Shepparton

Thursday, 23rd May 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPACE TRUCKING Steven Van Oirschot 22.219 2.6
2 2 2FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.228 20
3 1 1WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 22.506 2
4 4 4SWORDFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.518 11.5
5 3 3GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.702 14
6 6 6DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.756 29.3
7 5 5PAGANINI Steven Van Oirschot 22.816 47.4
8 7 7SAM'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.941 27.3
R - 9RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 0
R - 10ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn 22.486 1.1
2 6 6INDOCTRINATED Steven Van Oirschot 22.493 104.9
3 5 5TED'S DREAM Alice Peat 22.542 11.3
4 2 2FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.632 13.4
5 4 4ONCE A KING Evan Keene 22.899 103.9
6 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Brian Fothergill 23.118 58.3
7 3 3BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.18 60.9
8 8 8CULLQUIN LAYNEY Richard Anchen 23.48 19.6
R - 9GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANDERLEY Anthony Azzopardi 25.597 1.3
2 2 2TURANZA TIGER Aaron Debattista 25.603 14.7
3 8 8EPISODE Cooper Hayes 25.698 8.7
4 7 7TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 25.737 9.4
5 6 6YONDU Jason Formosa 25.902 48.8
6 4 4LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 26.019 63.3
7 1 1KINLOCH BREEZE Gavin Gledhill 26.195 8.8
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BACK BURN Daniel Pell 21.989 1.8
2 7 7SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 21.997 5.5
3 8 8NICKO EXPRESS John Magri 22.031 4.9
4 6 6TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.218 16.5
5 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.468 13
6 2 2SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 22.601 22.8
7 1 1YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 22.634 14.7
S - 3SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 9EUREKA CREEK Debbie Bewley 0
S - 10LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 0
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 25.856 3.5
2 2 2DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 25.878 5.3
3 7 7I'M ORION Pia Triaca 25.903 13.4
4 8 8IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 25.938 9.5
5 3 3BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 25.981 5.9
6 1 1THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 25.986 18.5
7 6 6WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 26.011 6.1
8 4 4SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 26.038 7.1
RACE 6
HAPPY BIRTHDAY WARBY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.311 3.7
2 6 6MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 25.501 7.3
3 7 7DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 25.666 29.2
4 5 5ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 25.72 27.3
5 2 2SEE YA MATE John Mangion 25.735 27.8
6 8 8WILBURY Craig Elliot 25.756 11.9
7 1 1HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 25.78 1.7
8 4 4UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.853 58.8
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.351 4.9
2 2 2MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 25.506 3
3 5 5EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 25.659 8
4 4 4SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 25.706 7.7
5 1 1QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.733 3.2
6 7 7ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 25.897 30
7 8 8CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 25.957 21.2
S - 3JIMARY MONEYBAGS Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.284 9.4
2 6 6BOQUILLA Michael Carter 25.332 1.6
3 4 4FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.405 10.2
4 8 8WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.51 18.6
5 5 5RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 25.603 54.5
6 2 2LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.604 29.5
7 3 3EMBOSSED Anthony Azzopardi 25.641 5.5
8 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 25.657 11.2
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5POPOWSKI Peter Craig 25.82 12.8
2 3 3SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 25.94 10.9
3 2 2SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 26 2.2
4 8 8STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.01 17.4
5 1 1SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.144 13.9
6 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.215 19.6
7 4 4PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 26.254 21.2
8 7 7BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 26.339 3.1
R - 9HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 0
R - 10LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.158 2.8
2 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 22.228 6.1
3 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.407 22.9
4 4 4BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.577 25
5 5 5LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.65 5.3
6 3 3TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 22.653 3.2
7 6 6WHY NOT MAXINE Gavin Gledhill 22.663 28.1
8 1 1KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.733 28.8
R - 9ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.405 4.5
2 4 4DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 22.441 6.8
3 3 3SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 22.53 14.7
4 6 6SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.615 24.4
5 8 8OUR FLYING KENNY Dallan Klemke 22.629 3.4
6 2 2ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.649 11.3
7 7 7MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.662 5.3
8 5 5LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 22.748 7.7
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 12
GIVE ME FIVE FOR KIDS GO THE 5 DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALANCE Cameron Knott 22.39 3.9
2 3 3ULTIMATE COSMIC Yvonne Carter 22.393 3.8
3 2 2ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.405 5.4
4 4 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.502 16.5
5 1 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.509 7.4
6 5 5SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 22.599 12.6
7 7 7WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 22.681 18.3
T 6 6MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 6.7
R - 9ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
Click here for more detailed results