Shepparton

Thursday, 25th Oct 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY NAME'S BARRY Alan Ferguson 22.367 2.3
2 8 9ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 22.553 3
3 7 7ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.774 12.2
4 3 3SANDY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 23.135 9.5
5 2 2MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.283 18.3
6 6 6CONTRAVENES Garry Harding 23.286 22.4
7 1 1YOU ZIPTOP Eddy Hamilton 24.298 8.1
S - 4DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 0
S - 8ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 2
PRESIDENT'S TROPHY (0-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 37.63 1.6
2 4 4ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 37.785 6.6
3 5 5EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 37.793 3
4 7 7ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.076 26.3
5 6 6BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.669 47.8
6 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 38.756 59
7 1 9JAIMANDY MARIE Paul Donohue 38.759 42
S - 1MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 0
S - 3BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOLLY MAC Anthony Azzopardi 25.022 1.5
2 3 3SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.667 9.9
3 5 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 25.722 13.6
4 6 9WINTER SOLDIER David Geall 25.894 7
5 1 1OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 26.144 11.1
6 4 10STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.698 25.3
7 2 2ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 26.785 20.3
F 8 8WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 45.1
S - 4FIFTEEN WHEELER Dallan Klemke 0
S - 6HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 4
PRESIDENT'S TROPHY (0-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 37.244 1.8
2 7 7PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 38.044 33.9
3 2 2DAISY ME ROLLIN' Scott Stefanos 38.053 10.1
4 1 1LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 38.523 4.4
5 5 5MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 38.581 15.7
6 8 8CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 38.741 83
7 3 3UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 38.795 6.1
F 6 6DANA KADI Pia Triaca 42.4
R - 9JAIMANDY MARIE Paul Donohue 0
RACE 5
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 25.716 4.7
2 6 6HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.744 9.9
3 4 4SPRINGVALE MIKE Paul Strutt 25.758 11.5
4 8 8BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 25.884 2.7
5 5 5PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 25.926 24.5
6 1 1BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 26.098 5.9
7 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.108 15.3
8 3 3MY NAME'S RED Alan Ferguson 26.15 7.5
R - 9SO AMAZING Tina Womann 0
R - 10SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.001 3.2
2 6 6ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.109 3
3 8 8DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 25.381 4.8
4 2 2ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 25.462 76.8
5 7 7AZALEA Jessica Sharp 25.69 5.2
6 4 4CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 25.702 14.6
7 1 1UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.733 20.7
8 5 10SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 25.826 94.1
S - 5MISS MORRISSET David Geall 0
R - 9SO AMAZING Tina Womann 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 21.925 1.5
2 5 10HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.162 30.8
3 6 6DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 22.228 23.7
4 7 7INSANUS Scott Stefanos 22.312 19
5 2 2HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.604 15
6 4 4DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 22.607 7.5
7 3 3IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.834 104.2
8 1 1KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 22.91 5.2
S - 5SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 0
S - 9SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRASH COBRA Anthony Azzopardi 25.403 1.6
2 4 4COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.821 31.5
3 7 7YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 25.886 21.5
4 3 3MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.986 7.3
5 2 2KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 26.432 6.3
6 1 1GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 26.462 27.6
7 6 6AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 26.657 7.6
F 5 5MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 56.9
R - 9SO AMAZING Tina Womann 0
R - 10SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.02 2.6
2 3 3ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.353 13.3
3 1 1GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.433 2.7
4 5 5MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.536 9.6
5 4 4HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 22.59 10.9
6 6 6JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.609 29.2
7 7 7IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 22.766 62.9
8 2 2GUNAI GYPSY John Martin 22.84 9.2
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 21.977 2.7
2 6 6DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.038 31.4
3 8 8ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 22.232 1.9
4 3 3CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 22.355 11.2
5 7 7NAIQAMA Rodney Clark 22.597 10.9
6 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.666 32.4
7 4 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.688 40.1
8 2 2TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 22.809 51.5
S - 4CONTROLLER John Jones 0
R - 10LOST PAPERS Paul Strutt 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 22.349 4.9
2 1 1STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.365 4.9
3 3 3ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.494 29.9
4 8 8SWOOP AND PECK Pia Triaca 22.517 3.5
5 7 7SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.599 24.3
6 5 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.627 4
7 4 4OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.837 21.8
F 6 6TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 8.5
R - 9TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
R - 10SWEET SPUD Brian Smith 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.328 15.2
2 4 4MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 22.417 2.8
3 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.438 11
4 8 8LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.46 2.4
5 5 5SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.513 12.6
6 3 3ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.665 42.2
7 2 10SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.726 19.8
8 1 1ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.814 9.4
S - 2CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 0
R - 9CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
Click here for more detailed results