Shepparton

Monday, 2nd Oct 2017


RACE 1
CLEAVES GARDEN SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 22.616 5.6
2 3 3LEVATOR SCAPULAE Stephen Tabb 22.665 5.5
3 8 8ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill 22.801 4.3
4 7 7APROPOS Glenn Campbell 23.016 12.6
5 2 2NEWTOWN FLYER David Willcocks 23.382 2.7
6 4 4LEKTRA SPARK Adam Norris 23.433 16.5
7 1 1LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.461 31.9
8 5 5SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.579 21.5
R - 9DARB'S THE MAN Deborah White 0
R - 10WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 2
MAWSONS CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 22.48 3.6
2= 2 2PAVAROTTI David Grindley 22.59 4.6
2= 6 6GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 22.59 2.3
4 7 7LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.3 33.2
5 1 1BIG PAPA Peter Stefanos 23.479 8.7
6 3 9MASKED BELLE Yvonne Carter 23.604 47.9
F 4 4CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 13.6
F 5 5DAINTREE ROSE Raymond Matthews 53.4
S - 3ISHMY SOOTY Kenneth Doidge 0
R - 10SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 3
SESSIONS BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 25.936 3.5
2 5 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.124 24.3
3 7 7WOK DJAY Aaron Debattista 26.269 9.2
4 4 4COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 26.273 4.7
5 8 8PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 26.345 2.4
6 1 1LORETTO Glenn Campbell 26.643 13.4
7 6 6AWESOME KATE Kate Jackson 26.699 33.2
8 2 2BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 26.813 43.4
R - 9CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 0
R - 10EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 0
RACE 4
H & T FLOOR WORLD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA DIEGO Gary Webb 25.931 6
2 3 3KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 25.958 12.3
3 8 8DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.034 7.4
4 6 6TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 26.118 18.5
5 5 5KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 26.129 12.5
6 4 4SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.18 3.7
7 7 7VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 26.282 3
8 2 2HARD KNOCKS Mark Campbell 26.348 17.9
S - 10FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 0
R - 9CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 0
RACE 5
TREE SOLUTIONS (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAHAYA Bradley Burns 38.335 1.6
2 7 7SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.358 4.7
3 3 3RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 38.401 9
4 6 6WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 38.606 8.8
5 4 4MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 38.62 14.2
6 2 2DIVINO Brian Buchanan 39.049 16.3
S - 1JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL BLUE RIBBON CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANILA BLUE Aaron Debattista 25.549 3.8
2 8 8SCOOTA FLASH Ian Barbour 25.802 2.7
3 6 6ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 25.907 11.5
4 3 3WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 25.934 6
5 7 7STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.076 10.6
6 2 2EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.085 11.5
7 5 5PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 26.227 12.7
8 1 1VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 26.376 23.3
R - 9PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 0
R - 10DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 0
RACE 7
UNDERGROUND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 25.85 19.5
2 7 7MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 25.908 26.1
3 6 6PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 25.948 7.3
4 2 2VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 25.968 3.9
5 8 8DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 25.995 19.2
6 3 3STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 26.24 18.8
7 1 1BELLE DEITY Simon Humphries 26.244 4.7
8 4 4PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.515 2.6
R - 9FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
R - 10CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 8
HAPPY BIRTHDAY GIBBO & CHELSEA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 25.562 5.3
2 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 25.942 7.3
3 2 2LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper 25.964 2.5
4 6 6QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 26.179 14.7
5 7 7ALLEN ZHARA Darren Burkett 26.261 14.3
6 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.297 8.3
7 4 4SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 26.423 9.1
8 3 3ARIKI WHERO William Elson 26.455 11.5
R - 9ZELEMAR ZEST John Galea 0
R - 10ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 9
MARKET MEATS - SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein 22.706 5.5
2 2 2WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 22.707 7.7
3 5 5PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 22.716 38.1
4 4 4DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 22.795 2.8
5 1 1SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 22.882 6.2
6 7 7ONYX MISS David Basile 22.888 12.5
7 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 22.89 5.5
8 3 3WHIPSTICK INDI Yvonne Carter 23.006 15.4
R - 9GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 0
R - 10CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 22.464 3.4
2 8 8LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.554 11.7
3 1 1ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 22.759 9.9
4 6 6WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.852 11.9
5 5 5HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 22.944 19.5
6 2 2GALANTIS Stuart Divers 22.96 2.5
7 3 3MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 23.094 52.8
8 4 4SHE'S A WINLOCK Peter Stefanos 23.348 7.1
R - 9CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
R - 10SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 11
HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 22.58 6
2 3 3BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.684 14.5
3 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.688 6.9
4 6 6BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 22.765 3.1
5 4 4DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.768 23.8
6 5 5SWIFT BUNNY Pia Triaca 22.801 32.4
7 8 8MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.852 3.1
8 1 1FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.036 11.8
R - 9CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
R - 10FAYETTE Deborah White 0
RACE 12
HAEUSLERS SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.666 12.7
2 8 8MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 22.723 2.1
3 3 3EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 22.948 37
4 1 1FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 22.97 13.2
5 7 7SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 23.024 9.1
6 2 2SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.165 5.5
7 5 5OSSY SUZY Wayne Bocquet 23.225 7
8 4 4URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 23.3 10.2
R - 9ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
Click here for more detailed results