Shepparton

Saturday, 8th Sep 2018


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 22.501 6.2
2 5 5ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.613 7
3 4 4ZAVIER'S MONARO Simone Fisher 22.802 3.3
4 2 10AKUT Marlene Austin 22.842 11.6
5 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 22.853 7.4
6 7 9ALL THE SAME Garry Harding 23.174 7.5
7 6 6GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.262 11.6
8 1 1LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 23.377 7.8
S - 2SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 0
S - 7LITTLE NUMMERS Adam Dalton 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZIN' RUBY Stephen Whybrow 22.584 20.5
2 7 7ASTON SELES Jason Formosa 22.638 4.2
3 4 4SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 22.743 7.8
4 8 8BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 22.767 1.7
5 1 1LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 22.871 26.6
6 6 6MEDIKA Dion Austin 22.885 50.3
7 5 5ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 22.993 6.9
S - 2MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 22.482 5.7
2 5 5RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos 22.507 2.5
3 1 1MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.509 27.5
4 4 4MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.511 5.2
5 2 2FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.52 4.2
6 3 3SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 22.681 30.1
7 6 6PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 22.959 29.7
8 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 23.043 13.6
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 25.677 2.3
2 5 5TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 25.925 9.1
3 6 6DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 26.02 11.9
4 1 1FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark 26.025 4.2
5 2 2ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 26.039 8.8
6 4 4YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 26.068 30.2
7 8 8COMPLETED Simone Fisher 26.183 28.6
8 3 3COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 26.201 7.3
R - 9KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 0
R - 10VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 25.477 3.7
2 5 5MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.542 13.9
3 1 1CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 25.767 3.9
4 2 2JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 25.803 11.3
5 7 7LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 25.813 20.5
6 8 8RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 25.985 3.5
7 4 4LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.014 11.5
8 3 3GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 26.25 13.1
R - 9ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 25.393 3
2 1 1ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 25.546 4
3 3 3DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 25.647 8.9
4 4 4HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.769 21.5
5 7 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 25.873 23.4
6 6 6GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 26.178 6.7
7 2 2LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.207 4.8
T 8 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 22
R - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.489 5.9
2 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 25.615 16
3 2 2FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 25.708 8.8
4 4 4FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 25.741 23.6
5 7 7RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 25.782 11.1
6 6 6JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 26.031 3
7 1 1MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.034 15.1
8 8 8MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 26.038 3.3
R - 9TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10CINNAMON ROSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 25.253 2.8
2 8 8KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 25.318 8.6
3 7 7RECKONING Peter Presutto 25.47 3.2
4 5 5VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.55 5.1
5 6 9TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 25.965 28
6 4 4ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 26.042 15.1
7 1 1SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 26.164 15.2
T 2 2KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 30.5
S - 6HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10CINNAMON ROSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.737 3.8
2 5 5CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.782 28.5
3 4 4ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 25.948 39
4 2 2QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 26.003 2
5 8 8MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 26.108 7.2
6 7 7FABELITE Alexander Whitehead 26.115 6.7
7 1 1MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 26.189 20.3
8 6 6EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.315 51.1
R - 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10IZZA LEKTRA Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YAKARI Dallas Massina 21.882 4.8
2 3 3TIME LEE MONEY Michael Carter 22.089 5.3
3 5 5VERACITY Peter Presutto 22.092 2.6
4 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.186 18.5
5 6 6AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.393 3.2
6 7 9ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 22.67 26.7
S - 2BOBBY TOKAAM Peter Inguanti 0
S - 4CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
S - 7SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 0
RACE 11
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 22.133 1.4
2 2 2MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 22.298 5.8
3 4 4SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.507 37
4 3 3MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.535 50.9
5 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.672 14.9
6 6 6CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 22.686 6.9
7 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.073 30
8 5 5MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 23.087 46
R - 9ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M ROCKS FINALS FOOTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 22.096 1.5
2 4 4EMERLEY MEE TOO Chloe Allan 22.118 7.8
3 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.443 14.5
4 8 8MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.557 39.2
5 7 7TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.734 4.2
6 5 5BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 22.811 38.6
7 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.859 51.2
8 3 3POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.531 49.7
R - 9ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 0
Click here for more detailed results