Shepparton

Saturday, 26th Jan 2019


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.484 2.2
2 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 22.892 3.5
3 7 7I'M A LORD Brian Lord 23.221 6.7
4 4 4PRUE LACE Lachlan Scott 23.39 5.9
5 3 3MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 23.445 23.5
6 1 1GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.477 34.3
7 2 2OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 23.677 19.6
RACE 2
GV'S HIT 96.9 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 22.357 8.1
2 4 4FIRE UP KEITH Peter Scott 22.587 1.4
3 2 2COOL TALENT Vivianne Giles 22.688 6.3
4 7 7GOTTA BE THERE John Mcclelland 22.886 13.4
5 8 8CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 22.96 17.3
6 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 22.965 66.6
7 1 1FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 23.189 66.1
8 5 5BRED TO WIN Brian Lord 24.051 68.7
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAVELOCK KEITH Ian Garland 25.446 1.2
2 6 6BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry 25.808 19.2
3 7 7MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 25.899 5.6
4 8 8JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 25.986 12
5 2 2ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 26.072 60.8
6 5 5GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.205 55.7
7 3 3ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.239 24.9
8 4 4DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.305 139.4
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 22.005 1.4
2 6 10SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.208 5.6
3 4 4BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.437 13.6
4 2 2SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 22.539 8.7
5 3 3LUCK'S RUN OUT Ross Bovell 22.758 12.2
6 5 5RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 22.775 57.6
S - 1XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 6BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 0
S - 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
S - 9SWEET SPUD Brian Smith 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY. LTD. (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DINGLE BAY Ian Garland 25.081 1.6
2 1 1SO SAY Troy Comensoli 25.404 3.6
3 4 4SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.852 34.1
4 5 5KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 25.874 16.5
5 3 3BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 25.882 13.4
6 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.936 32.6
7 2 2LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 26.043 15.2
8 7 7AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 26.16 33.3
R - 9KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 6
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 25.574 1.5
2 4 10WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 26.042 22.9
3 7 7TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.043 10
4 3 3LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.212 10.1
5 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.254 14.2
6 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 26.269 17.1
7 2 2MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 26.344 5.8
S - 4DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 0
S - 6DEWANA EXPRESS Carlie Tyley 0
S - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.792 11.6
2 3 3SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 25.856 3.8
3 2 2KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 25.865 4.9
4 4 4ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 25.948 12.9
5 1 1MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 26.084 5.5
6 5 5SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 26.202 9.2
7 6 6HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 26.909 3.9
S - 8PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
S - 10PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 9WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAKESTA Dylan Bate 25.546 2.3
2 3 3KRABI Natalie Perkins 25.576 11.7
3 6 6ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.679 2.3
4 8 8DEWANA JAYDEN James Arthur 26.002 14.1
5 1 1KRAKEN PACE Helen Eyles 26.659 5.7
S - 4ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 0
S - 5STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 0
S - 7TAMMIN Joanne Smith 0
S - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
S - 10PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 22.185 8.1
2 2 2SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.258 3.9
3 8 8GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.278 4.6
4 1 1HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 22.486 3.6
5 6 6FARGO VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.699 7.3
6 4 4SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 22.729 11.4
F 3 3BRIAR JET Brian Lord 12.4
S - 7ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.02 5.3
2 5 5GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 22.049 4.3
3 7 7JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.179 2
4 6 9OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 22.367 15.1
5 8 8MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 22.512 8.7
6 4 4KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.68 25.3
7 1 1SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 22.862 23.6
S - 3GO PIES Clint Arthur 0
S - 6VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 0
S - 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 22 4.8
2 3 3REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 22.09 5.6
3 6 6BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.233 5.5
4 1 1SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 22.304 7.7
5 8 8HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 22.348 2.6
6 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.498 20.6
7 2 2MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.527 36.9
8 5 5MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.911 36.5
S - 10DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 0
R - 9DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WESTWORTH Soner Ugursay 22.353 7.2
2 3 3FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.424 8.6
3 4 4KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 22.426 16.2
4 2 2HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 22.488 3.6
5 6 6STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.599 20
6 5 10ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 22.71 17
7 8 8PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 22.761 2.6
8 7 7BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 22.777 10.6
S - 5I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 0
S - 9RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results