Shepparton

Monday, 16th Apr 2018


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.596 3.4
2 4 4FABREDUST Dallan Klemke 23.006 7.6
3 8 8MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge 23.099 7.2
4 3 9GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 23.205 8.5
5 7 7CHLOE CRUMPET Jay Robinson 23.576 22.1
6 1 1OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 23.631 15.1
7 6 6LANATIS DREAM Justin Hetherton 23.723 48.6
F 5 5WINLOCK BARBARA Scott Stefanos 2.7
S - 3MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn 0
R - 10KAELYN BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 23.048 3.3
2 7 7SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.167 5.4
3 8 8GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.18 41.2
4 1 1JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 23.195 12.2
5 3 3BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 23.199 37.5
6 5 5TIARA JO Peter Brown 23.446 34.1
7 4 4BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 23.45 2.2
8 2 2WOODLEIGH GIRL Justin Hetherton 23.556 13.1
R - 9PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10CONCHITA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 3
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPICY BLAST Dirk Bosman 22.689 5.2
2 3 3MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton 22.96 13.8
3 5 5PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.03 34.8
4 7 7WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.394 6.2
5 2 2PAVAROTTI David Grindley 23.518 2.6
6 6 6DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 23.567 27.3
7 8 8MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 23.701 3.5
8 1 1BOB CARRINGBUSH Terry Meyer 23.768 32.4
R - 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
R - 10BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IRON FIST Peter Richey 26.459 10.2
2 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.505 10.1
3 7 7SENOR SENSATION John Donaldson 26.582 16.3
4 5 5BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 26.61 9.1
5 8 8RUGGED Paul Abela 26.663 2.5
6 1 1BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.751 37.7
7 4 4REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 26.876 3.2
8 3 3CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 27.168 12.3
S - 10MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 0
R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 5
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10KRAKEN PACE Kevin Eyles 25.739 2.8
2 5 5MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 26.006 11.6
3 4 4TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.134 3
4 8 8SURF A LOT Robert Hayes 26.171 5.8
5 3 3BEAST Jay Robinson 26.332 9.1
6 6 6DON ONE David Shovan 26.388 47
7 1 1ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.45 10.6
8 2 2NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 26.545 51.8
S - 7MOVE IT Dale Bunn 0
S - 9YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 25.603 2.2
2 4 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 25.814 21.4
3 6 6DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 25.852 3.2
4 5 5TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.035 12.1
5 3 3SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 26.351 57.3
6 7 7GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 26.419 42.4
7 8 8MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.548 6.5
8 2 9ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 26.653 11.5
S - 2GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 0
R - 10HIGH FIVE Melissa Griffin 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STATE OF OASIS Scott Stefanos 25.6 2.7
2 1 1MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 26.028 3.2
3 5 5HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 26.032 40.6
4 7 7MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 26.105 9.6
5 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.148 10.4
6 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 26.214 9.6
7 6 6SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.238 6.4
8 4 4LORELLA Colin Newman 26.533 41.5
R - 9SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 25.752 9
2 3 3DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 25.915 28.4
3 1 1FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 25.973 1.4
4 7 7KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 26.018 13.5
5 8 8OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 26.193 11.5
6 2 9LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 26.508 34.4
7 5 5SCORCHING LUCY Clint Colaiacovo 26.573 9.9
8 4 4IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 26.725 36.2
S - 2KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 0
R - 10RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.985 6.6
2 3 3SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 23.048 8.8
3 7 7DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 23.082 8.7
4 1 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 23.107 8.6
5 2 2LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 23.138 8.7
6 5 5BECKET Joshua Formosa 23.155 2.2
7 6 6ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 23.179 13.9
8 8 8SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.267 27.7
R - 9TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 22.608 19.2
2 3 3COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 22.618 14.1
3 8 8SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.828 5
4 6 6GOOD BOY OSCAR Daniel Carswell 22.949 37.7
5 1 1CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 22.976 60.8
6 7 7FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.991 6.4
7 4 9TASHENDO Raymond Henness 23.032 1.7
8 5 5LATISSIMUS DORSI Mathew Tabb 23.065 12.5
S - 4HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.604 7.1
2 3 3BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.658 4
3 4 4BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 22.669 8.2
4 7 7KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 22.682 3.6
5 1 1WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.712 12.5
6 5 5PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.947 5
7 6 6ZELEMAR ZEST Gregory Couldridge 23.079 33.9
8 8 8MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.122 12.5
R - 9STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 10COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 0
RACE 12
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANTICORE Dirk Bosman 22.744 2.4
2 5 5SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.836 10.5
3 6 6RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 22.849 34.5
4 7 7ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.9 2.8
5 4 4PEGGY OLSON Tegan Gray 23.074 6.1
6 1 1HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 23.176 21.5
7 3 3HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 23.418 13.4
8 2 2BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 23.425 75.6
S - 9MICRO MOO Riana Groom 0
R - 10KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 0
Click here for more detailed results