Shepparton

Monday, 25th Jun 2018


RACE 1
THE BUTLER'S PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 26.364 3.5
2 4 4FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 26.406 6.1
3 6 6SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 26.414 9
4 8 8CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 26.47 22.4
5 1 1HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 26.501 3.4
6 7 7RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 26.537 6.8
7 2 2RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 26.653 17.8
8 5 5SENOR SENSATION John Donaldson 26.918 12.7
R - 9MISSISSIPPI LANE John Donaldson 0
R - 10APACHE OASIS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.675 2.2
2 4 4LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.698 5
3 6 6IRISH SWAGGER Cooper Hayes 22.763 3.3
4 8 8MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.824 5.9
5 5 10CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 23.11 50.1
6 7 7VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 23.183 20.9
S - 2TIGER MINSTREL Brian Buchanan 0
S - 3TRANSONIC MISS Michael Chilcott 0
S - 5SCOTT THE HOOK Lachlan Scott 0
S - 9SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 22.263 1.6
2 5 5DORAN'S GROVE Adele Powell 22.734 7.1
3 1 1BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 22.969 11.8
4 6 6ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 23.093 10.5
5 3 3LADY NINA Daniel Boots 23.156 10.8
6 8 8AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 23.163 14.8
7 4 9DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 23.381 68.1
8 7 7KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 23.392 17.9
S - 4PAVAROTTI David Grindley 0
R - 10IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.32 3.4
2 5 5CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.433 3.2
3 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 22.625 18.8
4 3 3WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.787 34.8
5 8 8STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 22.887 4.6
6 7 7OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 22.929 16.5
7 6 9JACK'S ON DECK Eddy Hamilton 23.242 19.8
D 1 1GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 22.799 6
S - 6MINKA'S DESTINY Peter Ward 0
R - 10TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 25.715 15.8
2 2 2MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.745 3.3
3 1 1KRAKEN DAISY Rodney Clark 26.166 6.6
4 7 7UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 26.848 33.3
5= 5 5LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 26.873 2
5= 8 8WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 26.873 8.4
7 6 6ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 26.971 44.9
8 4 4DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.983 89.3
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 25.853 3.6
2 2 2CHILLBY David Warburton 25.863 3.9
3 6 6CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 26.016 7
4 3 3WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 26.107 8.7
5 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.12 34.6
6 7 7TEST PILOT Dallan Klemke 26.143 26
7 1 1MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 26.233 3.3
8 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 26.261 45
R - 9TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 25.968 5.2
2 4 10GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.166 40.6
3 7 7TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.349 18.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.359 9.6
5 5 5TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.388 2.7
6 1 1HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.402 17.8
7 6 6SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.527 11.5
8 2 2GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 26.939 3.3
S - 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
RACE 8
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BERNIE GROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 25.743 5.5
2 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.922 10.6
3 1 9KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 25.972 10.6
4 7 7STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 25.974 4
5 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.036 3.3
6 3 3RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn 26.054 6
7 2 2DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 26.131 10.5
S - 1POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
S - 4TODD BLESS Scott Stefanos 0
S - 8MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUAVO Peter Dapiran 25.703 2
2 5 9LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 25.723 6.6
3 2 2ALL ABOUT NOW Rodney Clark 25.769 3.5
4 1 1PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 25.824 8.4
5 7 7SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 26.02 25.5
6 6 6YOU BANDIT Pieter Smoor 26.027 25.2
7 4 4GEKKO Wayne Hooke 26.117 30.6
8 8 8BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.174 32.3
S - 5MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 22.58 37.9
2 8 8SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.65 10.3
3 3 3JELLO ALLEN Anita Courts 22.747 2
4 2 2NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 22.863 11.1
5 4 4GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.865 9.3
6 1 1LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.899 12.2
7 5 5ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 22.959 3.8
8 6 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.252 30.2
S - 6MISS WALT Calven Russell 0
S - 10IROQUOIS SHARMAN Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 22.661 7.4
2 2 2LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 22.862 25
3 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.957 33.3
4 1 1MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 23.156 1.1
5 3 3MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.274 45.2
6 4 4IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 23.287 43.3
7 8 8HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 23.416 27.6
8 6 6MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.802 38.1
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.293 3.1
2 7 7SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.525 5.5
3 2 2GNOCCHI Jason Formosa 22.567 6
4 8 8TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 22.807 8.2
5 1 1MASK Michael Gibbons 23.039 3.8
6 3 9DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 23.095 19.8
7 6 6DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 23.233 35.2
8 4 4CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.332 20
S - 3BOMBER LANE Jess Fothergill 0
S - 10BALD WAL Katherine Brooks 0
Click here for more detailed results