Shepparton

Thursday, 21st Jun 2018


RACE 1
BYER'S ELECTRICAL (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.297 4.8
2 2 2AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.478 8.9
3 3 3ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.541 5.6
4 1 1TASHENDO Raymond Henness 22.605 8.1
5 6 10SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 22.681 20
6 7 7CONTROLLER John Jones 22.766 3.2
7 4 4MY REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 22.782 7.2
8 8 8FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 23.084 18.1
S - 6DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 0
S - 9DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MULGA Lyn Smith 25.726 4
2 5 5BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.762 10.9
3 6 6RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.03 4.5
4 2 2WYBIE BLUE Garry Harding 26.048 11.2
5 4 4WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 26.239 22.4
6 3 10BILLY THE JETT Mark Delbridge 26.256 12.1
7 8 8LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.357 4.2
8 7 7JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 26.492 6.3
S - 3SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 0
R - 9SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCKA FELLER Deborah Coleman 22.119 2.1
2 1 1BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.453 4.3
3 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.576 23.6
4 7 7BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.591 21.2
5 5 5FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 22.597 6.5
6 3 3LEKTRA GUISEPPE Matthew Clark 22.72 10.6
7 6 6RHOMBOID Jason Formosa 22.848 22.9
P 2 2KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 9.2
R - 9GOODNIGHT IRENE Robert Douglas 0
R - 10ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
RACE 4
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 22.055 3.6
2 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.307 24.3
3 6 6VALDAR BALE Joshua Formosa 22.377 32.9
4 1 1COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.506 8.8
5 5 5GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 22.56 16.4
6 7 7ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 22.566 12.1
7 2 2JAR MAN Clifford Smith 22.626 3.2
8 8 8GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 22.756 3.8
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 5
FREE ENTRY FROM 1st JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 25.252 3.8
2 4 4CHEW THE FAT Anthony Azzopardi 25.474 2.4
3 2 9READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.498 3.9
4 1 1WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 25.634 17.6
5 3 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 25.739 24
6 8 8STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 25.931 38.5
7 5 5DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 26.092 13.9
8 6 6SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe 26.419 18.1
S - 2MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 0
R - 10MISTER HEENEY Matthew Clark 0
RACE 6
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ADHERENT Deborah Coleman 25.3 4.7
2 3 3KULU COOPER Anthony Azzopardi 25.416 5.7
3 1 1SO AMAZING Tina Womann 25.561 26.6
4 5 5LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 25.596 17.5
5 4 4HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 25.65 3.3
6 8 8MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi 25.863 3.9
7 6 6LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.944 11.4
8 7 7WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 26.572 18
R - 9BILLY THE JETT Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 0
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 25.462 7.3
2 2 2SHAKEY SHADOW Renee New 25.58 5.4
3 6 6KRABI Natalie Perkins 25.628 8.5
4 3 3LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 25.659 2.6
5 5 9MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 25.946 9.9
6 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.999 14.1
7 1 1VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.005 27.8
8 7 7TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.059 6.5
S - 5REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles 0
R - 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.218 11.4
2 6 6PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.341 38
3 5 5ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela 25.438 5
4 8 8MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 25.449 14.1
5 3 3WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 25.629 19.1
6 1 1HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 25.67 6.4
7 2 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 25.79 1.7
8 4 4QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.92 69.3
R - 9READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 25.71 7.4
2 6 6WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 25.82 13.9
3 3 3SHEP Michael Vaughan 25.865 6.1
4 4 4LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 25.929 4.3
5 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.945 12
6 7 7WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 26.167 2.9
7 1 1RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 26.22 6.8
RACE 10
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 22.197 2
2 1 1BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.494 3.4
3 4 4SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.638 6.3
4 2 2SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 22.699 44.6
5 6 6KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.706 8.9
6 7 7IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 22.717 24
7 5 5TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 23.041 28.6
8 3 3DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.188 34.6
S - 9VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 0
R - 10CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 25.924 5.3
2 2 2SPECIFIC Alan Ferguson 26.029 4.1
3 7 7LIREVA Steven Collyer 26.062 7.2
4 1 1COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 26.085 3.4
5 4 4GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.186 42.4
6 6 6PARANOIA Tina Womann 26.371 9.8
7 5 5AVA THE WEAPON Peter Richey 26.372 6.2
8 8 8HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.436 29.7
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 22.605 4.5
2 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.675 11.4
3 1 1MAKO ICON Maxwell Gray 22.721 6.7
4 7 7SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.809 5.5
5 3 3DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 22.906 4.9
6 8 8LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 22.971 6.4
7 5 5QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 23.103 35.5
8 4 4GO MARSHA GO Mark Delbridge 23.186 6.7
R - 9BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 0
R - 10BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
Click here for more detailed results