Shepparton

Thursday, 5th Jul 2018


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10BLUR Trevor Anlezark 25.28 2.3
2 4 4BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 25.598 4.5
3 2 2GO GO DANCER Paul Kaltsis 25.857 6.7
4 7 7TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.08 16.3
5 8 8WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 26.204 25.9
6 6 6TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 26.246 18.8
7 1 9WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.334 4.5
S - 1BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
S - 3SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews 0
S - 5SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos 22.19 13.6
2 1 1ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 22.282 1.6
3 7 7TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.383 3.1
4 3 3SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 23.04 26.3
5 8 8KO MAI SI Natalie Perkins 23.153 38.7
6 6 10SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 23.187 23.3
7 4 4AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 23.26 14.7
S - 2SCOTT HOOKED Emma Bowles 0
S - 6BOBBY RAY James Psaila 0
S - 9SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.48 12
2= 1 1BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.56 5.7
2= 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.56 11.5
4 7 7LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 22.814 3.1
5 4 4BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 22.835 15.6
6 5 5VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.848 3.2
7 2 2CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.956 15.2
8 6 6JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 23.087 13.8
R - 9RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING (0-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 37.747 3.9
2 2 2ALOTTA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 38.026 6.7
3 5 5AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.029 4
4 8 9KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 38.039 5.4
5 3 3LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 38.194 3.9
6 1 1ARGYLE BONNIE Raymond Morgan 38.663 11.7
S - 6CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
S - 7MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 0
S - 8BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 5
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRABI Natalie Perkins 25.579 2.7
2 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 25.846 11.1
3 1 1PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.05 5.4
4 4 4STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 26.057 8.2
5 2 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.131 29.7
6 3 3CHILLBY David Warburton 26.442 5.3
7 8 8VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.486 22.8
8 7 7MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.873 6.9
R - 9NIGHT KING Tina Womann 0
R - 10UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
RACE 6
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 25.568 3.1
2 1 1BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.581 26.4
3 8 8LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 25.618 6.8
4 7 7DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 25.73 11.6
5 2 2SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 25.763 11.7
6 4 4OH SO ROWDY Garry George 26.054 10.3
7 5 5GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 26.265 2.6
8 3 3LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 26.305 43.9
R - 9LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 0
R - 10FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 0
RACE 7
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO BARNY GO Garry George 25.769 11.9
2 2 2COUNTRY GAL Ray Cunneen 25.79 3.9
3 3 3MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 26.142 3.4
4 8 8TIGER TEES Garry Harding 26.237 25.6
5 6 6RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.358 10.4
6 7 7FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 26.39 38.8
7 4 4SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 26.597 10.7
F 1 1JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 3.4
S - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 25.735 44.9
2 5 5KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.81 2.6
3 6 6SODA KID Maxwell Auld 25.831 9.4
4 2 2LA BELLA RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.837 4.5
5 8 8PARSNIP Carol Jackson 25.966 37.5
6 3 3HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 26.009 8.1
7 7 7KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 26.249 13.5
8 4 4GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 26.336 4.5
S - 10SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 0
R - 9FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.12 4
2 8 8COLLUDING Daryl Williams 22.175 5.9
3 2 2AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.276 2.2
4 3 3CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.389 6.4
5 6 6STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.544 8.9
6 1 1SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 22.693 26.1
S - 4MEEHAN ROSIE Dean Elliott 0
S - 5HE'S OKAY William Rudd 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.455 8.6
2 2 2SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.561 5.2
3 7 7BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.577 5.6
4 1 1SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.647 4.1
5 6 6ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.664 3.2
6 5 5AVA THE WEAPON Peter Richey 22.702 12.1
7 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.773 61.6
8 4 4CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.839 24.7
R - 9PARANOIA Tina Womann 0
R - 10BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 0
RACE 11
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.279 9.2
2 7 7REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 22.321 2.5
3 8 8TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.325 13.9
4 4 4MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 22.416 14.9
5 3 3BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.515 33.7
6 6 6GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.524 19.4
7 5 5GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 22.546 4.2
8 2 2MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 22.571 4.5
R - 9TASHENDO Raymond Henness 0
R - 10WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 22.223 5.6
2 1 1BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.471 16
3 6 6DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.5 3.5
4 3 3ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.748 10.3
5 2 2ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 22.969 8.7
6 4 4MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 23.112 2.7
7 5 5FROG AND TOAD Daniel Boots 23.142 20.1
8 8 8BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 23.242 40.5
R - 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
R - 10SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 0
Click here for more detailed results