Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Dec 2018


RACE 1
HAPPY 21ST JOEY LAROSA!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILLY FOX Michael Carter 22.001 1.2
2 7 7MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 22.072 6.3
3 5 5JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.704 25.8
4 6 6GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.727 33.2
5 8 8KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.797 20.7
6 1 1LONDYN'S CHOICE Margaret Shaw 23.348 14
S - 3DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 0
S - 4MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
S - 9CINDY'S MATE Dallan Klemke 0
S - 10JUST NALIN Yvonne Divers 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALCANTARA Graham Glass 25.361 1.7
2 8 8EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 25.856 8.2
3 6 6BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.216 51.8
4 2 2CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.451 21
5 7 9GINNY WOOLF Garry Harding 26.523 45.4
6 4 4OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 26.583 16.4
7 1 1DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 26.64 8.3
8 3 3BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 26.666 4.6
S - 7HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (VETERANS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 25.827 7.9
2 5 5UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 26.012 4.5
3 1 10JACK'S PICK Jess Fothergill 26.08 8.1
4 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.165 10.5
5 2 2AMIGO James Arthur 26.166 2.5
6 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 26.195 16.7
7 3 3JUST BANJI John Caulfield 26.49 9.4
8 7 7SWIFT SPUR Jess Fothergill 26.773 23.1
S - 1COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 0
S - 9CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BACK BURN Daniel Pell 25.303 1.2
2 6 6EYE WILL REIGN Andrew Paraskevas 25.431 8.6
3 4 4CURSED Trevor Anlezark 25.448 13
4 5 5HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 25.689 36.2
5 7 7MIDNIGHT BLING John Westerlo 25.755 8.8
6 1 1TAT CHLOE David Warburton 25.864 60.6
7 8 9FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 25.938 56.3
8 3 3GO PIES Clint Arthur 25.987 52.8
S - 8MUZZILY David Knocker 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 5
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING SMART Terrence Erenshaw 25.501 1.8
2 8 8KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 25.551 5.5
3 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.057 9.3
4 5 5GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 26.153 37.5
5 2 2KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 26.291 37.4
6 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.311 9.1
7 4 4SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 26.323 6.5
8 3 10CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 26.44 40.4
S - 3PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 0
S - 9DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 37.463 2.6
2 3 3CADALORA Phillip Clark 37.569 3.4
3 5 5EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 37.649 15.6
4 2 2MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 37.669 24.4
5 1 1ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 37.717 2.9
6 4 4HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 37.813 15.9
S - 7SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 0
S - 8MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 0
S - 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
S - 10LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 25.406 7.9
2 1 1FERNANDO'S BOY Darren Langley 25.491 3.4
3 5 5TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 25.643 4.6
4= 3 3MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 25.816 4.2
4= 6 6SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.816 8.3
6 8 8SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.932 9.6
7 4 4STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 26.138 19.3
8 7 7ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 26.24 35.9
S - 9SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 0
S - 10TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAKESTA Dylan Bate 25.192 4.8
2 6 6VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 25.197 3.1
3 5 5HOGWASH Gavin Burke 25.334 3.3
4 3 3KRABI Natalie Perkins 25.414 14.9
5 8 8TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.586 26.1
6 4 4KRUPA Michael Carter 25.621 5.3
7 2 2SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 25.64 18.5
S - 7MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 0
S - 9JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
S - 10LOROUPE Anita Courts 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 21.977 2.1
2 2 9SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.091 25.8
3 5 5ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.291 34.8
4 7 7CONTROLLER John Jones 22.501 4.7
5 8 8TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 22.541 3.9
6 6 6ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 22.62 15.5
7 4 4ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.797 8.4
S - 2EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 0
S - 3CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
S - 10MOTHER MONSTER Kate Gorman 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.06 2.4
2 5 5SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 22.065 18.9
3 1 1PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.249 4.3
4 3 3TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 22.282 6.5
5 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 22.399 12.4
6 2 9GO LAVERNE GO Natalie Perkins 22.444 5.5
7 4 4CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.464 48.9
8 6 10PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 22.565 29.5
S - 2LORD DAVINCI Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 6STAR BOY Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.072 6.3
2 8 8ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.421 3.4
3 4 4KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.429 11.1
4 2 2MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 22.471 8.2
5 7 7TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 22.617 40.1
6 1 1SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.876 3.9
7 3 3DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 22.884 10.4
T 5 9WET AND WILD Adele Powell 7.2
S - 5WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
HAPPY 21ST JOEY LAROSA!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FABELITE Vivianne Giles 22.265 7.9
2 8 8MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.298 6.1
3 3 3PROVEN NEB Georgia Whiting 22.397 4.3
4 5 5AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 22.4 1.8
5 4 4JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.59 46.4
6 7 10DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 22.643 95.1
7 2 9CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.094 71.4
8 1 1DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 23.29 14.9
S - 2MASK Michael Gibbons 0
S - 7VITALISER Kate Gorman 0
Click here for more detailed results