Shepparton

Monday, 17th Dec 2018


RACE 1
DR ZOE RETURNS 9TH JAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SANDY'S MY NAME Rodney Clark 22.407 2.1
2 7 7ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.887 12.8
3 1 1CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 23.029 13.2
4 6 6LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 23.096 8.3
5 2 2BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 23.583 5.2
P 5 5MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 20.4
F 3 3JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 10.3
F 4 4SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 10.1
S - 9SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 0
R - 10TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 2
MIERLO CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 22.432 4.1
2 8 8LITTLE RAGE John Galea 22.459 2.3
3 3 3MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.707 8.9
4 7 7MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 22.912 5.4
5 4 4OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 23.176 50.4
6 6 6AVATAR SUZIE Richard Boehm 23.598 18.5
7 1 1SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 23.66 8.3
8 5 5TENNYSON FLYER Julie Abela 23.775 70.2
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 0
R - 10JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 25.22 1.3
2 4 4TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.026 8.5
3 1 1ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.041 19.2
4 5 5MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.101 26.5
5 3 3CALLEVA Scott Stefanos 26.32 15.3
6 2 9WAFER THIN Scott Melville 26.43 30
7 8 8FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.604 9.5
8 7 7ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 26.681 25.2
S - 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 25.561 3.8
2 8 8JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 25.586 3
3 5 5LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 25.717 17.7
4 2 2KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 25.924 6.7
5 1 1ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.94 5.8
6 7 7SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 25.946 6.2
7 6 6BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.133 47.1
8 4 4DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.362 33.2
R - 9GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 0
R - 10ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 5
COMMERCIAL HOTEL - MANSFIELD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 25.768 3.4
2 8 8ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 25.943 11.5
3 7 7DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 26.015 33.2
4 6 6GINNY WOOLF Garry Harding 26.29 33.8
5 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 26.477 2.9
6 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.537 6.5
7 5 5FIFTEEN WHEELER Dallan Klemke 26.636 4.1
S - 4ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.332 3.6
2 5 5SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 25.803 6.7
3 2 2MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.977 8.8
4 6 6SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 26.068 9.4
5 1 1APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 26.084 7.3
6 3 3MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 26.111 44.3
7 8 8ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 26.237 9
8 7 7NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 26.268 3.9
S - 9RHINO REX Tony Duncan 0
R - 10CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ALICE Dallan Klemke 38.316 2.5
2 3 3DAISY ME ROLLIN' Scott Stefanos 38.378 2
3 4 4BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.437 9.2
4 7 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman 38.749 16.7
5 5 5DANA KADI Pia Triaca 38.907 27.5
6 8 8LORELLA Colin Newman 39.011 29.8
7 2 2BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 39.244 21.6
S - 6PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 0
RACE 8
TUNGAMAH HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 25.736 9.9
2 6 6DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 25.808 2.4
3 1 1TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.833 3
4 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 25.836 5.3
5 5 5HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.014 60
6 2 2CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.116 40.4
7 3 3WILD STICKS Theo Van Taarling 26.178 37
8 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.256 12.6
R - 9STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 22.202 3.1
2 6 6LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 22.408 12.1
3 3 3BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 22.435 2.5
4 4 4WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.595 8
5 8 8NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 22.731 26.4
6 1 1MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 22.865 23.8
7 5 5OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 23.295 30.6
8 2 2ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 23.422 6.9
R - 9LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 0
R - 10TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 22.386 1.7
2 5 5JUST NALIN Yvonne Divers 22.519 5.4
3 4 4ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.646 45.8
4 6 6DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 22.894 19.6
5 8 8LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.42 16.8
6 2 2EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 23.53 34.6
7 3 3SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 23.586 49.9
8 1 1RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos 23.612 4.2
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.255 5.5
2 3 3FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.275 12.2
3 6 6ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.714 3.9
4 1 1LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 22.74 6.2
5 5 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.77 7
6 8 8CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.828 8
7 7 7LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.83 7.7
8 4 4VOODOO HUSTLER David Basile 22.952 10.3
R - 9LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 22.275 5.5
2 5 5TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.302 7.3
3 7 7HA HA GOTCHA Jess Fothergill 22.517 15
4 4 9WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 22.589 7.9
5 6 6WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 22.592 7.7
6 8 8SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.727 2.8
7 2 2CHASE THE NUGGET Jess Fothergill 22.897 7
8 1 1VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 23.082 26.2
S - 4BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 0
S - 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results