Shepparton

Monday, 4th Sep 2017


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 22.828 14
2 5 5MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 22.888 4.2
3 6 10CHURCH PARADE Leigh Mitchell 22.93 17.9
4 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Stephen Tabb 23.048 2.6
5 4 4SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 23.084 5
6 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 23.253 16.7
7 2 2LITTLE MAGGIE Pia Triaca 23.315 6.2
8 3 3MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 23.41 56.1
S - 6ARCHER'S WILL James Arthur 0
R - 9ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 0
RACE 2
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 25.893 3.7
2 5 5CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 26.132 3.4
3 7 7TAT KYLA David Warburton 26.358 31.7
4 1 1GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.373 4
5 8 10ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 26.62 10.3
6 2 2KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 26.796 45.5
7 6 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson 26.836 6.1
8 4 4SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 26.875 19.7
S - 8TRISH'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
R - 9WINNIE Pia Triaca 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 25.813 5.4
2 5 5CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 26.014 11.3
3 7 7PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 26.199 6
4 3 3LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 26.242 4.7
5 1 1PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 26.283 2.7
6 8 8DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.297 9.3
7 2 2MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 26.459 45.2
T 4 4ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 46.5
R - 9JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 0
R - 10KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 38.485 2.9
2 3 3DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 38.539 7.7
3 2 2JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 38.551 5.9
4 5 5SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 38.753 20.4
5 1 1WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 38.756 10.4
6 8 8MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 38.818 7.6
7 6 6BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 38.95 3.8
S - 7VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 5
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.889 9
2 2 2TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.012 15
3 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.019 5.2
4 6 6INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 26.021 5.1
5 3 3ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 26.102 3.4
6 5 5KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 26.162 5.6
7 1 1BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 26.434 40.6
8 7 7ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 26.763 8.4
S - 10KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 0
R - 9MEGADRIVE Bradley Hooke 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 25.722 4.2
2 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.832 5.2
3 7 9POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 25.946 13.7
4 8 10JERSEY Scott Gibson 26.051 24.6
5 3 3FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 26.067 10
6 1 1FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 26.129 11.3
7 6 6DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 26.17 4.7
8 4 4TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 26.265 4.2
S - 7MATE BALE Matthew Marshall 0
S - 8CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 0
RACE 7
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINT BOY Rodney Clark 22.506 1.8
2 1 1TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.554 4.1
3 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 22.864 9.5
4 3 3EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.969 6.5
5 7 7VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 23.009 26.4
6 5 5PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.166 25
7 2 2DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 23.219 18
S - 8DASHING DIAMOND Kenneth Mitchell 0
R - 9OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
R - 10ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 25.822 2.7
2 1 1CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.893 4.4
3 2 2MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.931 6.6
4 6 6WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 25.939 11.3
5 4 4JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.014 6.3
6 5 5WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 26.168 21
7 7 7GO VICKI Robert Tartaglia 26.435 9.6
8 3 3SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 26.69 31.9
R - 9LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 9
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.65 3.5
2 4 4DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 22.86 3.8
3 7 7BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 22.894 4.3
4 2 2MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 22.906 17.6
5 3 3NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 23.231 4.8
6 5 5SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.254 18.6
7 6 6LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 23.306 18.7
8 8 8HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 23.344 38.3
R - 9TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 25.823 10.6
2 4 4BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 26.072 19.5
3 3 3SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 26.143 8.7
4 2 2LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 26.183 5.1
5 8 8WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 26.218 21.2
6 6 6CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor 26.252 3.4
7 1 1SPRING SLATER Garry Harding 26.316 2.8
8 7 7IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 26.522 34.8
R - 9CAPTAIN ZERO Lynette Keep 0
R - 10SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 22.534 1.4
2 3 3PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 22.756 11.5
3 6 6VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 22.76 20.9
4 5 5LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 22.896 8.6
5 7 7KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 23.035 13.9
6 1 9ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 23.109 14.8
7 8 8LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.254 36.1
8 2 2GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 23.442 13.6
S - 1JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHRISSY PEE Christian Redenbach 22.387 9.7
2 7 7SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 22.465 2
3 6 6DIYAS Scott Gibson 22.825 31
4 5 5LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 22.856 7.9
5 2 2PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 22.868 9.2
6 1 1JUST BANJI John Caulfield 22.958 8.3
7 3 3HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.991 5.1
S - 8BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 0
R - 9BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling 0
Click here for more detailed results