Shepparton

Thursday, 3rd May 2018


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAB REIKO Wayne Vassallo 25.276 1.2
2 3 3TOMAL Michael Carter 25.613 6.5
3 4 4SHAKEY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 25.705 42.8
4 8 8VINCERO Daniel Pell 25.808 12.9
5 7 7CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 26.003 24.7
6 6 6CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.255 20.4
7 2 2CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 26.503 17.7
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 25.252 1.7
2 8 8PICK UP LINE Daniel Pell 25.754 10.8
3 4 4GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 26.108 45.9
4 2 2STAND BY YOU Dragan Dodic 26.117 19
5 7 7BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 26.301 50.5
6 6 6EYES AMAZING Yvonne Divers 26.553 80.5
F 5 5SHAKIN' BRAVE Ashlee Terry 2.5
S - 3BIG LEAGUE DIVA Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FORTNIGHT Matthew Marshall 26.128 13.5
2 6 6DAD'S HONOUR Stuart Divers 26.171 17.9
3 3 3MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 26.201 30.8
4 5 5THEO'S THUNDER Tanya Auld 26.261 2
5 4 4BLUE HAZARD Peter Akathiotis 26.401 15
6 1 1ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 26.581 16.1
F 8 8PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin 2.4
S - 7QUEEN BIG LEAGUE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG REPUTATION Ashlee Terry 25.109 1.3
2 4 4DOWNHILL Daniel Pell 25.686 13
3 6 6SHELLBROOK Michael Carter 25.692 22.2
4 2 2BOMBORA ROCKET Jeffery Frusher 26.137 15.8
5 7 7PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 26.289 59
6 3 3SYLO Douglas Eddy 26.446 93.5
7 5 5MICRO MIDGEE Yvonne Divers 26.854 7.2
8 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 26.856 10.8
RACE 5
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MOO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.37 1.5
2 4 4WINLOCK INTENT Scott Stefanos 25.572 11.6
3 5 5UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 25.748 8
4 1 1RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 25.752 6.1
5 7 7DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 25.949 37.4
6 6 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield 25.982 54
7 8 8MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.074 41.6
8 2 9MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.108 11.6
S - 2DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
R - 10SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
RACE 6
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HE'S OKAY William Rudd 25.595 3.2
2 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.706 27.1
3 4 4DEADLINE Deborah Coleman 25.806 4
4 7 7COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 25.823 11.5
5 8 8MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 26.03 25.6
6 2 2MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 26.104 12.4
7 6 6EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 26.386 12.8
8 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 26.457 3.3
R - 9NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 25.434 2.1
2 8 8SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.446 4.2
3 4 9NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 25.848 40.4
4 3 3CRASH ZONE Lyn Smith 25.925 13.7
5 6 6SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 25.94 12.1
6 1 1BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 25.96 9.8
7 2 2BEAR LEFT Calven Russell 26.027 6.2
8 5 5RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 26.135 35.8
S - 4FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 0
R - 10DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RACKETEER Brian Lock 25.09 3.1
2 4 4DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 25.324 8.4
3 6 6MANIFOLD George Kantzidis 25.608 4.2
4 1 1KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 25.869 5.3
5 2 2POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 25.876 71.5
6 3 3HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 25.879 27
7 7 9DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 25.985 34.5
8 8 8ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 26.044 4.3
S - 7DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FIERCE LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.335 1.8
2 1 1JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 25.531 4.9
3 7 7MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 25.769 17.4
4 8 8MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 25.808 20.3
5 4 4JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 25.865 14.3
6 3 3ZIPPING IRWIN Deborah Coleman 25.973 5.5
7 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 26.055 20.1
8 2 2BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 26.606 63.4
R - 9MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEAT UP Wayne Bocquet 21.987 4.1
2 3 3MILLETT Michael Carter 22.33 2.4
3 8 8SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 22.391 3.3
4 1 1UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.499 19.7
5 5 5HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 22.771 17
6 2 2STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.919 12.3
7 6 6TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 23.321 43.9
S - 7BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 11
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.218 5.2
2 2 2MYSTIC MARLOW Garry Anesbury 22.255 10.9
3 8 8DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 22.376 26.9
4 4 10SLEATER Shane Whitney 22.652 8.2
5 5 5KODASON Darren Fisher 22.681 9.5
6 3 3OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 22.874 38.1
7 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 22.906 2.6
8 7 7LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 23.039 4.6
S - 4VITALISER Grant Walker 0
R - 9ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 22.273 8.5
2 3 3IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 22.395 18.4
3 1 1YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.473 4.1
4 2 2KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.507 11.6
5 7 7WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 22.522 16.4
6 5 5DARK TABOO Deborah Coleman 22.545 5.2
7 6 6ACROSTAR Deborah Coleman 22.624 2.6
8 8 8AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.818 22
R - 9DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 0
R - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results