Shepparton

Monday, 4th Jun 2018


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.737 15.9
2 8 8MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 38.801 1.8
3 6 6HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 38.84 2.3
4 1 1FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 39.164 12.4
5 4 4CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 39.28 17.5
S - 2CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 0
S - 3RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 2
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 22.764 8.6
2 5 5CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 22.768 2.3
3 8 8KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 22.806 7.6
4 6 6AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 22.853 19.8
5 7 7HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 22.916 19.2
6 2 2BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 22.923 6.5
7 4 10MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 22.973 20.4
8 1 1FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.997 4.9
S - 4PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 0
R - 9SCOTT THE HOOK Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 25.872 3.1
2 1 1PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 26.045 10.6
3 5 5MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 26.215 2.7
4 6 6KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 26.573 5.4
5 2 2BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.94 33.2
6 4 4NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 27.102 20.9
7 3 3MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 27.268 7.8
S - 7XEVRA ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 0
R - 10BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 0
RACE 4
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 25.764 5.7
2 3 3ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 25.992 3.5
3 8 8UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 26.025 6.9
4 5 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.233 12.8
5 2 2KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 26.544 5.7
6 1 1CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.552 18.4
7 7 7HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.654 22.4
8 4 4QUEST ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.702 4.5
R - 9MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 5
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 37.905 7.2
2 1 1SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 38.134 3.4
3 4 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.166 28.9
4 2 2CASANOVA Michael Said 38.462 9.5
5 8 8ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 38.632 16.5
6 6 6XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.651 3.2
7 3 3PEPPER SHANNON Shane Drummond 38.673 4.1
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 25.83 7.8
2 1 1CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.892 2.7
3 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 26.106 10.7
4 8 8WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 26.194 4.3
5 6 6GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.23 18.4
6 3 3ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.245 6.1
7 2 2TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.264 11.2
8 5 5QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 26.266 19.3
R - 9CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
RACE 7
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 25.83 6
2 5 5SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 25.888 5.7
3 4 4MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 25.945 7.1
4= 2 2FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 26.011 7.6
4= 8 8SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 26.011 17.5
6 6 6ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.231 34.5
7 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.328 52.1
8 7 7SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 26.789 2.1
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 25.742 16.1
2 3 3TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Grenfell 26.136 4.3
3 4 4OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 26.265 18.1
4 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 26.317 8.8
5 1 1UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 26.319 5.8
6 2 2RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 26.354 4.1
7 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.372 5.8
8 7 7JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 26.485 8.1
R - 9POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
R - 10PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.617 4.1
2 2 2CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.682 4.8
3 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.71 10.5
4 4 4BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur 22.931 5
5 7 7KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.978 4.4
6 6 6NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.031 12.1
7 5 5WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.07 16.2
8 8 8MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.121 15.6
R - 9YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 0
R - 10PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 22.383 3.7
2 3 3BECKET Joshua Formosa 22.542 4.4
3 7 7ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.829 6.8
4 4 4FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.909 4.6
5 5 5MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.922 15.8
6 6 6BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.976 8.5
7 1 1MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.01 42.1
8 2 2COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 23.093 8.5
R - 9NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 22.214 1.9
2 3 3LIREVA Steven Collyer 22.428 11.1
3 2 2GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 22.494 12.9
4 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.595 6.1
5 7 7JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 22.747 21.2
6 4 4RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.784 9.2
7 6 6TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 22.878 6.7
8 5 5OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 23.164 29.5
S - 1SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 0
S - 9OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M LOCCO FOR BREAKFAST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TASHENDO Raymond Henness 22.464 1.5
2 6 6MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.61 23.2
3 7 7BOMBER LANE Jess Fothergill 22.641 9.8
4 8 8SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 22.764 11
5 5 5PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 23 7.2
6 2 2CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.143 37.8
7 1 1LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley 23.169 17.3
8 3 3GROOVEN CHRIS Kevin Lingard 23.237 21.2
R - 9SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results