Shepparton

Thursday, 22nd Feb 2018


RACE 1
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.52 9.4
2 7 7MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 22.75 3.8
3 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 22.887 26.3
4 2 2KRAKEN PACE Kevin Eyles 23.178 3.3
5 4 4WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 23.273 6.2
6 1 10MARLEY MOO Paul Mathieson 23.84 8.8
7 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 23.949 16.7
8 3 3WINDY LANE Faye Wilkinson 24.043 7.1
S - 1AVATAR CRASH Richard Boehm 0
R - 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 22.204 3.1
2 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.305 10.1
3 3 3MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.377 12.7
4 2 2AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.494 2.1
5 4 4LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 22.617 11.4
6 8 8LIMPING MISS Barry Mills 22.689 22.4
7 5 5SPICY BLAST Dirk Bosman 22.741 36.4
8 1 1SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.891 17.8
R - 9SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper 25.562 9.5
2 1 1DOMINANT LOMAR Tanya Auld 25.789 2.6
3 6 6SWELL IT IS Vivianne Giles 25.796 13.4
4 3 3KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 25.858 28.2
5 8 8JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.029 12.7
6 2 2DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 26.098 2.6
7 4 4MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.16 10.6
8 5 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 26.341 34.4
S - 5WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 21.987 3.4
2 8 9WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 22.104 27.5
3 5 5SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 22.211 4.4
4 7 7ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 22.603 6.5
5 1 1ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.821 2.8
6 2 2AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.825 51.1
7 4 4UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.957 12.7
F 3 3SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 47.2
S - 8LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 25.624 2.8
2 6 9MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 25.719 20.8
3 2 2TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 25.737 3.9
4 8 8STORM TRAIN Deborah White 25.811 22.1
5 7 7RING LONDON Phillip Clark 26.201 6
6 5 5GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.214 33.3
7 3 3PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.315 3.7
S - 4NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
S - 6HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 6
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 25.312 6.1
2 1 1TRUE COLOURS Ian Garland 25.582 1.5
3 5 5RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.707 8
4 7 7DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 25.709 16.1
5 3 3BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 25.764 10.3
6 4 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.076 33.5
7 2 9TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.165 18.3
S - 2HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
S - 4QUICK SESSION John Maple 0
S - 8PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GLEN MIKA David Pryse 25.491 17.1
2 7 7ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 25.672 3.3
3 8 8DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 25.755 10.1
4 2 2STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 25.896 37.9
5 3 3HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher 25.959 8.7
6 5 5RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 25.997 4.3
7 1 1TAT ODIN David Warburton 26.047 2.9
S - 6OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 0
R - 9MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.479 4.2
2 6 6NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 25.495 7.3
3 2 2WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 25.559 23.8
4 7 7SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 25.637 5.2
5 1 1BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 25.88 23.7
6 8 8ZABDON FERRARI Peter Ward 25.928 2.1
7 5 5OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 25.973 44.5
8 4 4SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 26.158 22.6
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 22.076 1.6
2 4 4ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 22.334 8.9
3 5 5CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 22.458 6.4
4 8 8SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 22.495 12
5 1 1SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 22.548 6.8
6 7 7BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 22.664 25.6
7 6 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 22.926 65.6
8 3 9HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 22.928 36.7
S - 3AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 22.321 3.9
2 1 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.364 6.7
3 3 3MIDNIGHT FLYNN John Carr 22.423 4.4
4 6 6GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 22.481 2.6
5 8 8OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.538 11.3
6 5 9DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 22.649 13.3
S - 2BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 0
S - 4SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 0
S - 5WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 10ARROW ALLEN Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 11
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 21.888 2.9
2 4 4ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.016 20.5
3 2 2BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.34 21.5
4 7 7SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.434 14.3
5 6 6ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.438 4.3
6 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.534 4.2
7 5 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.632 9.6
8 1 1MYSTIC MARLOW Garry Anesbury 22.648 10
S - 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 12
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HE'S OKAY William Rudd 22.671 3.3
2 4 4MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.848 24.8
3 7 7BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 22.913 6.4
4 5 5SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 22.931 3.1
5 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.938 14.3
6 1 1SCENIC MISS Rodney Clark 23.019 17.4
7 3 3ZAMBRA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.192 13.5
8 8 8MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 23.427 6
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results