Shepparton

Monday, 28th Aug 2017


RACE 1
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 22.754 4.7
2 5 5I'M A LADY Beverley Pell 22.829 2.2
3 6 6SUBSCAPULARIS Mathew Tabb 22.927 5.2
4 2 10SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 23.163 8.9
5 4 4LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 23.17 17.1
6 8 8SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 23.469 33.8
7 1 1PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots 23.599 16.9
8 3 3BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 23.767 15.9
S - 2ONYX MISS David Basile 0
R - 9LITTLE MAGGIE Pia Triaca 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 25.844 2
2 4 4TRISH'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.046 19.4
3 7 7MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 26.164 5.2
4 8 8WINNIE Pia Triaca 26.231 19.1
5 5 5GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.316 5.1
6 1 1PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 26.327 14.1
7 6 6GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 26.84 10.3
8 2 2SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 26.911 25.1
R - 9MISS BEA Gary Robinson 0
R - 10LADY SIMMERON Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 3
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 26.012 5.2
2 2 2YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 26.069 2.3
3 3 3DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.109 6.4
4 4 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.216 8.2
5 6 6MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 26.265 34.5
6 8 8WINLOCK MACY Scott Stefanos 26.27 6.5
7 7 7PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 26.311 10.5
S - 4SPRIGHTLY FELLA Colin Burton 0
S - 5MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 4
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUCASSE Vincent Mileto 26.013 6.9
2 8 8GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 26.042 30.5
3 6 6OLFINA ALLEN Darren Burkett 26.07 3.1
4 5 5CAPTAIN ZERO Lynette Keep 26.083 10.3
5 7 7KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 26.311 31.5
6 3 3ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 26.47 10.9
7 1 1WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 26.654 2.5
8 2 2PROVISION Pieter Smoor 26.925 14.4
R - 9BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
R - 10BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 22.387 1.9
2 2 2CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.455 53.5
3 8 8TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 22.535 4.7
4 6 6ZULETTA Brendon Jones 22.694 8.3
5 1 1LITTLE RAMONA Wayne Bocquet 22.777 25.5
6 7 7ZELEMAR ZEST Christian Redenbach 22.944 9.3
7 3 3ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.233 20.3
8 5 5ZAHRA BELLA Louie Bicchieri 24.202 9.8
R - 9MINT BOY Rodney Clark 0
R - 10COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 25.753 2.2
2 5 5WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 25.824 11.3
3 1 1ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 25.868 6.9
4 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 25.889 9.1
5 8 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.02 4.7
6 4 4MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 26.181 7.6
7 7 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.207 44.3
8 2 2BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 26.264 59.3
R - 9POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 7
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 22.287 2
2 4 4LUNAR SHADOW Rodney Clark 22.291 4.4
3 1 1IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.46 7.9
4 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 22.476 11.7
5 7 7SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.599 9.8
6 5 5OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.652 21.6
7 8 8INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 22.803 13.2
8 2 2KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 22.982 101
R - 9HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 0
R - 10KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 8
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 25.824 7.9
2 6 6TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 25.863 5.4
3 7 7MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.923 13.3
4 5 5QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 25.985 13.1
5 3 3POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.025 29.4
6 1 1CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.061 4.2
7 8 8KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.089 2.8
8 4 4BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.188 11.8
R - 9JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 0
R - 10HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 22.375 3.1
2 1 1BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 22.578 5.7
3 4 4ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.765 6.3
4 2 2PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 22.794 4.7
5 7 7GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 22.809 15.2
6 3 3GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 23.414 62.4
7 5 5PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 23.425 5.2
8 6 6ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.426 26.9
S - 10KITTY HAWKE Robin Ellis 0
R - 9LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 22.481 16.3
2 5 5ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 22.948 4.6
3 6 6TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 22.96 11
4 1 1MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 22.964 5.6
5 7 7FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.109 5
6 2 2SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 23.213 6.2
7 3 3ROSSO Arron Rocke 23.443 5.3
8 4 4ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 23.629 12.6
R - 9JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 22.393 3.9
2 7 7GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.657 12.7
3 8 8KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 22.693 3.2
4 6 6HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.877 5.7
5 3 3JERSEY Scott Gibson 22.909 24.4
6 4 4MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 23.027 9.7
7 5 5LIKE HER MUM Barry Buckingham 23.216 8.9
8 2 2BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.222 10.1
R - 9PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.538 3.8
2 4 4PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.708 3.9
3 3 3DIYAS Scott Gibson 22.775 50.7
4 2 2EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 22.794 5.5
5 7 7EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 22.875 10.6
6 6 6WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.98 3.7
7 5 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 23.065 28
8 8 8BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 23.089 15.6
S - 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 0
Click here for more detailed results