Shepparton

Monday, 1st Oct 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAMMOTH Scott Melville 22.723 13.9
2 4 4PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 22.745 2.4
3 7 7AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 22.781 3.8
4 5 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs 22.894 5.8
5 3 3ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 22.956 21.5
6 1 10ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 23.046 20.6
7 2 2KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.133 6.7
8 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 23.328 39.4
S - 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 0
R - 9MISSISSIPPI LANE John Donaldson 0
RACE 2
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 25.865 6
2 1 1CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 25.996 18.3
3 7 7TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.129 7.6
4 5 5HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 26.215 12
5 6 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.395 8.3
6 2 2KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 26.935 2.8
7 4 4TAT OX David Warburton 27.248 6.7
8 3 9ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 27.457 8.5
S - 3CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
S - 6EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.262 14.1
2 8 8CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.376 6.9
3 4 4SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.507 13.1
4 7 7WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.534 5.9
5 2 2SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 22.629 6.8
6 3 3MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.653 4.9
7 5 5SCOTT LUCKY Jess Fothergill 22.763 6.8
8 6 6TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.767 4.5
R - 9LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 4
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 25.757 4.7
2 8 8MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 25.779 13.9
3 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 25.784 2.7
4 2 2ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 25.825 14.7
5 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.827 5.7
6 4 4BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 25.886 22.8
7 7 7ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 26.038 6.5
8 5 5TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 26.194 11.9
R - 9CHEEKY FIREBALL Brent Merton 0
R - 10LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 25.966 3
2 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 25.982 17.5
3 1 1IZZA LEKTRA Cameron Taylor 26.062 2.5
4 5 5JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 26.161 4
5 7 7IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.241 42.6
6 2 2BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 26.258 43.7
7 3 3SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 26.267 13.2
8 8 8LORELLA Colin Newman 26.29 43.2
R - 9MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
R - 10SHELLBROOK Michael Carter 0
RACE 6
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 25.621 1.7
2 4 4NUT AND BOLT Julie Abela 25.694 10.1
3 6 6SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.752 10.6
4 5 5JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 25.759 12.2
5 7 7OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 25.841 17.6
6 3 3SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 25.86 5.3
7 2 2JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.862 28.8
8 8 8LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.078 22.5
R - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.91 5.6
2 8 8EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 25.954 23.3
3 6 6CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.964 10
4 7 7DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.161 18
5 4 4ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 26.174 45.1
6 3 3SERGEI Jordan Formosa 26.3 1.9
7 2 2SOLO Brenda Kinder 26.472 5.4
8 1 9DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 26.553 15.4
S - 1OUTLAW ARNHEM Michael Bird 0
R - 10CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.543 2.2
2 8 8MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.732 5
3 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.753 12.8
4 1 1GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 25.894 7.8
5 3 3LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 25.985 15.6
6 2 2KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 26.024 9.7
7 7 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 26.069 22
8 6 6MOON PRINCE Jeffrey Abela 26.147 8.3
R - 9DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHITE CYNDER Scott Manning 22.335 1.9
2 6 6AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 22.46 34
3 2 2BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Brian Lord 22.86 11.7
4 3 3BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.894 24
5 5 5AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 22.897 26.9
6 1 1BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.898 4.1
7 4 4MAYOR GOODWAY Peter Bartlett 22.955 5.6
8 7 7SERENDIPITY LOVE Richard Boehm 23.055 20.1
R - 9MADONYA Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.226 2.8
2 1 1ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.453 2.3
3 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.894 43.4
4 8 8WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 22.91 14.8
5 6 6LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 23.072 4.7
6 3 3SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 23.821 20.5
F 4 4MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 19.8
S - 5BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
R - 9PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 22.16 6.4
2 2 2ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 22.178 2
3 5 5PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.303 13.2
4 1 1QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 22.398 4.9
5 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.55 19.7
6 6 10BOLARE Jess Fothergill 22.567 11.2
7 3 3DYNA CASSIE Jess Fothergill 22.783 14.2
8 4 4BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.898 26.1
S - 6JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.49 20.5
2 3 3PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 22.658 16.6
3 1 1PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.989 15.1
4 2 2CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.991 4
5 4 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.094 24.3
6 7 7MASK Michael Gibbons 23.252 16.2
7 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 23.269 10.6
8 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.292 1.8
R - 9SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results