Shepparton

Thursday, 26th Jul 2018


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 22.636 3.2
2 1 1PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.721 3.1
3 7 7PROVEN REGIS Vincent Mileto 22.967 8.8
4 8 8ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.167 9.7
5 2 2HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 23.242 11.3
6 4 4NEBI Michelle Groom 23.302 6
7 3 3WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 23.47 28.8
8 6 6SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 23.74 23
S - 9MEDIKA Dion Austin 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC JET Michael Carter 25.688 4.2
2 2 2VALITA Trevor Anlezark 25.938 3.2
3 6 6BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 26.042 7.5
4 3 3ABBY BOOM Scott Manning 26.311 4.6
5 7 10RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos 26.349 7.3
6 5 9UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 26.36 27.4
7 8 8YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 26.462 29.2
8 1 1ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 26.594 14.9
S - 5UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 7LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 22.05 1.1
2 2 2GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 22.551 16
3 5 5BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.586 46.3
4 6 6DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 22.65 25.7
5 3 3WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke 22.771 85.3
6 7 7RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.813 13.5
7 4 4MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 22.883 31
8 8 8QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 23 46.7
R - 9DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
THE BUTLERS PANTRY (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 22.259 1.5
2 1 1COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.576 12.7
3 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.872 14.8
4 4 4CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 23.116 49.1
5 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.199 43.1
6 8 8CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 23.233 10.5
7 2 2WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 23.296 4.7
8 6 6SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 23.408 41.2
S - 10HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 0
R - 9DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 5
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BURNING FUEL Mark Wilcox 25.951 1.5
2 7 7PETER YAP Raymond Henness 26.107 5.1
3 1 1FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 26.256 18.2
4 6 6HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 26.302 34
5 3 3HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 26.316 5.3
6 5 9VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.424 20
S - 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 0
S - 5SCIENTIFIC MAN Mark Wilcox 0
S - 8LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 10RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 25.525 4.2
2 1 1LOUIE LASAGNA Patricia Smith 25.578 2.4
3 3 3WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 25.664 15.2
4 4 4NIGHT KING Tina Womann 25.685 14.6
5 5 5CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 25.836 3.8
6 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 26.046 18.1
7 2 10LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.305 28.3
8 7 7KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 26.49 24.8
S - 2CHIEF'S SIDEKICK Darren Brown 0
S - 9LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.74 2.5
2 2 2BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 26.068 8.2
3 3 3UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 26.159 5.2
4 6 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 26.213 20.3
5 5 5MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 26.284 27.1
6 7 7LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 26.403 4
7 1 1PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.452 8.9
8 8 8STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.53 34.6
R - 9VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 0
R - 10JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 25.444 6.9
2 4 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.544 5.4
3 6 6ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.563 6.3
4 2 2TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 25.615 2.7
5 1 1GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 25.635 4
6 8 8KRABI Natalie Perkins 26.03 39.2
T 5 5RACKETEER Brian Lock 17.5
S - 7YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 0
RACE 9
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARLIE MAC Anthony Azzopardi 22.113 1.5
2 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.599 11.7
3 8 8YOHAN Lee Moore 22.747 7.9
4 3 3YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 22.887 7.5
5 1 1NO SECRETS Tina Womann 22.9 32.1
6 6 6ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 22.946 9
7 4 4GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 23.16 38.7
8 7 7SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.277 52.8
R - 9ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 0
R - 10FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.38 9.7
2 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.583 2.2
3 8 8EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 22.776 4.3
4 3 3STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.966 9.7
5 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.979 54.2
6 6 6DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.037 36
7 5 5SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 23.516 9.2
8 2 2OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.621 7.3
S - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 11
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.422 5
2 7 7SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.494 8.6
3 3 10BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.596 39.5
4 8 8COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.623 18.1
5 4 4VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 22.669 1.7
6 1 9TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.678 5.7
7 6 6QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 22.685 68.8
8 2 2BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.791 41.5
S - 1IDO VOODOO David Basile 0
S - 3MEEHAN ROSIE Dean Elliott 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 22.274 1.6
2 3 3ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.55 6.1
3 2 2KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.577 5.8
4 7 7MEPUNGA NYSSA Ross Lyons 22.665 18.6
5 8 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 22.827 20.4
6 5 5DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 22.846 22.6
7 6 6PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 22.86 21.2
8 1 1LOROUPE Anita Courts 22.92 32.9
S - 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 9SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results