Shepparton

Monday, 2nd Jul 2018


RACE 1
VALE KEITH WARBURTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.704 4.2
2 5 5MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.799 5
3 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.945 11.8
4 7 7BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 22.947 9.5
5 3 3KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.025 5.3
6 8 8NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.075 4.7
7 6 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.14 23.7
8 4 4JUST OVER Kevin Ward 23.24 9.3
R - 9AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSTER NORRIS Scott Gibson 25.891 5.3
2 8 8FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 26.235 5.9
3 6 6BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.403 35.7
4 4 4TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 26.466 2.1
5 7 7SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 26.556 16.5
6 3 3USARA ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.597 4.8
7 5 5MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert 26.642 46.1
8 2 2FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.936 22.1
R - 9VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.42 23.6
2 6 6KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 38.815 2
3 8 8HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 39.004 6.7
4 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 39.087 29.5
5 1 1MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 39.124 5
6 4 4OVER THE HORIZON Emma Bowles 39.19 4
7 3 3CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 39.441 49.2
S - 7SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAKEY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 25.888 1.6
2 5 5KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 26.074 9.9
3 7 7GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 26.154 32.6
4 6 6KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 26.185 5.9
5 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 26.204 13.6
6 2 2AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 26.363 9.9
7 1 1MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 26.436 14.3
F 4 4MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 49.8
R - 9CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 5
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 26.069 15.1
2 8 8PAWS AND GO Peter Trim 26.17 6.1
3 3 3SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.249 16.4
4 7 7CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 26.259 2.4
5 1 1WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 26.32 6.7
6 5 5SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 26.455 5.2
7 2 2MIDDLE TRUCKER Jessica Hampshire 26.467 10.8
8 6 6GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.525 23.6
R - 9CENTRAL BARK Paul Mathieson 0
R - 10STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 0
RACE 6
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ONYA GROVER Gayle Lemin 38.226 2.9
2 4 4ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.279 13.1
3 8 8TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 38.288 5.1
4 5 5ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 38.426 8.7
5 7 7AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 38.516 4.5
6 1 1PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 38.563 11
7 6 6BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 38.622 24.3
8 3 3JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 39.172 10.4
S - 9CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 25.768 4.6
2 5 5KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 25.948 3.7
3 2 2WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 25.956 4.4
4 8 8MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 25.99 17.8
5 3 3UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 26.158 5.2
6 6 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.223 13
7 4 4ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.259 32.9
8 7 7FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.322 9.2
S - 10EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 25.76 3.8
2 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.8 16.2
3 3 3PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 25.931 7
4 5 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 25.981 7.4
5 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.174 8.8
6 7 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 26.196 3.6
7 1 10HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.264 11.9
8 8 8PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.291 10.1
S - 1MICRO MOO Riana Groom 0
S - 2MARKO BALE Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 22.51 1.3
2 3 3LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.547 8.1
3 6 6SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.659 21.7
4 5 5MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 22.66 36.9
5 2 2SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 22.701 10.4
6 4 4FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 22.83 48.4
7 1 1BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 22.939 19
8 8 8NO SECRETS Tina Womann 23.14 16.3
S - 7DORAN'S GROVE Adele Powell 0
R - 10BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 0
RACE 10
TRIPLE M LOCCO FOR BREAKFAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.698 3.4
2 8 8MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.774 5
3 6 6LIBERTY DIAMOND Peter Trim 22.782 9.6
4 5 5AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 23 6.1
5 2 2SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 23.119 8.1
6 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.186 4.6
7 3 3MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 23.354 24.3
8 1 1CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 23.446 26.6
R - 9PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 0
R - 10LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 22.502 12.3
2 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.504 2.6
3 3 3TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 22.621 14.5
4 6 6MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 22.734 20.8
5 4 4AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.737 11.4
6 1 1BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 22.792 3
7 8 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.823 8.8
8 5 9RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 22.949 16.8
S - 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 0
S - 8DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.539 5.4
2 7 7GNOCCHI Jason Formosa 22.59 4.5
3 4 4CHUBBY LANE John Carr 22.619 3.2
4 6 6SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.73 12.4
5 5 5COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 22.803 9
6 8 8PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 22.891 15.3
7 3 3SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 23.074 9.4
8 1 1BLAZING LANE Jack Campbell 23.109 10.7
R - 9PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 0
Click here for more detailed results