Shepparton

Thursday, 1st Nov 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell 22.629 3.6
2 6 6GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 22.87 6.2
3 4 4WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 23.161 17.8
4 2 2PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 23.186 41.9
5 7 7AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 23.24 4
6 3 3DOC MEANEY Trevor Whitford 23.599 35.3
7 1 1DAVID'S WAY David Hills 23.671 13.1
8 5 5ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 24.045 3.3
R - 9BALLISTIC LASS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10KO MAI SI David Basile 0
RACE 2
MIERLO CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 26.014 2.8
2 6 6COCO BONGO Sargon Kando 26.071 23.5
3 4 4CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 26.121 5.8
4 7 7GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.297 14.2
5 3 3SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 26.452 2.2
6 8 8MR. LONG Brent Merton 26.558 37.9
7 1 1FABULOUS CASH Sharlene Whitford 26.661 19
8 2 2LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 26.98 45
R - 9MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10ALL THE SAME Garry Harding 0
RACE 3
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.818 1.5
2 6 6FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 22.955 7.4
3 3 3MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 22.967 26.3
4 7 7HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.988 11.4
5 2 2KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.021 22.2
6 4 4GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.044 39.2
7 1 1LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.07 9.5
8 8 8WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 23.106 10.3
S - 10LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9MAMMOTH Scott Melville 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 25.745 3.5
2 5 5JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 25.979 11
3 3 3MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 26.063 3.2
4 6 6SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 26.562 6
5 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.617 24.2
6 4 4ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.707 9.3
7 7 7PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 26.746 25.7
T 8 8BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills 7.1
R - 9FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALL BEARING Glenn Campbell 25.593 3.1
2 1 9FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 25.831 3.9
3 2 2FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.013 15
4 7 7OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 26.032 3.4
5 4 4UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 26.441 25.6
6 5 5AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 26.602 4.7
S - 1DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 0
S - 3DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
S - 6PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.649 3.6
2 4 4JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 25.696 3.9
3 8 8EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.058 13
4 1 1KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 26.35 4.5
5 5 5DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 26.386 11
6 7 7MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 26.394 9.1
7 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.398 8.7
8 2 2SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 26.499 36.9
R - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 25.772 6.3
2 5 5TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 25.839 8.1
3 4 4DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.078 5.9
4 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.104 4.5
5 8 10ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.228 6.2
6 2 2DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 26.233 6.1
7 7 7SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 26.466 9.4
8 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.475 13.8
S - 8UNDENIED ACCESS Glenn Campbell 0
S - 9SOLO Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.769 2.7
2 3 3TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.774 18.3
3 8 8LETHAL LEVI David Hills 25.822 5.1
4 2 2PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.867 5
5 1 1DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 26.091 12.9
6 5 5IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 26.202 9.5
7 6 6GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 26.227 26
8 7 7ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 26.349 6.8
S - 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.757 2.2
2 7 7WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.798 5.1
3 2 2MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 22.802 16.1
4 3 3ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.013 24.3
5 1 1CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 23.434 13.2
6 5 5ASTON CIOBO Scott Stefanos 23.551 3.8
7 6 6MY TERRITORY Ronald Dunne 23.922 14.9
8 4 4CHEEKY FIREBALL Brent Merton 24.008 29.3
R - 9LADY NINA Daniel Boots 0
R - 10HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.534 4.4
2 3 3BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.55 3.1
3 2 2MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.823 3.4
4 4 4MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 22.984 49.9
5 8 8BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 23.172 9.7
6 7 7ANTON FLASH Vincent Mileto 23.178 8.2
7 6 6NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 23.522 16.7
8 1 1ARLECCHINO David Basile 24.524 27.3
R - 9TOMAC BUZZARD Calven Russell 0
R - 10SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.344 3.3
2 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.433 5.6
3 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.488 27.5
4 3 3TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.501 14.6
5 4 4KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.581 4.5
6 5 5MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 22.852 43.6
7 2 2SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 22.878 2.8
S - 6STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
S - 9DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 0
S - 10SCHUSTA James Egan 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 22.293 2.9
2 2 2DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.301 3.1
3 4 4MICRO MOO Riana Groom 22.419 6.6
4 1 1JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 22.42 7.7
5 7 9RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 22.588 27.1
6 6 6SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.597 11.3
7 8 8TAT LOXY David Warburton 22.61 17.3
8 5 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.784 18.5
S - 7MASK Michael Gibbons 0
S - 10WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 0
Click here for more detailed results