 9.1
2 1 1PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.791 4.3
3 6 10ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.85 31.1
4 7 7SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.923 3.1
5 2 2LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.002 8.9
6 8 8GROUCHO Chris Glen 23.009 27
7 4 4CAMPEON Peter Frost 23.244 7
8 3 3BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 23.299 5.2
S - 6JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 0
R - 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.253 5.3
2 4 4DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 22.281 4.7
3 3 3SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.453 6.1
4 5 5SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 22.596 7.3
5 7 7RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.631 4.4
6 8 8KISS ME MARDAY Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.676 17
7 6 6BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.816 17.9
8 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 23.018 7.4
R - 9DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 0
RACE 12
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 22.458 2.8
2 6 9IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.459 17.7
3 7 7MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.503 6.9
4 3 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.674 4
5 1 1MANTICORE Dirk Bosman 22.771 6.2
6 8 8KODASON Darren Fisher 22.891 10.8
7 4 4RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 22.894 12.5
8 5 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 23.1 25
S - 6RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 0
S - 10LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results