Shepparton

Saturday, 9th Mar 2019


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING - MAX. 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.191 4.5
2 1 1ATIGUN PASS Steven Waycott 22.469 2.7
3 8 8BARNHURST Robert Hayes 22.489 2.9
4 7 7PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 22.534 11.5
5 4 4GOTTA BE THERE John Mcclelland 22.764 8.4
6 5 5CRUISING BELLA Steven Kemp 22.879 23.2
R - 9ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL - MAX. 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 25.662 1.7
2 2 2BLANCO BOY Aaron Debattista 25.686 7.8
3 8 8FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 25.909 5.5
4 1 1BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 25.929 15.4
5 5 9FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.114 33
6 7 7LARA LAD John Magri 26.405 5
S - 5SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 25.364 9.2
2 1 1I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 25.492 6.2
3 2 2SODA CRASH Maxwell Auld 25.607 5.6
4 5 5ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 25.864 50.4
5 8 8HARDAWAY JAYJAY Maxwell Auld 25.883 1.7
6 6 10GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 26.247 53.3
7 7 7KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 26.298 14.1
8 3 3ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.361 19.5
S - 4BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 0
S - 6TURANZA TIGER Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.5 11.3
2 1 1MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.59 5.4
3 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.994 7.8
4 8 8ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 23.042 2.1
5 6 6SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.328 23.6
6 3 3LARA'S DOUBLE Steven Kemp 23.841 8.8
F 4 4FIFTEEN WHEELER Douglas Eddy 8.9
F 5 5JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 31.7
R - 9GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON MATCHMAKER CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 25.167 1.3
2 2 2ASTON YOKO Paul Abela 25.454 24.4
3 6 6SHE'S FOR US Jeffrey Britton 25.47 6.4
4 4 4SO SAY Troy Comensoli 26.005 39.5
5 1 1KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 26.187 17.4
6 7 7CHIQUITA LASS Raymond Henness 26.245 23.5
7 8 8FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 26.338 10
8 5 5JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 26.657 33.8
R - 9GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 0
R - 10ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 6
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DONE IT AGAIN Michelle Mallia-magri 25.307 7.8
2 3 3ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.579 28.3
3 6 6SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 25.581 18.4
4 7 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 25.625 27.7
5 8 8ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones 25.657 20.1
6 4 4HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 25.831 2.7
7 2 2MY KINDA SONG Michael Carter 25.945 3.1
8 1 1BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 26.216 5.2
S - 9QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.583 2.3
2 8 10RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 25.693 23.3
3 1 1SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 25.775 6.9
4 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 25.847 6.5
5 7 7BE SEEING YOU Brendon Jones 25.875 9.9
6 6 6GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 25.887 4.5
7 4 4CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.167 43.6
F 3 3GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 16.8
S - 8WHY NOT ARCHIE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHISKEY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 24.851 1.6
2 1 1FERNANDO'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.054 4.7
3 5 5BLACK HORNET Angela Langton 25.123 24.4
4 8 8BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 25.167 17.5
5 7 7CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.499 26.8
6 4 4ZERO TO HERO Peter Dapiran 25.559 58.5
7 2 2SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 25.609 5.8
8 3 10KILPATRICK Benjamin George 25.886 44.3
S - 3DAMNATION Graham James 0
S - 9KROOS Benjamin George 0
RACE 9
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUAVO Peter Dapiran 37.457 2.3
2 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 37.865 17.4
3 7 7TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 38.009 7.4
4 6 6EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 38.07 3.2
5 3 3HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.415 34
6 4 4BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.627 53.1
7 8 8SPOOKIE MIDNIGHT Aaron Debattista 39.208 5.2
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 22.224 1.3
2 1 1KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.42 38.6
3 3 3SPECTOR ICON Jason Formosa 22.457 43.7
4 2 10HIT 'N' SPLIT Lachlan Scott 22.551 16.4
5 7 7SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.61 30.8
6 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.69 27
7 5 5CAWBOURNE DOLLY Steven Kemp 22.698 15.1
8 4 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.947 5.9
S - 2LEKTRA MISS Damien Belsham 0
R - 9MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 22.254 2.7
2 4 4SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 22.52 14.6
3 2 2AMLIN MISS Mark Johnson 22.679 10.2
4 8 8USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.765 20
5 3 3JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 22.785 32.5
6= 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.87 1.9
6= 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.87 27.7
8 7 7LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 23.053 56.4
R - 9BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
R - 10JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 0
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9 HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 22.23 9.5
2 8 8CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.233 1.9
3 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.681 53
4 2 2YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.797 14.4
5 5 5MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 22.806 18.4
6 6 6ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.824 32.3
7 1 1STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.848 16
8 4 4WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 22.914 3.1
S - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
S - 10SEE YA MATE Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results