Shepparton

Thursday, 10th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 22.524 7.8
2 6 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.555 1.9
3 2 2PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 22.821 18.6
4 1 1BLACK LESTA John Magri 22.951 5.3
5 3 3MISS BEA Gary Robinson 23.092 27.9
6 7 7ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 23.226 7.6
7 4 4AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 23.326 13.2
8 5 5NORTHERN MOON Raymond Whybrow 23.343 20.1
R - 9AVATAR WOODY Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PARISH POWER Joanne Power 22.503 2.8
2 1 1YOU BLONDE Eddy Hamilton 22.601 2.5
3 2 2CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 22.689 14.6
4 7 7GREYSYND BURN Julie Chilcott 22.862 17.9
5 4 4GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 22.948 11.7
6 5 5MARIAH'S MOON Robyn Quigley 23.228 20.7
7 6 6SURE ENOUGH Paul Kaltsis 23.486 12.9
8 3 3AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 23.601 11
R - 9HARTLEY STEPH Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 22.214 2.1
2 5 5AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.519 11.4
3 7 7GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 22.557 14.7
4 6 6SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 22.935 4.2
5 4 4GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 23.499 6.2
6 8 8CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.951 23.1
7 1 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 23.965 16.5
8 2 2NORTHERN BOWLER Robyn Quigley 24.186 17.4
S - 1HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 0
R - 10ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 25.739 14.8
2 8 8SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 25.747 4.6
3 3 3GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 25.856 6.1
4 1 1BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 25.892 15.2
5 7 7CALEN Colin Newman 25.999 22.1
6 2 2CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 26.136 3.2
7 4 4BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 26.138 10.6
8 5 5JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.28 4.7
R - 9WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 5
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 25.427 3.9
2 6 6WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 25.668 8.2
3 4 4RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 25.681 4.3
4 5 5KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 25.754 17
5 3 3PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins 25.769 5.2
6 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.786 8.6
7 2 2HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 25.846 6.9
8 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.055 18.4
R - 9CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 0
R - 10PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 25.774 31.8
2 2 2SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.795 18.8
3 6 6DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.8 7.4
4 4 4BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 25.861 2.5
5 7 7MIDNIGHT FLYNN Emma Bowles 25.885 4.2
6 3 3HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 25.889 14.2
7 1 1BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.974 15.7
8 5 5TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 26.061 5.3
S - 10MERC Tess Galea 0
R - 9ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 0
RACE 7
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.576 2.6
2 3 3RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 25.597 5.5
3 1 1TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.629 3.9
4 5 5CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 25.639 8.1
5 4 4JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.866 23.9
6 7 7SECRET CHOICE Stephen Elsum 25.868 20.8
7 6 6HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 25.933 22.8
8 2 2KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.028 9.6
S - 10SUPERIOR SWAGGER Brian Hodgson 0
R - 9BROCK THE BEAST Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 25.434 3.8
2 8 8ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 25.596 10.1
3 4 9SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 25.611 13.2
4 1 1GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 25.732 4.9
5 2 2CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.78 26.7
6 5 5MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 25.807 3.5
7 7 7CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 25.815 5.8
8 6 6BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 26.053 21.6
S - 4CRACKERJACK DOUG Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELLA'S EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.453 1.9
2 8 8TOBY'S TAXI Cameron Medcraft 22.627 26
3 3 3TIPPA POWER Joanne Power 22.673 4.8
4 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 22.735 7.9
5 5 5CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa 22.742 6.7
6 4 4SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 23.144 11.2
7 7 7RACECOURSE ROAD Raymond Whybrow 23.326 24.8
S - 2MITCHELL'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 0
S - 9HARTLEY STEPH Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10AVATAR WOODY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 10
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UMBRIDGE BALE Mark Delbridge 25.844 2
2 5 5GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott 26.105 18.7
3 2 2JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 26.172 5.1
4 6 10ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 26.246 14.2
5 4 4FLEETWOOD TED Paul Mathieson 26.263 23.6
6 1 1SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.327 8.7
7 7 7BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 26.443 19.3
8 3 3YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 26.451 6.8
S - 6NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 0
R - 9FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 25.485 1.9
2 7 7PRETTY RIBBONS Jack Campbell 25.76 25.7
3 4 4BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge 25.972 4.8
4 5 5PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.076 4.7
5 8 8HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.212 9.6
6 3 3BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 26.937 40.8
7 2 2DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 27.244 30.3
F 6 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 22
R - 9RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CHILLBY David Warburton 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK PAWS Graham Hall 22.235 3.2
2 8 8ICONIC ROCK Stephen Elsum 22.36 2.2
3 7 7ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.512 27.7
4 2 2ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.526 6.3
5 4 4SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 22.589 12.7
6 5 5PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 22.982 30.9
7 3 3BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 23.119 80.2
8 1 1PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 23.306 10.1
R - 9ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 0
R - 10SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 0
Click here for more detailed results