Shepparton

Thursday, 21st Dec 2017


RACE 1
NETFIND PTY. LTD. (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1MILLETT Michael Carter 22.713 1.3
1= 5 5GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 22.713 7
3 7 7TALLINN POWER Eric Evans 22.782 7.5
4 3 3PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 22.827 21.1
5 4 4LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 22.841 33
6 2 2TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 22.854 45.6
7 8 8COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 23.005 19.3
8 6 6GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.03 33.9
R - 9DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 22.332 5.5
2 6 6CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 22.453 6.8
3 2 2GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 22.553 4.6
4 1 1TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 22.559 9
5 5 5REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 22.64 27.2
6 8 8SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 22.727 9.4
7 3 3PARISH POWER Eric Evans 22.761 2.9
8 7 7BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.11 31.1
R - 9KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 0
R - 10RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 3
FESTIVE NIGHT DEC. 23 (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RACKETEER Brian Lock 22.364 2.9
2 3 3SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein 22.432 15.5
3 5 5PROVEN MYSTERY Vincent Mileto 22.563 9.3
4 2 2ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 22.571 30
5 1 1CHILLBY David Warburton 22.661 6.6
6 7 7CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 22.918 26
F 4 4ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 4
F 6 6HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 5.2
R - 9CANADASH John Mangion 0
R - 10CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOSS AND TURN Brett Bravo 25.268 1.6
2 4 4KRUPA Michael Carter 25.394 3.3
3 8 8HEADSPACE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.588 12
4 3 3TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 25.838 13.1
5 5 10PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.869 24.6
6 2 2LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 26.053 17
7 7 7WELL ARMED Brendan Arrandale 26.076 47.9
S - 5INSIDE GAME Christian Redenbach 0
S - 6AMY AMOUR David Grindley 0
R - 9OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 25.68 4.6
2 5 5KRAKEN BOLT Robert Glass 25.736 11.1
3 4 4CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 25.796 14
4 6 6COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 25.801 1.7
5 7 7TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 25.874 37.3
6 3 3LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 25.894 8.8
7 1 1CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 26.009 27.2
8 8 8MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 26.189 16.6
R - 9KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 0
R - 10FRISCO LIZ Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 6
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNITE BALE Tina Womann 25.286 4.2
2 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 25.388 9.9
3 2 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.437 5.6
4 3 3RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 25.463 3
5 5 5IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 25.472 12.9
6 8 8ORLEANS Michael Carter 25.825 5.1
7 4 4NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.081 26.4
8 6 6TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 26.443 50
R - 9KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 0
R - 10FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.234 1.6
2 3 3BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 25.26 12.7
3 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 25.552 21.4
4 2 2NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 25.599 26.7
5 1 1DAISY ME ROLLIN' Peter Dapiran 25.672 7.1
6 8 8PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 25.776 21.9
7 5 5MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 25.952 20.8
8 6 6BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 26.079 5.4
S - 9SODA FLASH Maxwell Auld 0
R - 10COME ON CHARLIZE Lyn Smith 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 24.909 1.04
2 3 3ZABDON FERRARI Peter Ward 25.364 19.5
3 5 5NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner 25.438 20.4
4 7 7CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.514 58.1
5 6 6PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 25.547 81.4
6 4 4PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 25.647 51.8
7 1 1RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 25.696 55.2
S - 2TAT ASHLEIGH David Warburton 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 22.349 8.2
2 3 3DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.443 3.7
3 7 7VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 22.479 3.6
4 1 1NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 22.507 3.1
5 6 6ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 22.564 43
6 2 2GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 22.824 12.6
7 4 4OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22.858 20.9
8 5 5LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 22.96 28.2
R - 9SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BOB CARRINGBUSH John Mangion 0
RACE 10
GV'S HIT 96.9 (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 22.362 5.2
2 3 3MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 22.571 8.8
3 5 5KISS ME BOSS Warren Alley 22.597 2.3
4 1 1TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 23.161 4
5 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.362 13.2
6 2 2GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 23.528 11.9
F 6 6MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 34.4
S - 4MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 9LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.179 22.9
2 1 1MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.196 3.7
3 4 4BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 22.475 4.2
4 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 22.526 5.3
5 8 8FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 22.618 12.1
6 5 5OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.644 22.4
7 3 3SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.887 4.4
8 6 6BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 23.126 11.8
R - 9ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 0
R - 10SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 0
RACE 12
FINER FRUITS (250+ VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT FLYNN John Carr 22.324 2.2
2 6 9ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.642 10.1
3 5 5HUMBLE GUN Gavin Gledhill 22.735 7.2
4 8 8PINGU Glenn Campbell 22.885 13.9
5 2 2WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 23.121 4.7
6 4 10DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 23.189 31.5
7 1 1BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 23.252 22.3
8 3 3PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 23.368 8.2
S - 4CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 0
S - 6COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 0
Click here for more detailed results