Shepparton

Thursday, 9th May 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 25.459 1.4
2 7 7ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn 25.59 7.1
3 2 2BUNNING SNAG Wayne Vassallo 25.64 7.7
4 3 3MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 25.844 11.5
5 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 26.066 33.4
6 6 6FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.23 47.9
7 5 5VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 26.23 17.3
8 8 8TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 26.399 39
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 25.314 2.2
2 7 7SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 25.446 3.3
3 4 4FLYING BAZZA Gary Webb 25.45 13.3
4 1 1KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 25.869 11.7
5 2 2ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 25.951 10.4
6 3 3SWORDFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.151 15.3
7 8 8SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 26.402 9.3
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 25.05 1.7
2 7 7TOURELLO Graham James 25.768 5.2
3 1 1ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 25.989 5.9
4 6 6RIDGE TOP Michael Carter 25.998 7.5
5 4 4DELUSIONAL FAB Harrison Goss 26.239 41.2
6 3 3BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 26.669 29.4
F 2 2FLAMING KNOCKA Shane Drummond 21.4
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOQUILLA Michael Carter 21.879 2
2 3 3HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 22.068 5.7
3 5 5KNOCKOUT FANTASY Rodney Clark 22.073 4.8
4 1 1TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.424 10.5
5 8 8SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.455 9.9
6 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.495 38.2
7 4 4JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.522 14.4
8 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.602 47.6
R - 9ULTIMATE COSMIC Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 0
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 25.536 2.2
2 5 5FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 25.575 4.9
3 6 6HARDAWAY JAYJAY Maxwell Auld 25.744 3.2
4 4 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.912 21.9
5 1 1ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 25.969 32.1
6 7 7CRACKERJACK SOC Jordan Cooper 26.071 11.4
7 2 2YONDU Jason Formosa 26.182 104.2
8 8 8SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 26.276 24.2
S - 4SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 0
RACE 6
SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 25.462 24.2
2 8 8CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 25.545 6.7
3 5 5I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 25.582 6.3
4 4 4MONSTER HARLEY Tanya Auld 25.73 1.9
5 7 7SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 25.75 6.9
6 6 6GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 25.877 10.1
7 1 1TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 25.909 16.3
8 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 25.943 69.6
R - 9ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
RACE 7
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.363 2.4
2 5 5ROD VADER John Caulfield 25.628 7.8
3 1 1OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 25.677 2.9
4 8 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.829 13.7
5 3 3RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 25.934 12.8
6 4 4VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.159 41.4
7 7 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.171 32
8 2 2ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.269 11.7
S - 7WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 0
R - 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CURSED Trevor Anlezark 24.965 1.9
2 4 4GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 25.373 6.9
3 1 1BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 25.472 5.6
4 2 2HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 25.481 18.5
5 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 25.594 24.5
6 6 6MILKY JONES Chloe Dew 25.674 5
7 7 9ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 25.818 40.6
8 5 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.857 60.9
S - 5NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 0
S - 7LOADING ZONE Seona Thompson 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.322 3.5
2 1 1MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.338 9.4
3 2 2LITTLE LOTTA Jessica Sharp 22.394 4.2
4 3 3MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.594 9.8
5 8 8MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.604 21.5
6 6 6ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.697 8
7 5 5STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 22.72 3.5
S - 4ZIPPING JERSEY Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9SPOT THE BARMAN Tegan Gray 0
R - 10BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 22.01 5.3
2 8 8HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.329 2.9
3 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 22.409 21.1
4 1 1DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 22.504 5.6
5 5 5IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 22.507 56.7
6 6 6GO PIES Rodney Clark 22.562 10.3
7 2 2REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 22.573 4.4
8 3 3ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 22.682 12.6
R - 9ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 22.134 6.3
2 8 8DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 22.215 12.6
3 6 6ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 22.433 3.8
4 2 2OUR FLYING KENNY Dallan Klemke 22.56 5.4
5 7 7PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 22.589 4.7
6 5 5MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.692 5.5
7 3 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.997 28.9
8 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.998 15.4
R - 9TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
R - 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 21.973 3.6
2 4 4STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.16 5.4
3 6 6JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 22.405 11.3
4 5 5SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.508 3.8
5 3 3SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.626 9.8
6 1 1HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 22.697 9.1
7 8 8QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.743 7.2
8 2 2MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.863 58.2
R - 9BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 0
Click here for more detailed results