Shepparton

Thursday, 7th Jun 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 25.905 4.4
2 6 6BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 25.991 4
3 7 7RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.14 7.7
4 8 8SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 26.254 5.3
5 3 3SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 26.292 20.4
6 4 4MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 26.405 7.7
7 5 10LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.435 5.5
8 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.444 45.8
S - 5TIGER TEES Tony Duncan 0
R - 9OVER THE HORIZON Emma Bowles 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 25.725 19.9
2 4 4HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 25.876 1.7
3 8 8LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.022 7.7
4 6 6MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 26.214 26
5 2 2DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.216 9.6
6 3 3GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 26.279 9.6
7 5 5MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 26.397 11
P 1 10FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 10.8
S - 1SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 0
R - 9SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 3
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NIGHT THEORY Vivianne Giles 21.986 2.8
2 6 6SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.433 3.3
3 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.701 12.3
4 3 3REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles 22.738 15.8
5 5 5STARFACE Michael Davison 22.775 12.2
6 4 4BEAST Kevin Lingard 22.784 16.5
7 2 2SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 22.818 8.4
8 7 7BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.877 8.4
R - 9KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 0
R - 10TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 22.403 2.2
2 2 2OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.457 4.2
3 6 6BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.559 31.5
4 3 3POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.754 13.1
5 1 1WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 22.986 4.7
6 7 7MY WRECKER Garry Harding 23.008 28.7
7 4 4OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 23.136 6.8
S - 8FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HURRICANE WAYNE Glenn Dainton 25.392 5.6
2 7 7AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.532 9.6
3 1 1STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 25.648 2
4 8 8WYBIE BLUE Garry Harding 25.898 42.4
5 3 3PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 25.978 23
6 4 4LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 26.254 31.8
7 2 2HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 26.26 3.5
8 6 10TIGER TEES Tony Duncan 26.401 40.6
S - 6SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
S - 9QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 6
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 25.418 1.5
2 5 5DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 25.441 3.3
3 1 1ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 25.68 20.5
4 4 4FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 25.747 30.4
5 3 3BROULEE MISS Lachlan Scott 25.907 32.4
6 2 2TODD BLESS Scott Stefanos 25.911 12.6
7 6 6SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 25.93 24.2
8 7 7DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 25.982 79.2
R - 9ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 25.67 8.9
2 3 3STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 25.805 22.1
3 4 4JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 25.891 13.4
4 1 1UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 25.9 4.5
5 6 6PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 25.95 19.7
6 7 7MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 25.962 8
7 2 2INGA TOM Douglas Burge 26.013 21.7
8 8 8ZIGGY PUNTER Gary Shingles 26.139 2
R - 9SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10MISS BEA Gary Robinson 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 25.36 7.6
2 1 1BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 25.406 1.6
3 5 5COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 25.516 23.1
4 2 2TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 25.677 31
5 8 8MISS MORRISSET David Geall 25.723 5.5
6 3 3STRIKER VARDY David Geall 25.769 6.7
7 6 9FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 25.836 39
S - 4MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
S - 6HEAT UP Wayne Bocquet 0
S - 10SWELL IT IS Scott Manning 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill 22.483 2.7
2 3 3COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.49 5.9
3 2 2BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.504 3.2
4 7 7PARANOIA Tina Womann 22.624 12.6
5 4 4BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.77 5.6
6 1 1CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.823 21
T 5 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 39.5
S - 6PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
RACE 10
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.183 4.7
2 7 7FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.345 8.4
3 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.346 5.3
4 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.462 10.2
5 1 1KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.504 2.9
6 5 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.876 25.9
7 8 8HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 23.487 12
T 6 6ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 10.3
R - 9SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.187 3.4
2 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.303 2.4
3 5 5WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.607 30.3
4 6 6OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.65 37.1
5 8 8HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 22.767 12.7
6 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 23.266 8.4
7 7 7CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 23.298 5.5
8 4 4LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 23.356 24.9
R - 9DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.233 4.1
2 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 22.477 10.4
3 2 2ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.513 3.4
4 5 5DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 22.552 38.1
5 6 6MALICK Jason Formosa 22.634 6.7
6 8 8SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 22.718 4.3
7 4 4RHOMBOID Jason Formosa 22.765 19.3
8 7 7CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.929 11.9
R - 9NITRO NICOLE Roger Bloomfield 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 0
Click here for more detailed results