Shepparton

Thursday, 30th Aug 2018


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOQUILLA Michael Carter 22.044 6.7
2 7 7MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 22.121 1.4
3 3 3PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.153 15.9
4 5 5VALITA Trevor Anlezark 22.662 7.2
5 2 9WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot 22.685 27.3
6 1 1ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.839 36.3
7 8 8ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 23.046 27.6
8 6 6FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 23.257 27.5
S - 2CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10MOON PHASE Darren Fisher 0
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD (250+RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.514 5.8
2 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.549 29.4
3 3 3SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.615 5.5
4 1 1PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.616 3
5 6 6ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.712 23.7
6 2 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Kevin Tirchett 22.827 33.7
7 8 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 23.174 4.7
T 7 7STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 5.6
S - 2FEAR FIRE Benjamin Thorneycroft 0
S - 8WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 37.497 7.5
2 6 6BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 37.5 5.3
3 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 37.501 3.4
4 2 2UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 37.707 3.3
5 8 8COCO SPECTRE Robert Crawford 37.825 5.9
6 4 4MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 37.892 12.3
7 3 3MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 37.976 70.4
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS GINGIN Deborah Coleman 37.529 1.3
2 1 1KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 37.667 6.3
3 6 6OLEG Jordan Formosa 38.503 7.3
4 7 7DAPPER DIESEL Gary Thorneycroft 38.617 11.2
5 5 5ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 38.628 52.6
6 3 3BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 38.842 24.6
S - 4CASHINO Aaron Campbell 0
S - 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 25.492 17.5
2 2 2TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 25.505 11.8
3 7 7WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 25.625 3.8
4 6 6FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 25.632 3.3
5 8 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.786 32.8
6 3 3TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 25.826 8.5
7 4 4HURRICANE WAYNE Glenn Dainton 25.875 3.4
8 1 1SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 25.898 39.1
R - 9WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 25.21 2.1
2 5 5ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 25.408 9.8
3 7 7MAGIC JET Michael Carter 25.529 6.1
4 6 6WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 25.62 26.4
5 1 1NIGHT KING Tina Womann 25.644 3.3
6 3 3BLUE BLAZE Bradley Debono 25.663 19
7 2 2FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 25.77 44.3
8 4 4JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.812 31.6
R - 9MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 0
R - 10BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 25.47 42
2 6 6CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 25.679 36.2
3 1 1PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.7 3.4
4 7 7LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 25.749 10.6
5 3 3CHILLBY David Warburton 25.823 14.6
6 4 4ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.831 15
7 8 8URSULA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.863 1.7
8 2 2ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 26.128 23.9
R - 9DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 0
R - 10TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 0
RACE 8
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.385 7.3
2 8 8FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.495 1.4
3 4 4MUTANT Deborah Coleman 25.521 11.2
4 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 25.57 75.7
5 2 2AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.715 5.8
6 6 6AMY AMOUR David Grindley 25.944 21
7 7 7OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 26.034 47.3
8 1 1FIERY MELODY Simon Humphries 26.043 74.1
S - 10MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 0
R - 9KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 22.126 3
2 4 4RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 22.17 5.1
3 5 5SCHUSTA James Egan 22.483 5.5
4 6 6BANK ROGUE Kevin Ashton 22.55 12.1
5 7 7NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 22.554 12.1
6 3 3TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 22.567 13.1
7 8 8BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.719 12.5
T 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 6.5
R - 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 10
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.197 11.5
2 1 1KODASON Darren Fisher 22.204 3.2
3 8 8BELLA RHODE Adam Norris 22.514 31.8
4 4 9HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 22.545 53.5
5 2 2NAIQAMA Rodney Clark 22.556 3.8
6 5 5RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 22.589 9.7
7 3 3WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.61 6.5
8 7 7WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.644 4.8
S - 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 11
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 22.241 5.4
2 7 7MILLETT Michael Carter 22.249 2.1
3 5 5PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 22.33 19.9
4 1 1DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 22.39 7.1
5 8 8POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.49 27.3
6 6 6RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.611 6.8
7 2 2FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.892 20.1
8 3 3TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.931 11
S - 10SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 22.341 9.9
2 2 2SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.441 2.8
3 8 8SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 22.489 3.4
4 3 3DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.502 5.8
5 4 4GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 22.585 6.4
6 5 5BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.655 26.4
7 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.786 40.5
8 1 1SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.862 23
R - 9ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 0
Click here for more detailed results