Shepparton

Thursday, 14th Mar 2019


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 22.202 2.7
2 5 5ATIGUN PASS Steven Waycott 22.365 2
3 8 8SPACE TRUCKING Steven Van Oirschot 22.583 6.5
4 7 7GOTTA BE THERE John Mcclelland 22.634 10.7
5 1 1SUPER SUZIE QUE Mark Campbell 22.915 16.5
6 4 4HAWESOME Thordes Pakusch 23.802 35.7
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOLID BLING John Westerlo 22.333 1.6
2 2 2TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 22.476 6.1
3 1 1GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.483 26.6
4 3 3GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 22.631 78.4
5 8 10KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.662 32.9
6 6 6NEIL'S GIRL Rodney Clark 22.8 12.9
7 4 4KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.863 32
8 7 7MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.871 4.3
S - 8KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 0
R - 9MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 22.088 2.5
2 7 7BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 22.131 5.2
3 1 1KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.236 79.7
4 4 4HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 22.266 6.3
5 2 2SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 22.384 48.2
6 6 6CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.409 2.8
7 5 5WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.418 79.8
8 8 8MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.651 34.6
R - 9SPECTOR ICON Jason Formosa 0
R - 10AMLIN MISS Mark Johnson 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 25.092 2.3
2 5 5MAGIC JET Michael Carter 25.411 5.7
3 3 3FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.585 3.5
4 8 8AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 25.62 4.7
5 4 4UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.634 26
6 2 2OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 25.738 27.2
S - 1DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 0
S - 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 25.019 1.5
2 2 2SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 25.387 7.4
3 1 1SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 25.456 12
4 6 6MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 25.519 15.1
5 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 25.858 9
6 7 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.941 64.2
7 4 4URINGA Lisa Delbridge 26.03 11.3
8 3 3JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.099 37.6
S - 7HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 25.479 1.5
2 3 3DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 25.661 13.1
3 1 1GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 25.742 42.7
4 2 2KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.763 21.2
5 7 7YODA Robert Douglas 25.959 14.8
6 4 4HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 26.111 4.9
7 8 8LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 26.186 10.1
8 6 6BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 26.463 67.3
R - 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 24.986 4.5
2 3 3CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 25.351 8.7
3 2 2CHILL OUT AL Michael Carter 25.386 36.4
4 6 6KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 25.642 35.4
5 4 4BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 25.654 41.7
6 5 5TROUPER Karen Leek 25.675 1.3
7 8 8TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.02 32.1
S - 1TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
R - 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 25.268 3.1
2 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Michael Gibbons 25.346 17.1
3 8 8READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.355 8.2
4 5 5VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.359 3.8
5 7 7WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.52 2.7
6 2 9DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 25.685 39.4
7 6 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.798 105.4
8 3 3DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 25.882 67.1
S - 2HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.957 2.6
2 6 6MIDNIGHT HERO Mark Delbridge 22.057 4.2
3 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 22.167 23.6
4 4 4GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 22.228 3.2
5 8 8KRABI Natalie Perkins 23.254 63.7
F 1 1BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 5.2
S - 2AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 0
S - 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.048 3.5
2 3 3MILLETT Michael Carter 22.083 4.6
3 2 2BLACKPOOL FUNK Anita Courts 22.166 25
4 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.197 5.2
5 7 7KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 22.33 12.3
6 6 6SECRET BUSINESS Kenneth Kubik 22.392 9.6
7 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.42 4
8 4 4AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.585 71.3
R - 9PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 0
R - 10BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 22.027 4.7
2 7 7QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.196 20.1
3 8 8AMLIN MISS Mark Johnson 22.5 5.5
4 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 22.601 11.1
5 1 1RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.875 7.3
6 3 3GO PIES Rodney Clark 22.98 2.2
7 4 4DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.006 31.4
8 6 6SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 23.494 37.1
R - 9MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 0
R - 10BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HIT 'N' SPLIT Lachlan Scott 22.339 10
2 2 2ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.386 2.1
3 1 10STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.535 5.4
4 8 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.638 23.9
5 5 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 22.706 17.7
6 3 3BROULEE MISS Emma Bowles 22.747 14
7 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.812 6.9
P 7 7PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 8.6
S - 1PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 0
R - 9BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 0
Click here for more detailed results