Shepparton

Monday, 4th Feb 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 22.142 1.9
2 7 10SMURF Ryan Galea 22.254 6
3 4 4MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 22.404 19.3
4 5 5DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 22.762 16.5
5 2 2LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 22.839 32.9
6 6 6AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 22.896 18
7 1 1NADIA BUSINESS Vincent Mileto 22.97 3.5
8 3 3START FROM ZERO Jess Fothergill 23.563 47.7
S - 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
S - 9ASHBY DIVA Katrina Evans 0
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.49 8.2
2 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.498 7.6
3 1 1INDIGENOUS LEE Brendon Jones 22.565 1.9
4 5 5PROVEN REGIS Vincent Mileto 22.648 14
5 4 10KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 22.695 7.8
6 6 6TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 22.907 44.1
7 2 2MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 22.935 6.4
8 8 8JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.148 26.8
S - 4SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 0
S - 9WOK DJAY Allan Buckland 0
RACE 3
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 22.542 18.1
2 2 2ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.552 6.2
3 3 3SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.572 5.7
4 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.622 7
5 1 1SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 22.674 6.5
6 8 8CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.704 3.2
7 7 7BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 22.763 10.5
8 5 5ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 23.021 11.6
S - 10DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUM KOBI Jordan Cooper 25.175 4.3
2 6 6NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 25.561 3.7
3 2 9ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 25.777 3.6
4 4 4ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 25.907 17.5
5 3 3TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.089 61.9
6 8 8ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 26.122 6.9
7 5 5SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.255 12.1
T 1 1EVIE WILLOW Tony Duncan 10.1
S - 2ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
S - 10KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 25.952 10.8
2 1 1BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 26.008 3
3 8 8SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 26.054 9.4
4 2 2KRAKEN ROGER Shane Drummond 26.068 5.7
5 5 5HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 26.084 25.6
6 7 7BOBBY RAY Paul Mathieson 26.173 7.9
7 3 3CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper 26.325 3.7
8 6 10IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.354 30.3
S - 6LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 25.807 4.6
2 6 10KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 26.032 2.9
3 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.035 18.3
4 8 8SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 26.082 3.9
5 1 1TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.25 10.5
6 3 3CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.457 49.2
7 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 26.576 6.5
8 2 9SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 27.026 24.3
S - 2BUMPER FARRELL Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 6LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS (1+WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 37.991 3.3
2 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 38.141 9.8
3 6 6BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.546 35.8
4 7 7HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 39.08 16.3
5 5 5MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 39.143 12.2
6 2 2DANA KADI Pia Triaca 39.709 39.3
7 3 3MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 39.806 14.6
P 4 4DESTINI JAGUAR Debbie Bewley 1.9
S - 9CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones 25.495 2.5
2 8 8SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 25.9 3.3
3 7 7JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 25.987 5.8
4 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.004 10.7
5 6 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 26.049 14.5
6 5 5OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.09 9
7 3 3LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.194 40.6
S - 1SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
S - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 22.585 2.6
2 2 2HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 22.622 3.9
3 3 3MADONYA Jess Fothergill 22.664 8.3
4 5 5FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.817 14.7
5 6 6WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 22.856 15.6
6 8 8LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 22.861 6.3
7 7 7BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 23.024 9.9
8 1 1JEAN GIRARD Allan Buckland 23.983 30.4
R - 9JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.703 13
2 3 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.712 14.7
3 8 8MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.798 4.4
4 5 5ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 22.814 2
5 1 1LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 22.836 15.7
6 2 2SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 23.17 9
7 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.216 11.8
8 7 7SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 23.318 22.9
R - 9DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 0
R - 10GLAYVA Michael Bewley 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.198 12.4
2 7 7BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.687 9.5
3 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.707 6.2
4 1 1ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.953 3.4
5 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 22.97 24
6 2 9ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.299 25.3
7 4 4SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 23.403 3.1
8 3 3PEAKED Mark Johnson 23.544 7.3
S - 2WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
S - 10RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 12
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 22.62 6.9
2 5 5TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.661 9.4
3 3 3COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 22.732 6.4
4 2 2WHERE'S JAMAL Dallan Klemke 22.998 5.8
5 1 1UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 23.218 7.8
6 8 8CHILLBY David Warburton 23.237 4.7
7 7 7CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.262 32.1
8 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 23.527 4.4
S - 9JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 0
R - 10JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
Click here for more detailed results