Shepparton

Monday, 28th Jan 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.741 4.5
2 1 1LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 22.76 3.9
3 7 7DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 22.769 3
4 8 8YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 23.035 5.1
5 5 5PUNCH OUT David Basile 23.206 10
6 3 3GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.348 21.3
7 6 6BIG FAT GOALIE Chris Glen 23.477 31.3
S - 4HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 0
S - 9PENNYROYAL TEE Belinda Glen 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.403 6.4
2 3 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.08 31.7
3 2 2WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 23.267 5.7
4 6 6SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 23.31 5.1
5 5 5YANDI Alfred Debattista 23.493 6
6 8 8MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 23.511 6.6
7 7 7KEYBEY David Basile 23.877 13.5
8 4 4SAUCY SAV Robert Hayes 23.904 4.4
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT LOXY David Warburton 22.675 8.9
2 4 4JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 22.681 9.6
3 5 5MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 22.736 5.4
4 7 7SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 23.008 12.5
5 6 6DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 23.576 32.5
6 8 8SHE'S A REBEL Tony Duncan 23.706 7.6
7 2 2CHILLBY David Warburton 23.793 4.6
8 1 1COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.891 3.1
R - 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
RACE 4
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.726 4
2 4 10SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 22.733 9.9
3 2 2CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.772 2.6
4 8 8RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 22.796 9.9
5 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 22.818 5
6 6 6ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.967 35.2
7 3 3LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.097 14.9
8 5 5RAPANA David Basile 23.937 17.8
S - 4LILTY ALLEN Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 37.819 3.6
2 5 5SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 38.08 2.9
3 8 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.359 9
4 3 3JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 38.439 14.8
5 4 4DANA KADI Pia Triaca 38.502 37.1
6 1 1CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 38.527 7.7
7 6 6SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.551 8.2
8 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 38.555 9.5
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 25.772 8.1
2 3 3WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 25.842 3
3 5 5EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 25.965 6.5
4 8 8MUSTANG BAY Benjamin Abela 26.195 3
5 7 7VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.434 25.8
6 4 4HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 26.664 4.8
S - 1CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
S - 6HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY. LTD. (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.427 3.6
2 1 1KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 25.523 1.9
3 6 6MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 25.589 5.6
4 8 8HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 26.012 10.6
5 7 10ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 26.092 26.9
6 4 4GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.164 67.2
7 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 26.294 20.5
S - 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 0
S - 7NICKEL BLACK John Varchione 0
S - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 25.481 2.7
2 3 3SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 25.837 5.8
3 5 5RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 25.945 10
4 8 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.977 6.1
5 4 4LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.004 41.1
6 7 7OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 26.069 6.2
7 6 6DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 26.121 7.3
8 1 1GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 26.934 16.8
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 25.544 4.1
2 7 7ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 26.37 3.2
3 1 1LORELLA Colin Newman 26.387 46.2
4 3 3PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca 26.416 4
5 2 2WHAT BILL Robert Hayes 26.551 3.8
6 5 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.661 16.6
7 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 27.072 31.4
S - 4BRAVE HEARTED Pia Triaca 0
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10STAGE FRIGHT Paula Boots 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.311 6.6
2 4 4ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 22.323 3.1
3 8 8LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.417 14.3
4 5 5WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.531 7.6
5 3 3TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 22.778 21
6 1 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.8 13.4
7 7 7MIA AMOUR David Grindley 23.138 7.4
8 2 2KRAKEN MAXI Kevin Eyles 23.229 4
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 22.521 2.9
2 1 1MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.571 4.6
3 5 5MADONYA Jess Fothergill 22.646 15.3
4 2 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.652 8.7
5 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.683 9.5
6 3 3KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 22.826 18.8
7 8 8ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.882 7.5
8 6 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 22.911 6.9
RACE 12
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.208 2.3
2 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.57 7.5
3 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.666 8.1
4 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.704 5.4
5 7 7KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.932 8.6
6 2 2STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 23.024 9.7
7 5 5JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 23.056 18.5
8 3 3ZEFRON David Basile 23.254 29.4
R - 9SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 0
R - 10GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results