Shepparton

Thursday, 31st Jan 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA WITCH Tanya Auld 22.622 2
2 5 5KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 22.656 4.2
3 7 7KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.082 17.6
4 8 8BLACK MASERATI Brian Smith 23.357 6.5
5 1 1GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 23.368 14.1
6 6 6WENDELL ALLEN Simone Fisher 23.539 22.3
7 4 4BRIAR JET Brian Lord 23.545 10
8 3 3FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 23.549 32.3
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5XELA ALLEN Simone Fisher 22.314 43.5
2 1 1SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.327 1.9
3 8 8GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.35 6.8
4 4 4ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 22.425 10
5 2 2FARGO VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.618 12.5
6 6 6HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 22.815 3.9
7 7 7COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 22.922 68.7
8 3 3RANDO ALLEN Simone Fisher 23.037 22.2
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.074 3.8
2 8 8KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 22.374 2.8
3 4 4FIRE UP KEITH Peter Scott 22.52 4
4 7 7COOL TALENT Vivianne Giles 22.903 10.1
5 3 3SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 22.938 14.5
6 6 10MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 22.971 36.3
7 2 2GOTTA BE THERE John Mcclelland 23.035 13.9
8 1 1I'M A LORD Brian Lord 23.156 21.3
S - 6PRUE LACE Lachlan Scott 0
S - 9CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.379 4
2 7 7BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.441 7.6
3 1 1BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.492 2.5
4 8 8BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 22.619 12
5 5 5DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 22.697 36.1
6 6 6YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson 22.7 10.4
7 4 4MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 22.805 11
8 3 3BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 22.979 9.2
R - 9COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
R - 10MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SO SAY Troy Comensoli 25.657 3.9
2 4 4DYNA BOBBI Michelle Mallia-magri 25.746 4.6
3 2 2EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 25.749 8.1
4 8 8BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 25.815 13.2
5 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.897 12.1
6 7 7ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.933 6
7 6 6QUICK FINANCE Andrew Xerri 26.057 6
8 1 1MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 26.463 11.2
R - 9JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 0
R - 10LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
RACE 6
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 25.52 37.3
2 1 1ASTON YOKO Paul Abela 25.529 4.6
3 8 8LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 25.705 7.8
4 7 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.788 25.2
5 6 6BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 25.878 24.8
6 5 5EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 25.919 7.4
7 2 2GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 26.028 3.8
8 3 3ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 26.384 3.1
S - 7ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10SHE'S AN EARN Benjamin Divirgilio 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 25.641 7.3
2 8 8ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.749 3.4
3 6 6MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 25.807 14.1
4 7 7BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry 25.904 17.2
5 4 4HAVELOCK KEITH Ian Garland 25.993 2.1
6 1 1SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 26.128 20.3
7 2 2MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 26.378 17.2
8 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 26.382 26.7
S - 9ALCANTARA Graham Glass 0
R - 10TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 25.261 1.7
2 8 8ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.276 2.5
3 2 2HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 25.421 21.2
4 5 5ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.485 25.7
5 1 1MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 25.834 67.9
6 4 4ZIPPING HAWK Benjamin Divirgilio 26.087 46.8
7 6 6ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 26.248 19.3
8 3 3TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.458 29.5
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.478 13.4
2 1 1OUTRAGE Ian Garland 22.54 2.1
3 3 3MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 22.564 3.1
4 7 7GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 22.65 17.6
5 6 6MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 22.672 15.4
6 4 4BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts 22.693 13.7
7 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.748 8.7
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.192 7.8
2 5 5BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.37 10
3 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.391 5.9
4 7 7AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.396 10.5
5 3 3MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.526 16.6
6 6 6IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 22.609 4.5
7 8 8GUNS ABLAZING Claire Allen 22.771 2.9
8 2 2GOOD HUMOUR Vincent Mileto 22.785 17.2
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 21.896 1.6
2 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 21.912 3
3= 2 10COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.305 37.8
3= 3 3CHISELLER Lee Moore 22.305 22.1
5 6 6HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 22.384 14.3
6 4 4FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.463 47.9
7 7 7WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 22.657 42.5
8 5 5ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.707 21.7
S - 2JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 0
R - 9BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 12
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING CHELSE David Geall 22.346 3.7
2 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 22.354 11
3 5 5PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.359 4.3
4 6 6SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.546 29.2
5 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 22.695 10.8
6 4 4TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.854 9.2
7 2 2ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.882 5.8
8 3 3MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 23.03 5.6
R - 9BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results