Shepparton

Thursday, 7th Sep 2017


RACE 1
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 22.34 3.9
2 7 7THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.393 2.8
3 2 2PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.468 8
4 5 5TAT TUBBY David Warburton 22.472 10
5 4 4MANTICORE Dirk Bosman 22.569 28.1
6 8 8BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.651 3.8
7 1 1CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 22.854 32.2
8 6 6HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 22.901 57.2
R - 9ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 0
R - 10HARTLEY MATT Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.178 2.3
2 4 4STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 22.374 3.9
3 5 5GLEN MIKA David Pryse 22.509 24.1
4 2 2JIMMY FLASH Yvonne Divers 22.727 9.4
5 8 10OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.793 11.2
6 6 6MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 22.811 4
7 7 7ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 23.245 67.6
S - 1REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
S - 8GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 0
R - 9JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 22.307 1.3
2 7 7TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.557 29.7
3 2 2PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.573 34.2
4 3 3IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 22.628 47.8
5 8 8STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 22.643 12.3
6 5 5BOMBER LANE Wayne Bocquet 22.742 12.1
7 4 4LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.805 26.5
8 6 6KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 22.843 8.5
R - 9DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 0
R - 10TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NATIONS Seona Thompson 25.707 1.4
2 4 4JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 25.789 11.3
3 2 2ORLEANS Michael Carter 25.911 5.7
4 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 25.978 28.1
5 5 5GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott 26.125 20.2
6 7 7SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.171 58.4
7 8 8PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.314 18
8 1 10PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 26.424 22.5
S - 1BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 0
R - 9DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 25.894 4.9
2 5 5ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 25.926 2.7
3 3 3SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 25.987 10
4 2 2TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 25.991 19.1
5 8 8LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge 26.03 7.8
6 4 4BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 26.196 4.7
7 6 6KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.208 26.9
8 1 1TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.288 12.9
R - 9WOLFPACK Phillip Clark 0
R - 10CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 25.51 16.1
2 2 2AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.744 1.6
3 5 5HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.825 22.3
4 1 1LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 25.85 6.2
5 3 3BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 25.973 49.8
6 6 6ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 26.032 38.5
7 4 4WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 26.318 11.9
8 7 7CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 26.398 6.4
R - 9CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
R - 10HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IDO VOODOO John Taylor 25.617 5.1
2 6 6MENINDEE Robyn Massina 25.673 1.8
3 8 8DUCASSE Vincent Mileto 25.702 17.6
4 5 5MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 26.068 16.4
5 1 1KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 26.117 7.7
6 2 9WOLFPACK Phillip Clark 26.129 11.6
7 7 7GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.147 13.2
8 3 3DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.236 48.3
S - 2GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 0
R - 10TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 25.132 1.3
2 8 8MUST HAVE Tanya Auld 25.365 5.6
3 3 3ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.522 11.6
4 1 1ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 25.549 29.9
5 6 6POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 25.648 35.5
6 7 7TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.918 27.2
7 2 2DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 26.134 38
8 5 5CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 26.474 43.2
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.437 3.3
2 8 8OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 22.522 6.3
3 3 3STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.688 21.3
4 5 5ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 22.759 18.6
5 6 6RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.834 14
6 2 2ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 22.992 4.4
7 4 4TUBARK Rodney Clark 23.003 3.8
8 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.294 19.5
R - 9CHALLIS RIDGE Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS 7 LEADS (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAMI GAL David Pryse 22.463 7.1
2 3 3RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 22.509 27
3 1 1ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 22.627 24.1
4 4 4ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.731 5.8
5 6 6SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.903 38.6
6 8 8TAT LOXY David Warburton 23.014 31.4
7 5 5KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 23.015 1.4
8 7 7BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 23.509 27.2
R - 9BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots 0
R - 10HYPNOTIC TRANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.207 1.7
2 8 8LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.243 9
3 5 9LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 22.445 32.6
4 7 7METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark 22.459 7.6
5 3 3JOYOUS Rodney Clark 22.476 4.1
6 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.585 31.6
7 6 6FIZZY BALE Dirk Bosman 22.66 55
8 2 2GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 22.915 22.2
S - 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 12
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUNAR SHADOW Rodney Clark 22.256 2.9
2 7 7CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.747 34
3 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.758 47.1
4 2 2MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.855 3.2
5 3 3BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 22.912 43.5
6 1 1SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.924 3.1
7 4 4IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 22.934 12.5
8 5 5OSSY SUZY Wayne Bocquet 22.997 17.8
R - 9HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0
R - 10ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
Click here for more detailed results