Shepparton

Saturday, 9th Sep 2017


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 25.832 5.5
2 1 1ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 25.959 5.7
3 3 3LETHAL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 26.158 2.2
4 5 5GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 26.343 11.4
5 7 7TOBY'S TAXI Cameron Medcraft 26.348 29.6
6 6 6GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.373 45.8
7 2 2CHURCH PARADE Leigh Mitchell 26.486 29.9
8 8 8ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 26.738 5.4
R - 9MYRRDON Ross Brook 0
R - 10WITCH IN MOTION Angela Warton 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SICARIO Stuart Divers 25.541 18.9
2 3 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.667 1.8
3 1 1REVEL Craig Treherne 26.091 3.9
4 4 4JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 26.133 7.3
5 8 8SPRING STITCH Deborah White 26.179 51.8
6 7 7SPRING SLATER Garry Harding 26.291 30.5
7 6 6CHARLOTTE STREET John Weir-smith 26.511 41.7
8 5 5TIPPA POWER Joanne Power 26.939 9.9
R - 9ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
R - 10AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 22.091 3.7
2 2 2GO GOOD RIDDANCE Riana Groom 22.428 5.9
3 1 1WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 22.657 14.7
4 8 8STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling 22.848 26.7
5 5 5LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 23.055 3
6 3 9AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 23.068 34.2
7 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.13 4.6
8 7 7IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.289 20.1
S - 3BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICONIC ROCK Stephen Elsum 22.283 2.4
2 2 2MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 22.553 10.2
3 5 5CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.634 5.8
4 8 8BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 22.697 15.9
5 3 3DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 22.884 4.1
6 4 4OSCAR Murray Collyer 23.109 38.8
7 6 6BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 23.335 7.5
8 7 7CINDY'S ZAFONIC John Mangion 23.895 45.1
R - 9AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.37 1.9
2 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.549 34.4
3 1 1BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.559 24.6
4 8 8CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.606 3.8
5 6 6MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 25.772 58.9
6 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.966 13.9
7 4 4COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 26.003 4.8
8 2 2WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.314 44.5
R - 9EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10CETTE TO DANCE Angela Warton 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CITY AND COLOUR Mark Delbridge 25.678 3.9
2 8 8HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.73 4
3 7 7TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 25.788 12.9
4 2 10GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 26.043 23.9
5 4 4ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 26.077 8.7
6 6 6NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.21 4.2
7 3 3LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 26.326 8.9
8 5 9TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 26.338 10.8
S - 2SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 0
S - 5HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
QUALITY TEAMS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 25.489 3.5
2 7 7COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 25.71 14.8
3 2 9CETTE TO DANCE Angela Warton 26.142 7.9
4 5 5STARFACE Michael Davison 26.685 5.9
5 6 6PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.707 1.9
S - 1SKYE'S A FALLEN 0
S - 2ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 0
S - 3BELLA'S EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
S - 8REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
S - 10GLIB LIGHTNING Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.49 4.4
2 7 7ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 25.608 28.4
3 1 1DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 25.839 3.7
4 2 2DON LESTA John Magri 25.852 3.2
5 5 5ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge 25.922 11.1
6 6 6ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 25.929 8.1
7 3 3ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 26.096 8.1
S - 4ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXPRESS CHAIN Philip Smith 26.128 4.3
2 7 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 26.204 5.7
3 1 1TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 26.436 11.1
4 6 6MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 26.455 54.9
5 5 5WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 26.457 7.1
6 4 4MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 26.512 12.2
7 2 2SWEET SPUD Malcolm Davis 26.566 2.3
8 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 26.591 59.2
S - 10GLIB LIGHTNING Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 9EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 22.272 1.4
2 8 8STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 22.703 18.4
3 2 2ARROW ALLEN Leigh Mitchell 22.802 34.1
4 6 6JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 22.963 22.3
5 5 10SHIRO Deborah White 22.981 38.1
6 4 4PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 23.081 31.3
7 7 7MINI STICKA Joanne Smith 23.161 3.2
S - 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 5AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 0
R - 9AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 21.825 1.5
2 4 4KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.446 4.4
3 8 8FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell 22.659 35.6
4 7 7NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 22.898 27.8
5 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 23.121 6.4
6 5 9BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 23.129 60.2
7 1 1EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 23.222 17.6
S - 3JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 0
S - 5SHOTGUN DOLL Clinton Jonasson 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KID CARL Cameron Bahen 22.05 2.6
2 5 5TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.307 8.2
3 2 2ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 22.487 4.3
4 6 6BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 22.65 21.6
5 1 1MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.718 3
6 7 7CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 22.72 27.8
7 8 8GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 23.098 63.9
8 4 4BOUNCE PASS Kenneth Mitchell 23.157 78.8
R - 9AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 0
Click here for more detailed results