Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Sep 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MYSTERY JET Michael Carter 21.884 1.4
2 8 8LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.431 13.7
3 2 2NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 22.688 6.5
4 6 6SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 22.82 45.2
5 1 1SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 23.083 16.3
6 3 10TEKIDANTO Matthew Marshall 23.118 22.5
7 4 4MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 23.399 13.6
P 7 7JENJIRA Peter Stefanos 13.4
S - 3SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 0
S - 9BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOOT TO MISS John Magri 25.515 2.7
2 4 4ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.891 9.3
3 3 3JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 26.141 4.8
4 7 9KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 26.159 5.3
5 2 2TAT OX David Warburton 26.509 16.8
6 8 8FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 26.767 16
7 6 6KID RAIDER Pia Triaca 26.8 8.5
8 1 1GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 27.64 15.3
S - 7MORESBY Scott Manning 0
R - 10EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Tanya Auld 26.005 4.2
2 3 3PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran 26.03 1.8
3 2 2IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 26.145 25.9
4 4 4UNORGANISED KAOS Graham Glass 26.238 7.5
5 5 5MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 26.304 21.6
6 1 1GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 26.344 14.6
7 7 7ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 26.498 11.2
8 8 8ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.8 50.5
R - 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 25.901 3.3
2 3 3LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 26.009 21.9
3 2 2TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.032 17.2
4 1 1ROD VADER John Caulfield 26.043 3.5
5 8 8SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.22 7.8
6 7 7ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 26.359 15.5
7 5 5MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 26.403 3.9
8 4 4ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.682 25.6
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC JET Michael Carter 25.497 3.3
2 3 3AMY AMOUR David Grindley 25.649 3.7
3 1 1COOL COCO Stan Bauer 26.037 8.7
4 2 2BLUE BLAZE Bradley Debono 26.09 7.1
5 5 5YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 26.102 9.7
6 8 8CHILLBY David Warburton 26.113 17.6
7 6 6LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.296 28.8
8 7 7MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 26.366 6.3
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.288 4.7
2 8 8HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Ashlee Terry 25.424 1.3
3 1 1KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 25.663 25.4
4 4 4LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 25.673 31.8
5 3 3RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 25.685 15.4
6 2 2PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.698 24
7 7 7KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 25.732 23.1
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 25.427 1.2
2 2 2BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 25.456 18.7
3 4 4FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 25.552 9.6
4 1 1REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 25.601 27.8
5 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.722 57.9
6 3 3QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 25.825 5.9
7 6 6SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 25.84 92.9
8 5 5HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 26.141 109.9
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.341 3.8
2 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 25.376 5.5
3 3 3ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 25.541 4.1
4 8 10OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.569 11
5 2 9LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 25.848 5.5
6 7 7VALITA Trevor Anlezark 25.973 9
7 4 4SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.038 52.1
8 1 1DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 26.361 11.9
S - 2AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 0
S - 8BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 25.278 1.2
2 3 3KRUPA Michael Carter 25.565 6.6
3 8 8MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.585 19.8
4 2 2ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 25.653 12.2
5 6 6CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 25.842 42
6 7 7COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.945 19.7
7 1 1KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 26.019 47.1
S - 4ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ABBY BOOM Scott Manning 22.487 4.6
2 5 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.532 3.2
3 2 2NEBI Michelle Groom 22.619 17.6
4 8 8ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.652 3.1
5 4 4ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.906 20
6 6 6ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 22.939 11.3
7 1 1ZIPPING HAZEL Paul Galea 23.016 12.4
8 3 3ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 23.218 17.9
R - 9SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 21.975 1.8
2 2 2DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 22.189 12
3 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 22.285 12.1
4 8 8MILLETT Michael Carter 22.287 3.4
5 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.326 84.1
6 4 4GALESTER HOOK Paul Galea 22.397 9.5
7 6 6BELLA RHODE Adam Norris 22.851 44.6
8 5 5TODD BLESS Riana Groom 23.287 21.4
R - 9GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 0
R - 10COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 0
RACE 12
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.465 4.8
2 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.555 13.7
3 4 4PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.606 22.6
4 5 5SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.623 19.1
5 3 3PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 22.636 3.7
6 1 1SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.709 5.1
7 6 6SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.713 3.5
8 7 7FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.826 21.2
R - 9ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10ZIPPING STAN David Torr 0
Click here for more detailed results