Shepparton

Monday, 7th Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 22.71 3.4
2 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 23.036 11.3
3 2 2LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 23.12 12.5
4 4 4BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 23.168 5.2
5 5 5LORELLA Colin Newman 23.21 6.2
6 7 9LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.246 46.5
7 8 8NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 23.331 8.9
8 6 6CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 23.441 4.4
S - 7PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
R - 10SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LATIFI ZEINA Clint Arthur 26.288 4.4
2 7 7BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.398 19.5
3 3 3KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.441 3.4
4 1 1DON ONE Donald Jarvis 26.546 13.5
5 8 8SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 26.564 4.9
6 2 2ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 26.604 10.4
7= 4 4EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 26.703 55.9
7= 5 5ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill 26.703 4.7
R - 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 0
R - 10BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 3
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUCASSE Vincent Mileto 22.784 6.8
2 8 8MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.821 7.2
3 2 2TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.89 5
4 4 4BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 22.909 4.6
5 3 3TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.915 7.6
6 6 6SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 23.063 23.1
7 5 5PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 23.08 3.8
8 1 1MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.23 23.4
R - 9SICARIO Stuart Divers 0
R - 10DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 0
RACE 4
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 25.865 4.5
2 5 5DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 25.903 8
3 4 4JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 25.978 21
4 8 8VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 25.991 3.3
5 7 7MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 26.028 10.2
6 2 2ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 26.318 6.6
7 1 1MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 26.327 5.2
8 6 6BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 26.973 25.2
R - 9EMCEE Gary Paull 0
R - 10PROVEN LES Alan Marum 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 26.061 16.5
2 3 3TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.119 6.7
3 1 1SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 26.143 1.7
4 7 7VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.199 13
5 6 6ELUSIVE LINDA Raymond Morgan 26.239 4.9
6 8 8CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 26.551 12.5
7 5 5TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 26.578 26.5
S - 2TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
R - 9ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 0
RACE 6
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.547 8.8
2 2 2WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.627 5
3 6 6ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.78 13.2
4 3 3ZULETTA Brendon Jones 22.841 3.8
5 8 8CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.897 36.8
6 1 1COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.956 5.8
7 7 7ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 23.01 3.6
8 4 4EMI'S BOY MACCA Megan-lee Mason 23.073 19.8
R - 9INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 22.376 7.1
2 4 4COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.811 7.8
3 2 10SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 22.9 9.5
4 3 3LA REINA Jacinta Curley 23.01 8.1
5 6 6DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 23.113 14.4
6 5 5HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 23.131 8.6
7 8 8JERSEY Scott Gibson 23.325 9
8 7 7LIKE HER MUM Barry Buckingham 23.673 2.6
S - 2MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 0
R - 9CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 25.955 7.5
2 2 2QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 26.041 7
3 3 3MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 26.256 20.6
4 1 1TAT DUKE David Warburton 26.287 3
5 6 6MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 26.334 9.4
6 8 8BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 26.373 8.2
7 7 7QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold 26.45 3.9
8 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.493 29.8
R - 9ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 0
R - 10LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 25.636 2.5
2 2 2WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 25.847 7
3 6 6TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.975 5.4
4 7 7MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 26.077 3.7
5 4 4EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.079 20
6 8 8LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 26.151 26.9
7 5 5MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 26.224 15.2
8 1 9DROGMA David Basile 26.282 28
S - 1TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 0
R - 10BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.66 2.8
2 8 8LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 23.127 39.6
3 2 2SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 23.167 9.8
4 4 4KID DYNAMO David Basile 23.176 18.6
5 6 6EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 23.47 5.5
6 5 5SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.524 16.9
7 7 7WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.554 2.7
8 3 3EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 23.664 27.8
R - 9BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.707 2.4
2 2 2KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 22.899 29.2
3 4 4WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.226 9.8
4 8 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 23.23 5.2
5 1 1ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 23.308 5.3
6 6 10LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.471 8.2
7 7 7WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.531 25.6
F 5 5VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 10.3
S - 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
S - 8MOORE OF MOORE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.557 5.5
2 7 7BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 22.568 11.7
3 2 2DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 22.619 8.9
4 1 1WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.825 4.8
5 8 8HANGA Brenda Kinder 23.025 5.1
6 6 6MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 23.071 3.7
7 4 4DIYAS Scott Gibson 23.125 21.5
8 3 3EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 23.174 12.6
S - 5ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 0
R - 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
Click here for more detailed results