Shepparton

Thursday, 11th Apr 2019


RACE 1
TAB WINGS PROMOTION. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 22.516 4.5
2 4 4PHONE ME Joanne Smith 22.583 5.4
3 2 2KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 22.658 5.1
4 8 8CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.915 2.7
5 5 5HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.932 5.9
6 7 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 23.14 25.4
S - 10ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 0
R - 9AMBER'S DOLLY Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
TAB WINGS NIGHT TONIGHT. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 25.614 2.1
2 2 2EPSOM EXPRESS Brian Smith 25.678 2.5
3 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 25.978 29.3
4 5 5MAREZ BALE Mark Delbridge 26.081 5.4
5 4 4FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.347 26.5
6 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.401 14
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KNOCKOUT FANTASY Rodney Clark 25.384 2.4
2 5 5GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 25.499 13.9
3 3 3FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 25.547 5.1
4 2 2LUCA'S ENTITY Rodney Clark 25.572 7.9
5 6 6ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.723 6.5
6 8 8ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 25.782 8.4
7 7 7BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.793 27.6
8 1 1MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 26.032 15.4
R - 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EYE WILL REIGN Andrew Paraskevas 25.148 2.7
2 6 6JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.565 2.7
3 1 1MAXIMUM KOBI Jordan Cooper 25.67 6.8
4 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 25.743 19.5
5 5 5SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 25.903 11.1
6 7 7TAMMIN Joanne Smith 25.965 29.4
7 2 2SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 26.01 10.1
8 4 4RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.179 35.1
R - 9FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 25.257 1.4
2 1 1JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 25.338 4.6
3 6 6BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 25.366 19.9
4 5 5TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.65 16.7
5 3 3DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 25.755 16.7
6 8 8KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.79 15.9
7 7 7KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 25.905 41.8
8 4 9USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.973 48.3
S - 4ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 0
R - 10SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 0
RACE 6
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 25.068 2.1
2 4 4HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 25.243 7.7
3 6 6WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.253 12.3
4 3 3TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 25.284 26
5 1 1LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.476 6.1
6 2 2HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 25.634 5.2
7 5 5AZALEA Jessica Sharp 25.641 20.1
8 7 7ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.727 21.4
R - 9CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 0
R - 10WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.429 4
2 5 10ALL BLING David Torr 25.437 15.3
3 3 3UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.586 13.8
4 8 8ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 25.719 10.8
5 6 6DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 25.794 11.7
6 4 4MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 25.83 28.8
7 7 7STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 25.837 51.1
8 2 2DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 25.899 1.8
S - 5USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
R - 9IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 24.999 1.6
2 7 7UNDISPUTED Anthony Azzopardi 25.226 6.9
3 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.387 5.9
4 8 8LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 25.533 12.6
5 3 3ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.586 10
6 5 5MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 25.591 27.2
7 2 2MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.627 50
S - 6MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOOK ALONG FYLER Bradley Hooke 25.978 10.1
2 3 3KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 25.981 5.6
3 1 1RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 26.122 2.7
4 8 8CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 26.14 30.4
5 5 5MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 26.182 2.9
6 4 4FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.26 36.8
7 2 2WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 26.27 32.6
8 7 7FRAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.337 9.7
R - 9FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 0
RACE 10
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 21.864 1.3
2 5 5CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 21.93 10.5
3 6 6PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.023 11.6
4 8 8DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.407 32.7
5 4 4MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 22.593 32.5
6 7 7HANGA Pia Triaca 22.825 32.4
7 3 3ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.158 49.7
F 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 6.9
S - 10MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 0
R - 9IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.219 7.4
2 8 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 22.347 3.5
3 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.431 10.7
4 1 1PROVEN LES Chris Glen 22.591 16.5
5 4 4HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 22.672 4.8
6 6 6ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.7 4
7 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 22.744 6.7
S - 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
R - 10CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (250+RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.532 7
2 6 6TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.557 43
3 8 8SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.629 2.4
4 2 2LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.755 25
5 4 4BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.856 5.1
6 7 7OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.949 33.4
7 5 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.977 4.4
8 1 1LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 23.345 9.1
R - 9BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL Brent Merton 0
Click here for more detailed results