Shepparton

Monday, 7th Jan 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.365 25.9
2 6 6CRACKERJACK TYS Carly Poulter 26.571 5
3 8 8TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.613 2.6
4 7 7CALLEVA Peter Stefanos 26.713 8
5 4 4PUNCH OUT David Basile 26.763 14.6
6 3 3WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott 26.848 9.5
7 5 5LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 27.035 25.9
8 1 1FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 27.091 4.5
R - 9PENNYROYAL TEE Belinda Glen 0
R - 10ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 22.521 16
2 8 8KRAKEN MAXI Kevin Eyles 22.888 9.2
3 6 6PROVEN REGIS Vincent Mileto 22.896 8.9
4 1 1BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.123 7.4
5 5 5ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 23.336 12.4
6 7 7GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 23.431 3.8
F 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 2.6
F 4 10MAMMOTH Scott Melville 23.4
S - 4XELA ALLEN Simone Fisher 0
R - 9GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 25.779 2.4
2 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.862 6.5
3 6 6WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 25.962 22.9
4 1 1NICKEL BLACK Aaron Debattista 26.178 3.3
5 4 4BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.223 30.5
6 7 7BABY MAX FOZZ Jess Fothergill 26.344 11.7
7 2 2FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 26.369 10.3
8 3 10MY GIRL SISSY Shara Quinlan 27.029 24.9
S - 3SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 9DYNA BORIS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 25.404 2.8
2 8 8EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 25.815 13.9
3 1 1DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 25.876 4
4 6 6IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 25.879 33.7
5 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.964 5.2
6 2 2ARGYLE FRANKLIN Donald Jarvis 26.068 7
7 5 5BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 26.131 7.3
S - 4ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1+WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA ALICE Dallan Klemke 37.749 4.7
2 5 5OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 38.469 9.2
3 8 8DANA KADI Pia Triaca 38.546 47.3
4 3 3MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 38.581 8
5 7 7HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.746 14.5
6 2 2ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.776 2
7 1 1BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.788 21.6
8 4 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.831 9.5
R - 9CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUICK FINANCE Joseph Xerri 25.466 4.9
2 8 8QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 25.681 4.1
3 2 2GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 25.686 8.8
4 3 3MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 25.996 17.6
5 1 1RAPANA David Basile 26.016 5.1
6 7 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.114 35.2
7 4 4PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.264 9.1
8 6 6MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 26.375 4.4
S - 7POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
S - 10DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.767 3.2
2 3 3LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 25.981 8.2
3 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.091 11.6
4 1 1MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 26.136 9.4
5 2 2WILD STICKS Theo Van Taarling 26.263 16.4
6 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.274 5.6
T 7 7ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 3.1
S - 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
R - 9SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.637 31.5
2 4 4HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri 25.701 2.8
3 3 3MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 25.829 30.9
4 8 8QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 25.969 6
5 6 6LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 26.212 6.6
6 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.372 11.9
7 7 7STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 26.582 3.8
8 2 2APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 26.668 11.2
R - 9RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 0
R - 10BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.746 15.5
2= 1 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.822 8.5
2= 8 8WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 22.822 3.8
4 2 2DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 22.927 9.4
5 4 4EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 23.377 12.9
6 7 7GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.722 30.7
7 5 5HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 23.893 1.9
S - 3SHEZA DRAGON Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 0
R - 10BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.257 7.6
2 1 1I'M ORION Cooper Hayes 22.507 9
3 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.521 8
4 8 8DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 22.524 8.2
5 3 3SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.597 3.7
6 4 4KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.645 4.4
7 7 9ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 22.775 5.3
S - 2MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 0
S - 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
R - 10VOODOO HUSTLER David Basile 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 22.493 20.6
2 7 7COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.619 2.6
3 6 6LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 22.696 10.4
4 4 4SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 22.787 13.1
5 5 5LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.892 11.8
6 3 3MASK Michael Gibbons 23.025 7.6
7 2 2PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 23.254 3.7
8 1 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.427 10.7
R - 9JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
R - 10PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 0
RACE 12
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 22.553 16.6
2 8 8BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.605 3.8
3 5 5WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 22.758 4.2
4 6 6WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 22.781 6.7
5 1 1MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.783 4.3
6 2 2GROUCHO Chris Glen 23.025 12.2
7 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 23.342 8
8 4 10SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 23.343 27.9
S - 4MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
S - 9ZEFRON Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results